For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DELHI

STATION INFO

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI)DELH

Station Name: DLI)DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 245

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54540UMB NZM PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04111ALD JAT SPL00:3500:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
64420GZB NZM EMU00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMU01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP01:2501:4015TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS02:5003:2535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP03:3003:4515M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14002ATTARI DLI EXP03:35Des--M,TH3A,SL
54539NZM UMB PASS03:5004:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP03:5504:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP03:5504:4045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK03:5504:4045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP04:1004:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP04:3005:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51906SMQL DLI PASS04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS04:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS04:50Des--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL05:0505:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64101ALJN DLI EMU05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP06:1506:4025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP06:1506:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51916FN DLI PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAIL06:3007:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74012ROK DLI DEMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54058SMQL DLI PASS06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64437GZB DLI EMU07:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12225KAIFIYAT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14012HSX DLI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:2007:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64004SNP SBB EMU07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51914SRE DLI PASS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74004NMK DLI PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64111KRJ SSB EMU08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64417GZB DLI EMU08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64002PNP DLI MEMU08:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64103ALJN DLI EMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74022SMQL DLI DMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64439GZB DLI EMU09:28Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64452KKDE DLI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP09:5010:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS09:5010:1020F2A,3A,SL,GN
64411SBB DLI EMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64581HRF DLI MEMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL10:1010:4030TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54060SMQL DLI PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10:2010:5030TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10:2010:5030M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP10:3510:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54032JIND DLI PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64401GZB DELHI EMU11:07Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMU11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP11:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14522UMB DLI EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
74014KKDE DLI DMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP11:4011:5010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP11:4011:5010M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64112SSB DKDE EMU11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11:50Des--M,TH3A
12379JALIANWALA B EXP12:0512:2520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS12:0512:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
64052GZB PWL EMU12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51910SRE DLI PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMU12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64536PNP DLI MEMU12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14732FKA DLI EXP12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS12:5013:0515M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64583TDL DLI MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP13:1013:3525TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
74026SMQL DLI DMU13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12482INTERCITY EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54086RE DLI DMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP14:3514:5520M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS14:3514:5520W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP14:4515:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP14:4515:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP14:4515:0520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS15:0415:1915M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP15:0517:050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
25036RMR DLI LINK EX15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54416RE DLI PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMU15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:5516:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54476HW DLI PASS16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64419NZM GZB EMU16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64107DKDE DLI EMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64151ALJN DLI EMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64454KKDE DLI MEMU17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64403GZB DLI EMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX18:2019:0545SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64932ROK DLI MEMU18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74024SRE DLI DMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64407GZB DLI EMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:0020:3030M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP20:0020:3030TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64443GZB DLI EMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64445GZB DLI EMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP20:4021:1030M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP20:4021:1030TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54055MB DLI PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP21:1021:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP21:1022:0555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74028KPKI DLI DEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS21:3021:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP21:3521:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS21:3522:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54024JIND DLI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54420RE DLI PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64409GZB NDLS EMU23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54307MB DLI PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP23:4500:2025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51912SRE DLI PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13414FARKKA EXPRESSSrc21:40--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc21:40--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14001DLI ATTARI EXPSrc23:50--W,SU3A,SL
14011DLI HSX EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAILSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXPSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILSrc23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14206DLI FD EXPSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14521DLI UMB EXPSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14553HIMACHAL EXPSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14556BAREILLY EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXPSrc14:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXPSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRSrc13:45--TU,F3A
51902DLI AGC PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51905DLI SMQL PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51909DLI SRE PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51911DLI SRE PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51913DLI SRE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51915DLI FN PASSSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54031DLI JIND PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54076SITAPURCITY PASSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGRSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54057DLI SMQL PASSSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54059DLI SMQL PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54308DLI MB PASSSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54303DLI KLK PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54475DLI HW PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64001DLI PNP MEMUSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64062DLI PWL EMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64102DLI ALJN EMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64104DLI DKDE EMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64106DLI KRJ EMUSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64108DLI KRJ EMUSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64152DLI ALJN EMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64406DLI GZB EMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64408DLI GZB EMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64402DLI GZB EMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64404DLI GZB EMUSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64414DLI GZB EMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64412DELHI GZB EMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64418DLI GZB MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64434DLI GZB EMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64451DLI PNP MEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64453DLI PNP MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64531DLI PNP MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64533DLI PNP MEMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64582DLI HRF MEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64584DLI TDL MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64557DLI SRE MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64915DLI ROK MEMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64931DLI ROK MEMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASSSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74021DLI SRE DMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74023DLI SMQL DMUSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74025DLI SMQL DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74027DLI KPKI DEMUSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12226KAIFIYAT EXPSourcee19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12481INTERCITY EXPSourcee13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXPSourcee08:25--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/3826-10-2021
Kisan Rail completes 700 trips on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Kisan Rail completes 700 trips o­n Central Railway
 
