For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSGZB00:25KIR02:0025:35F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDLI05:00KIR10:2029:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35KIR09:2526:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLI07:50KIR13:3029:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPGZB08:06KIR05:1521:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25KIR08:2523:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25KIR08:3523:10TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLI13:45KIR19:2029:35TU,F3A15706 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05KIR15:1524:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05KIR15:1524:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19KIR20:1028:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10KIR09:5517:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30KIR00:2527:55M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45KIR20:4020:55W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45KIR20:4020:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
20-08-2019
General Manager, North Central Railway inaugurated New Railway Officer Rest House at New Delhi

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/08/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 19.08.2019

General Manager, North Central Railway inaugurated New Railway Officer Rest House at New Delhi

on August 19, 2019, Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway inaugurated the newly constructed Officers Rest House at Shivaji Bridge Rail Complex o­n the occasion of his visit to New Delhi.It is pertinent to mention here that the Railway Administration provides rest house facilities for the convenience of its officers and employees at various places so that the railwaymen going o­n official trips are not inconvenienced in staying and can give full attention to their duties.

On this occasion, the Shri Rajiv Chaudhry General Manager congratulated the officers of North Central Railway and hoped that this new rest house will provide a lot of convenience to all the officers visiting Delhi.Whileinspecting the rest house, Shri Chaudhry instructed the officials accompanying him for necessary improvements.

At this place, the new Railway Officer Rest House has been constructed by Agra Division as per the directions of the General Manager. The rest house constructed at a cost of Rs 35 lakh, has total of 7 air-conditioned rooms equipped with necessary facilities.This rest house has been constructed in place of the old office of North Central Railway Project Unit in Delhi.

Along with General Manager, Shri Sushil Kumar Srivastava Divisional Railway Manager, Agra, Shri Prakash Upadhyay Senior Divisional Engineer-I, Agra and other senior officers and employees were present o­n this occasion.






COMMENTS

1
Atiul rahman - Thu Apr 13 7:41 2017
New Delhi to katihar. Tren Patna me rukta hai ya nahi. Agar nahi rukta hai to Patna ke najdik koun sa station hai.

2
Atiul rahman - Thu Apr 13 7:44 2017
New Delhi to katihar. Tren Patna me rukta hai ya nahi. Agar nahi rukta hai to Patna ke najdik koun sa station hai.


Add Comment






Submit