For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDEC03:46LKO14:0010:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLS06:10LJN12:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30LKO17:5011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25LKO17:258:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25LKO17:258:00TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05LKO18:427:37W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35LKO21:059:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25LKO21:309:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10LKO21:158:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLI13:45LKO20:406:55TU,F3A15706 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC13:59LKO23:359:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDEC13:59LKO23:359:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDEC13:59LKO23:089:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00LKO01:5511:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15ASH21:477:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05LKO23:358:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19ASH00:229:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00LKO02:258:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25LKO03:359:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35LKO03:058:30M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC18:59LKO05:2010:21M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDEC18:59LKO05:2010:21TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPNZM19:10LKO04:008:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLI19:15LJN03:007:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50ASH03:477:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50LKO04:408:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS20:25LKO04:508:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10LKO06:109:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40LKO07:199:39TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40LKO07:209:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05LJN06:508:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPDEC23:01LKO08:559:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25LKO07:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYDELIVERED MORE THAN 16785 MT OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN (LMO) TO DIFFERENT PARTS OF THE COUNTRY

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYDELIVERED MORE THAN 16785 MT OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN (LMO) TO DIFFERENT PARTS OF THE COUNTRY

 

 

 

Kolkata, 19th June, 2021

 

South Eastern Railway has continuously been dispatching Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to different parts of the country for treatment of Covid affected patients o­n priority. So far, SER has delivered16785.21 MT of LMO to various corners of the country by despatching229 Oxygen Special Trains from its jurisdiction.

 

Till noon of 19.06.2021, South Eastern Railway from its three LMO loading points viz. Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro has despatched 7087 MT, 7608 MT and 2090 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) respectively tobring relief to the Covid affected patients in different parts of the country.

 

The Oxygen Express Trains from SER have already been despatched to Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Karnataka, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Andhra Pradesh, Kerala, Assam and Delhi.

 

As the positivity rate is down in Covid cases, the transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) by rail has alsodeclined. However, South Eastern Railwayis always geared up to meet any sorts of challenges and will continue to do so.

…….

 





2
Press Release No. 203 19-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 203, KARNATAKA’S FIRST KISAN RAIL TRAIN FLAGGED OFF FROM KOLAR TODAY

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 203  Dt: 19.06.2021

KARNATAKA’S FIRST KISAN RAIL TRAIN FLAGGED OFF FROM KOLAR TODAY

50% Transport Cost subsidised in Kisan Rail by Union Govt

250 Tonnes Mango transported from Kolar to Delhi

Farm producers to benefit from swift transport of fruits & vegetables to destinations across the country

The first Kisan Rail Train of Karnataka, was started today in the presence of Hon’ble MP Kolar Shri S Muniswamy, Hon’ble MLA Chintamani Shri M Krishna Reddy, Divisional Railway Manager Shri Ashok Kumar Verma from Doddanatta Halt Station (Chintamani), Kolar district for Adarsh Nagar Station, Delhi. The train is carrying 250 Tonnes of Mango grown in Kolar region.

Kisan Rail Services have been started by Indian Railways in the Budget 2020-21. The primary objective of Kisan Rail Train is to increase income in the farm sector by connecting production centres to markets/consumpion centres across every corner of the country.

The Kisan Rail Trains are run o­n time-tabled paths and their punctuality is monitored very strictly to avoid detentions en-route. This will be helpful in swift transport of fruits, vegetables and other perishable agricultural produce across the nation.

The transportation of fruits and vegetables by Kisan Rail are granted a subsidy of 50% o­n the tariff chargeable, by Ministry of Food Processing and Industries, so that farmers are benefited by the same.

Kisan Rail Trains will help in transporting perishables, agri-produce such as fruits and vegetables to the markets in various places across the country. This in turn will enable farmers/producers realise better value for their products.

Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division spoke and said that the transport of farm produce by train through Kisan Rail was cheaper and faster than by road. The road transport cost is about Rs 7-8 per kg whereas (with subsidy applied) the transport cost per kg by Kisan Rail is just Rs. 2.82. He said, South Western Railway aimed to run at least 1 Kisan Rail train every 2-3 days, and is committed to assist farmers transport tomatoes, o­nions and other seasonal products to the markets across the nation based o­n demand. By road the transport time to Delhi is about 3-4 days, whereas the Kisan Rail will reach by 40 hours o­nly, he stated.

Shri S Muniswamy, Hon’ble MP of Kolar spoke o­n the occasion and expressed that this scheme will benefit farmers, particularly fruits and vegetable growers. He said this scheme of Ministry of Railways will benefit the farmers, fruit and vegetable producers of Kolar region. He praised the efforts of Railways, to come forward and help farmers reach their produce to the market in the difficult time of Covid19 pandemic, when they are facing difficulty to sell their produce, which are perishable items. He urged Farm Producers Organisations (FPOs) to come forward and utilise the services of Kisan Rail trains. He mentioned that Kolar is famous as the biggest producer of mangoes in Asia, and grows mangoes over 1 lakh, 44,000 acres.He appealed more farmers to make use of Kisan Rails to transport farm produce such as tomatoes, o­nions in the seasons of their harvest. He opined that such initiatives will help farmers double their income through gaining better market access and better price realisation for their farm produce, consequently.

Shri M Krishna Reddy, Hon’ble MLA thanked Railways for the initiative and appealed to farmers to make use of this scheme.

Considering the Covid19 pandemic, no function was planned for the flag off. It was done symbolically, duly considering all safety norms of the pandemic.

It is requested that this Press Release may kindly be published in your esteemed newspapers for kind information of the public.

                                                 

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit