For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DELHI

STATION INFO

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI)DELH

Station Name: DLI)DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 245

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54540UMB NZM PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04111ALD JAT SPL00:3500:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
64420GZB NZM EMU00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMU01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP01:2501:4015TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS02:5003:2535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP03:3003:4515M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14002ATTARI DLI EXP03:35Des--M,TH3A,SL
54539NZM UMB PASS03:5004:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15014RANIKHET EXP03:5504:4045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK03:5504:4045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP03:5504:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP04:1004:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP04:3005:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51906SMQL DLI PASS04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS04:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS04:50Des--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL05:0505:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64101ALJN DLI EMU05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP06:1506:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP06:1506:4025W2A,3A,SL,GN
51916FN DLI PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL06:3007:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74012ROK DLI DEMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54058SMQL DLI PASS06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64437GZB DLI EMU07:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14012HSX DLI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:2007:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64004SNP SBB EMU07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51914SRE DLI PASS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74004NMK DLI PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64111KRJ SSB EMU08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64417GZB DLI EMU08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64002PNP DLI MEMU08:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64103ALJN DLI EMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74022SMQL DLI DMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64439GZB DLI EMU09:28Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64452KKDE DLI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP09:5010:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS09:5010:1020F2A,3A,SL,GN
64411SBB DLI EMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64581HRF DLI MEMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04112JAT ALD SPL10:1010:4030TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54060SMQL DLI PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10:2010:5030TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10:2010:5030M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14546SRE FN EXP10:3510:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54032JIND DLI PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64401GZB DELHI EMU11:07Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMU11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP11:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74014KKDE DLI DMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14522UMB DLI EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP11:4011:5010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP11:4011:5010M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64112SSB DKDE EMU11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11:50Des--M,TH3A
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS12:0512:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP12:0512:2520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64052GZB PWL EMU12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51910SRE DLI PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMU12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64536PNP DLI MEMU12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14732FKA DLI EXP12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS12:5013:0515M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64583TDL DLI MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP13:1013:3525TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
74026SMQL DLI DMU13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12482INTERCITY EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54086RE DLI DMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP14:3514:5520M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS14:3514:5520W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP14:4515:0520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP14:4515:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP14:4515:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS15:0415:1915M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP15:0517:050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25036RMR DLI LINK EX15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54416RE DLI PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMU15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:5516:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54476HW DLI PASS16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64419NZM GZB EMU16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64107DKDE DLI EMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64151ALJN DLI EMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64454KKDE DLI MEMU17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64403GZB DLI EMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX18:2019:0545SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64932ROK DLI MEMU18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74024SRE DLI DMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64407GZB DLI EMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP20:0020:3030TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:0020:3030M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
64443GZB DLI EMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64445GZB DLI EMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP20:4021:1030TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP20:4021:1030M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54055MB DLI PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP21:1022:0555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP21:1021:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74028KPKI DLI DEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS21:3021:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS21:3522:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP21:3521:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54024JIND DLI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54420RE DLI PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64409GZB NDLS EMU23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54307MB DLI PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP23:4500:2025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51912SRE DLI PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74021DLI SRE DMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64414DLI GZB EMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74025DLI SMQL DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64404DLI GZB EMUSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74023DLI SMQL DMUSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64408DLI GZB EMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74027DLI KPKI DEMUSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64402DLI GZB EMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64557DLI SRE MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64533DLI PNP MEMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64531DLI PNP MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64582DLI HRF MEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64915DLI ROK MEMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64453DLI PNP MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64451DLI PNP MEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64434DLI GZB EMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64418DLI GZB MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64412DELHI GZB EMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64931DLI ROK MEMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASSSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64584DLI TDL MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64406DLI GZB EMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13414FARKKA EXPRESSSrc21:40--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXPSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXPSrc14:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXPSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRSrc13:45--TU,F3A
51902DLI AGC PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51905DLI SMQL PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51909DLI SRE PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51911DLI SRE PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51913DLI SRE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51915DLI FN PASSSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc21:40--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14001DLI ATTARI EXPSrc23:50--W,SU3A,SL
14011DLI HSX EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAILSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILSrc23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14206DLI FD EXPSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14521DLI UMB EXPSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14553HIMACHAL EXPSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14556BAREILLY EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54005DLI BNW PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54031DLI JIND PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54475DLI HW PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64001DLI PNP MEMUSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64062DLI PWL EMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64102DLI ALJN EMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64104DLI DKDE EMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64106DLI KRJ EMUSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64108DLI KRJ EMUSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64152DLI ALJN EMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54076SITAPURCITY PASSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGRSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54057DLI SMQL PASSSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54059DLI SMQL PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54303DLI KLK PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54308DLI MB PASSSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22429DLI PTK SF EXPSourcee08:25--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12481INTERCITY EXPSourcee13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXPSourcee19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.411/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 411 - “Motorcycle Rally” by Railway Protection Force Flagged Off From Hyderabad to New Delhi






· 5 Railway Zones are participating in the Rally covering about 1,700 kms

· Initiative taken as part of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” Celebrations by Indian Railways

A ‘Motorcycle Rally’ by the Railway Protection Force, South Central Railway from Hyderabad to New Delhi was flagged off by Shri Arun Kumar Jain, GM (In-Charge) as part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations today i.e., 01st August, 2022 from Necklace Road Railway Station. Shri Raja Ram, IG & Principal Chief Security Commissioner, SCR along with Shri A.K Gupta, DRM, Secunderabad Division and Shri Sharat Chandrayan, DRM, Hyderabad Division were also present o­n the occasion.

The RPF personnel from five zones of Indian Railways namely South Central Railways, East Coast Railway, South East Central Railway, Southern Railway and South Western Railway are participating in the tour. The Rally which is being hosted by SCR took off from Necklace Road Railway station with 40 RPF riders o­n 20 Bullet Motorcycles to New Delhi. The team also includes two women RPF riders. The 1,700 Kms long journey will cover the States of Telangana, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh duly spreading the message of our freedom struggle and 75 years of Independence. The Rally will culminate o­n 11th August, 2022 at National Police Memorial, New Delhi.

South Central Railway has been at the forefront of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations. Earlier, RPF/SCR had started its Motorcycle journey o­n 28th July, 2022 from 4 divisions with 23 bikes and 46 riders, covering 34 districts (2977 Kms). They were honored along the enroute stations, with people participating in large numbers to celebrate the occasion.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Arun Kumar Jain, Chief Guest and GM (In-Charge) stated that Railways is closely associated with the freedom struggle and has played a vital role in freedom movement. He said that Freedom Fighters extensively used Railway facilities to build and expand the Nationalistic fervor across the Country, as it was the most reliable mode of transportation and communication during the freedom movement. He added that it is a moment of great pride, as Railways is celebrating ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ at 75 years and creating awareness amongst the public about the importance of our freedom struggle and the sacrifices rendered by our fighters.

Shri Raja Ram, IG & Principal Chief Security Commissioner, SCR appreciated the RPF bike riders from all five zones including South Central Railway who are participating in this tough journey of 1700 Kms. He said that the intensive country wide campaign o­n Azadi is being organized focusing o­n the citizen’s participation to make it a ‘Jan Andolan’. The Rally will boost the morale of the RPF personnel as well the citizens of the country and will connect them to the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, he said.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search