For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DELHI

STATION INFO

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI)DELH

Station Name: DLI)DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 245

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54540UMB NZM PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04111ALD JAT SPL00:3500:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
64420GZB NZM EMU00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMU01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP01:2501:4015TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS02:5003:2535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP03:3003:4515M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14002ATTARI DLI EXP03:35Des--M,TH3A,SL
54539NZM UMB PASS03:5004:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP03:5504:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP03:5504:4045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK03:5504:4045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP04:1004:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP04:3005:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51906SMQL DLI PASS04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS04:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS04:50Des--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL05:0505:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64101ALJN DLI EMU05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP06:1506:4025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP06:1506:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51916FN DLI PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAIL06:3007:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74012ROK DLI DEMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54058SMQL DLI PASS06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64437GZB DLI EMU07:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12225KAIFIYAT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14012HSX DLI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:2007:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64004SNP SBB EMU07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51914SRE DLI PASS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74004NMK DLI PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64111KRJ SSB EMU08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64417GZB DLI EMU08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64002PNP DLI MEMU08:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64103ALJN DLI EMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74022SMQL DLI DMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64439GZB DLI EMU09:28Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64452KKDE DLI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP09:5010:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS09:5010:1020F2A,3A,SL,GN
64411SBB DLI EMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64581HRF DLI MEMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL10:1010:4030TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54060SMQL DLI PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10:2010:5030TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10:2010:5030M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP10:3510:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54032JIND DLI PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64401GZB DELHI EMU11:07Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMU11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP11:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14522UMB DLI EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
74014KKDE DLI DMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP11:4011:5010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP11:4011:5010M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64112SSB DKDE EMU11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11:50Des--M,TH3A
12379JALIANWALA B EXP12:0512:2520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS12:0512:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
64052GZB PWL EMU12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51910SRE DLI PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMU12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64536PNP DLI MEMU12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14732FKA DLI EXP12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS12:5013:0515M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64583TDL DLI MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP13:1013:3525TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
74026SMQL DLI DMU13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12482INTERCITY EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54086RE DLI DMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP14:3514:5520M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS14:3514:5520W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP14:4515:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP14:4515:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP14:4515:0520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS15:0415:1915M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP15:0517:050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
25036RMR DLI LINK EX15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54416RE DLI PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMU15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:5516:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54476HW DLI PASS16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64419NZM GZB EMU16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64107DKDE DLI EMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64151ALJN DLI EMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64454KKDE DLI MEMU17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64403GZB DLI EMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX18:2019:0545SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64932ROK DLI MEMU18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74024SRE DLI DMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64407GZB DLI EMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:0020:3030M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP20:0020:3030TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64443GZB DLI EMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64445GZB DLI EMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP20:4021:1030M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP20:4021:1030TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54055MB DLI PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP21:1021:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP21:1022:0555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74028KPKI DLI DEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS21:3021:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP21:3521:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS21:3522:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54024JIND DLI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54420RE DLI PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64409GZB NDLS EMU23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54307MB DLI PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP23:4500:2025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51912SRE DLI PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13414FARKKA EXPRESSSrc21:40--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc21:40--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14001DLI ATTARI EXPSrc23:50--W,SU3A,SL
14011DLI HSX EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAILSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXPSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILSrc23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14206DLI FD EXPSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14521DLI UMB EXPSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14553HIMACHAL EXPSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14556BAREILLY EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXPSrc14:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXPSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRSrc13:45--TU,F3A
51902DLI AGC PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51905DLI SMQL PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51909DLI SRE PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51911DLI SRE PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51913DLI SRE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51915DLI FN PASSSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54031DLI JIND PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54076SITAPURCITY PASSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGRSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54057DLI SMQL PASSSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54059DLI SMQL PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54308DLI MB PASSSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54303DLI KLK PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54475DLI HW PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64001DLI PNP MEMUSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64062DLI PWL EMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64102DLI ALJN EMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64104DLI DKDE EMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64106DLI KRJ EMUSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64108DLI KRJ EMUSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64152DLI ALJN EMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64406DLI GZB EMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64408DLI GZB EMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64402DLI GZB EMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64404DLI GZB EMUSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64414DLI GZB EMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64412DELHI GZB EMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64418DLI GZB MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64434DLI GZB EMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64451DLI PNP MEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64453DLI PNP MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64531DLI PNP MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64533DLI PNP MEMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64582DLI HRF MEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64584DLI TDL MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64557DLI SRE MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64915DLI ROK MEMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64931DLI ROK MEMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASSSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74021DLI SRE DMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74023DLI SMQL DMUSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74025DLI SMQL DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74027DLI KPKI DEMUSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12226KAIFIYAT EXPSourcee19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12481INTERCITY EXPSourcee13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXPSourcee08:25--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Prayagraj division achieves exceptional feat of 100% punctuality on 10.06.20- North Central Railway punctuality over 90% in June -2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.06.20

