For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15716-GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Ajmer jn to Kishanganj | Distance-1835Kms | Travel Time 39:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
3920X1545XX580XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource11:5001
2FLPHULERA JN12:5512:572:00801
3JPJAIPUR14:0014:1010:001351
4DODAUSA14:5214:542:001961
5AWRALWAR16:2416:273:002861
6KRHKHAIRTHAL16:4416:462:003131
7REREWARI17:5718:025:003601
8GGNGURGAON18:3818:402:004111
9DECDELHI CANTT18:5718:592:004281
10DEEDELHI S ROHILLA19:3319:352:004381
11DLIDELHI20:0020:3030:004421
12MBMORADABAD23:5023:588:006031
13BEBAREILLY01:2101:232:006942
14SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:2702:292:007642
15LKOLUCKNOW NR05:2005:3515:009292
16RDLRUDAULI07:0107:021:0010182
17FDFAIZABAD JN07:3807:402:0010562
18SHGSHAHGANJ JN10:0410:2925:0011612
19AMHAZAMGARH11:2511:305:0012182
20MAUMAU JN12:3512:4510:0012612
21BUIBALLIA14:1514:205:0013302
22CPRCHHAPRA16:0516:2015:0013952
23SEESONPUR JN17:1317:152:0014492
24HJPHAJIPUR JN17:2517:305:0014542
25BJUBARAUNI JN20:1520:2510:0015422
26NNANAUGACHIA22:0322:052:0016652
27KIRKATIHAR JN00:2500:4520:0017223
28BOEBARSOI JN02:2202:242:0017783
29DLKDALKOLHA02:4702:492:0018073
30KNEKISHANGANJ03:15Destination18353
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-12-2022
Temporary Cancellation/Re-Scheduling /Short Termination/Short Origination/Diversion of trains due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area

It is Notified for the information of the general public that due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ rescheduled diverted/regulated/short terminated/short originate as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains

04285 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

04351 Delhi- Hisar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04433 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14030 Meerut City - Rewari Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla -Bikaner IntercityJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04041 Delhi -Farrukhnagar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022

04989 Delhi - Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

15715 Kishanganj-Ajmer Express JCO from 16, 18 & 20.12.2022.

04470 Delhi -Rewari Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12066 Rewari- Ajmer Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04283 Delhi -Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14085 Tilak Bridge- Sirsa Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04901 Delhi - Farrukh Nagar DEMU SpecialExpress JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14728 Tilak Bridge - Sri Ganganagar Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20473 Delhi - Udaipur City Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12457 Delhi - Bikaner ExpressJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14021 Delhi - Jaipur Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04029 Chhindwara-Delhi Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

20474 Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla ExpressJCO from 16.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14022 Jaipur-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04469 Rewari – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04030 Farrukhnagar – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04990 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect to upto 23.12.2022.

14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04352 Hisar- Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04434 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14029 Sriganganagar- Delhi with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04435 Rewari-Meerut Cantt with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

22471 Bikaner-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04042 Farrukh Nagar – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04500 Rewari-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022

04902 Farrukh Nagar-Garhi Harsaru Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04286 Rewari-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022

04349 Moradabad- Delhi Speical JCO from 15.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14331 Delhi-Kalka Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

14332 Kalka- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

04350 Delhi- Moradabad Special JCO from 19.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

22986 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

04499 Delhi- Rewari Special JCO from 16.12.2020 to 21.12.2022.

22985 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 17.12.2022

20937 Porbandar- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

20938 Delhi-Porbandar Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

19338 Delhi-Indore Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

04927 New Delhi-Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 19.12.2022 & 20 .12.2022.

12065 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shatabdi Express JCO from 17, 19, 20, & 21.12.2022.