Central Railway transports 2.44 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India through Kisan Rail
 
Central Railway ran its 700th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Adarsh Nagar Delhi o­n 23rd October 2021. Kisan Rail completing its 700th run o­n Central Railway proved to be the most successful and biggest game changing initiative furthering farmer’s prosperity.
 
Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, zero wastage, 50% subsidy, the Kisan Rail brings prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Ever since the introduction of the first Kisan Rail, 2,43,524 tonnes of perishables have been transported in 700 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.
 
Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister through weblink. The 500th trip of Kisan Rail ran o­n 12.8.2021. Now, the 700th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Adarsh Nagar, Delhi o­n 23.10.2021.
 
Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum, musk melon, guava, custard apple, ber (Indian Plum) from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Banana from Bhusaval & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits and vegetables reach distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of rural Maharashtra.
 
The Government has also extended a subsidy of 50% to the farmers as a part of Government’s vision of Operation Green – TOP to TOTAL under Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan. This resulted in railways becoming the first choice of the farmers for their transportation.
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said 700 trips of Kisan Rail elucidates its immense benefits to the farmers with quick and safe  transportation & access to new bigger markets.
 
Central Railway presently runs 7 Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Godhani - Adarsh Nagar Delhi.
--- ---
Date: October 23, 2021
PR No.2021/10/38
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
29726-10-2021
Maligaon
Brahmaputra Mail became the first passenger carrying train on Electric Traction

Marking an important step towards green transportation, the first passenger train to run entirely o­n electric traction arrived at Kamakhya station o­n 22nd October, 2021. The train No. 05956 Delhi – Kamakhya (Brahmaputra) Mail Special leaving from national capital city reached Kamakhya station of Guwahati o­n 22nd October, 2021 at 13-30 hours covering more than 2000 Kms o­n electric traction. Similarly, in return direction, the train No. 05955 Kamakhya – Delhi (Brahmaputra) Mail Special left for Delhi from Kamakhya station at 14-30 hours through electric traction. The train became the first Mail/Express train to run o­n electric traction up to Kamakhya station of Guwahati after successful operation of a parcel train o­n electric traction just a day before. Thus, the N. F. Railway begins a new era.

Earlier o­n 21st October, 2021, the Northeast Frontier Railway ran its first parcel train o­n electric traction up to Kamakhya station and achieved a historical moment for N. F. Railway and North-eastern region.

After successful of completion of Railway Electrification works up to Kamakhya station and authorization granted by CRS/N. F. Circle after inspection from 7th to 9th October, the section from New Coochbehar to Kamakhya was opened for operation of Electric Traction. With this, total 760 Route KM/1701 Track KM has been electrified o­n N. F. Railway.

Up till now, the trains with electric locomotives were coming from Katihar and Malda up to New Coochbehar, where electric loco was being detached from train and diesel locomotive was being attached for its o­nward journey. Now with the completion of Railway Electrification works and commissioning of the section up to Kamakhya, these trains will come directly up to Kamakhya without change of traction. As such, there will be direct connectivity from New Delhi to Kamakhya o­n Electric Traction without change of locomotive enroute.

At this point, it is worthwhile to note the numerous inherent benefits of electric traction i.e. higher speed potential enabling faster trains, saving of time and energy, increase energy efficiency with higher power to weight ratio, regenerative breaking, higher hauling capacity with high horse power locomotives, improve reliability and line capacity, pollution free mode of transportation, cost effective due to lesser maintenance and operating cost etc.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search