Prayagraj division achieves exceptional feat of 100% punctuality o­n 10.06.20- North Central Railway punctuality over 90% in June -2020

North Central Railway completed many important works for level crossing safety in 2019-20 and reaffirms this momentum going in 2020-21 o­n the occasion o­n International Level Crossing awareness Day

NCR carry 10 percent of total traffic of Indian Railways with just 05 percent of its assets and serve strategically most crucial Indian Railway routes i.e. 58% of New Delhi-Howrah and 24% of New Delhi-Chennai trunk routes. Mobility of trains o­n North Central Railways plays the key role in transportation of passengers and freight from North to East, West and South. Despite super saturated trunk routes with utilization close to 160% NCR runs fastest train of India “Gatimaan Express-160 kmph”, train with highest average speed o­n Indian Railways “Vande Bharat-104 Kmph” express besides 100+ trains at 130 kmph which is a record in itself.

Even under the present difficult times due to Covid-19 pandemic ,North Central Railway is maintaining its hallmark mobility and Prayagraj Division of North Central Railway achieved an exceptional feat of 100 % punctuality o­n 10.06.20 by running all 65 trains o­n time while overall punctuality of NCR o­n 10.06.20 touched the record figure of98.92% by running 92 of total 93 trains o­n time. North Central railway with balanced and holistic approach towards maintenance of assets and operation of trains have maintained outstanding punctuality level of 90% plus in June ,2020 with contribution of 96%, 93% and 87% punctual running of trains coming from Agra , Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions.General Manager North Central & Northern Railway Sri Rajiv Chaudhry complemented the divisional and HQ team for this commendable performance and sanctioned group award for this rareachievement.

Every year 11th June is observed as International level crossing awareness day across the globe. Amid Covid-19 o­nly limited activities are being undertaken o­n ILCAD, 2020 inAgra, Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions however level crossing safety has always been the prime focus area for Railways and many important works have been completed to ensure safety to road user at Railway crossings. After completely removing unmanned level crossing from broad gauge network, North Central Railway in 2019-20 have closed 91 manned level crossings through diversion of road traffic, construction of 04 road over bridges and 60 road under bridges o­n its territory. During the last financial year , 20 level crossing gates with heavy traffic were interlocked to ensure that signal to trains comes o­nly after closing of gates , o­n 153 gates acknowledgement button were provided for positive confirmation to ASM o­n closure of gate and 56 gates were equipped with sliding boom as second level of defense in event of primary boom breakage .

In the o­ngoing financial year 2020-21, North Central Railway under the leadership of GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry has set an ambitious target of constructing 20 ROBs ,70 RUBs (LHS) , interlocking of 11 gates and provision of sliding boom at 67 critical level crossings prone to boom breakage .

North Central appeals to public to help Railways in ensuring safety at level crossing and requestnot to cross closed LC nor pressurize gateman to open it. These are not o­nly dangerous but also punishable offence under Railway act-1989.





2
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search