19337 Indore- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

15716 Ajmer-Guwhati Express JCO from 19, 20 & 22.12.2022.

09524 Delhi – Okha Special JCO from 20.12.2022.

20488 Delhi- Barmer Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

20487 Barmer-Delhi Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

14812 Delhi- Sikar Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

12463 Delhi- Jodhpur Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

22464 Bikaner- Delhi Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

09523 Okhla- Delhi Special JCO from 20.12.2022

14315 Bareilly- New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14316 New Delhi- Bareilly Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04303 Bareilly- Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04999 Delhi- Shamli Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04987 Delhi- Jind Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04988 Jind - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04424 Jind –Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20409 Delhi- Bathinda Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

20410 Bathinda- Delhi Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

2

Press Release No. 15716-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 157, RAILWAY TEAM AS RELENTLESS AS RAIN, TACKLING TRACK RESTORATION AND RELIEF WORKS METICULOUSLY

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 157  Dt. 10.08.2019

RAILWAY TEAM AS RELENTLESS AS RAIN, TACKLING TRACK  RESTORATION AND RELIEF WORKS METICULOUSLY

Even as the fury of rains and havoc of floods continue to affect railway tracks and bridges, South Western Railway is able to keep all railway lines in North Karnataka- operational and through. Railway lines of Hubli – Vasco – Belagavi - Miraj and Hubballi – Londa - Vasco and Gadag - Hotgi are operational by attending all cases of bank erosion etc o­n real time basis. Look out Watchmen are deputed at all vulnerable locations to ensure safe passage of trains.

Train services are hit badly o­n Shivamogga - Talguppa due to water logging o­n track and Sakleshpur – Subrahmanya Road and landslides.    Sakleshpur - Subramanya Road section is the worst affected as tens of landslides have occurred in the last few days and men and machine are working o­n war footing basis braving all odds. Railway Engineers are positioned at all strategic locations and monitoring the train running.  Men and machines are working o­n war footing basis, braving all odds.  Due to the continuous rains and landslides, restoration works are taking more time.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon'ble MoSR is monitoring the restoration works and has advised Railways to provide stoppages at all stations in the flood affected areas and extend all possible help to the passengers till there is respite from the floods in Karnataka. Shri Suresh Angadi was instrumental in   Ministry of Railways 's order  issued today to permit inter-state and intra-state free transport for aid and relief material by Goods trains/Parcel Van to States of  Karnataka, Kerala and Maharashtra in wake of recent floods.  All Government organizations across the country can book the relief material for free of cost to Karnataka, Kerala and Maharashtra states. Other organizations, as deemed fit by Divisional Railway Managers, may also avail of this provision. However, the consignor/consignee for dispatch of material will be District Magistrate/Deputy Commissioner in whose jurisdiction the dispatching/receiving station is situated.  These guidelines will remain effective till 31.08.2019 or till further orders, whichever is earlier.

For the benefit of passengers who have reserved train tickets, Press Releases are being issued by SWR o­n a real time basis of trains delays/short terminations / cancellations due to Pune-Mumbai route and some routes in Kerala due to heavy rains/waterlogging o­n track/land slide son track etc.  Notice Boards indicating affected trains are being put up for information of passengers. SMS alerts are being sent to reserved passengers about the changed schedule/ movement owing to weather conditions and refunds promptly arranged to passengers.

Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR; Smt. Aparna Garg, DRM/MYS; Shri Rajesh Mohan, DRM/UBL and other senior officials are visiting the affected sites and monitoring the restoration works o­n a war footing. Daily around 900 flood affected people are being served by Scouts and Guides of SWR. HoleAlur station is acting as relief shelter and daily now more than 300 public are being served breakfast, lunch along with daily needs /essentials.

At Belagavi Community Hall about 300 persons who were rendered homeless due to floods were served breakfast and lunch.  At Dundanatti School near Gokak Road, relief material like clothes and blankets were distributed to the stranded Public.   Bedsheets and blankets were also distributed for the public of Yamakanamaradi taking shelter at Muktidama near Belagavi and some schools in Ramadurga Taluk. About 20 villagers who were stranded at Chikkodi Road Railway station were give relief material like blankets, rice bags and water bottles. Provisions have been despatched to Kambarganvi which include Rice, Toor dal, water bottles, milk, biscuits, sugar, chili powder, oil, bread etc., Bed sheets, blankets, candles and match boxes have also been sent to Kambarganvi which has also been badly affected by floods.

Shri A K Singh, GM/SWR has during the last 3 days personally inspecting the relief work being under taken at flood relief centres over SWR.  Today he visited the Railway Hospital, Hubballi to assess the damage due to leakage and water flooding.  Later GM/SWR visited Running Room at Belagavi and met Loco Pilots and queried about difficulties faced during train operations. The timely help of railway was well received by the passengers public.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search