For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DELHI

STATION INFO

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI)DELH

Station Name: DLI)DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 245

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54540UMB NZM PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04111ALD JAT SPL00:3500:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
64420GZB NZM EMU00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64051PWL GZB EMU01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP01:2501:4015TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS02:5003:2535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP03:3003:4515M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14002ATTARI DLI EXP03:35Des--M,TH3A,SL
54539NZM UMB PASS03:5004:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP03:5504:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP03:5504:4045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK03:5504:4045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP04:1004:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP04:3005:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51906SMQL DLI PASS04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS04:50Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS04:50Des--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL05:0505:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64101ALJN DLI EMU05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS05:3505:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP06:1506:4025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP06:1506:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51916FN DLI PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAIL06:3007:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74012ROK DLI DEMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54058SMQL DLI PASS06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64437GZB DLI EMU07:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12225KAIFIYAT EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14012HSX DLI EXP07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:2007:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64004SNP SBB EMU07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51914SRE DLI PASS08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74004NMK DLI PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64111KRJ SSB EMU08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64417GZB DLI EMU08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64002PNP DLI MEMU08:38Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64103ALJN DLI EMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74022SMQL DLI DMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64439GZB DLI EMU09:28Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64452KKDE DLI MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP09:5010:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS09:5010:1020F2A,3A,SL,GN
64411SBB DLI EMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64581HRF DLI MEMU10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL10:1010:4030TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54060SMQL DLI PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10:2010:5030TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10:2010:5030M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP10:3510:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14646SHALIMAR EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54032JIND DLI PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64401GZB DELHI EMU11:07Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMU11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP11:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14522UMB DLI EXP11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
74014KKDE DLI DMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP11:4011:5010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP11:4011:5010M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64112SSB DKDE EMU11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11:50Des--M,TH3A
12379JALIANWALA B EXP12:0512:2520F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS12:0512:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
64052GZB PWL EMU12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51910SRE DLI PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64057PWL GZB EMU12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64536PNP DLI MEMU12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14732FKA DLI EXP12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS12:5013:0515M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64583TDL DLI MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP13:1013:3525TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
74026SMQL DLI DMU13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12482INTERCITY EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54086RE DLI DMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP14:3514:5520M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS14:3514:5520W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP14:4515:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP14:4515:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP14:4515:0520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS15:0415:1915M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14545FN SRE EXP15:0517:050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
25036RMR DLI LINK EX15:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54416RE DLI PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMU15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:5516:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54476HW DLI PASS16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64419NZM GZB EMU16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64107DKDE DLI EMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64151ALJN DLI EMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64454KKDE DLI MEMU17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64403GZB DLI EMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX18:2019:0545SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64932ROK DLI MEMU18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74024SRE DLI DMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64407GZB DLI EMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64061PWL DLI EMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:0020:3030M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP20:0020:3030TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64443GZB DLI EMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64445GZB DLI EMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP20:4021:1030M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP20:4021:1030TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54055MB DLI PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP21:1021:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP21:1022:0555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74028KPKI DLI DEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS21:3021:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP21:3521:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS21:3522:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54024JIND DLI PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54420RE DLI PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64409GZB NDLS EMU23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54307MB DLI PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP23:4500:2025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51912SRE DLI PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13414FARKKA EXPRESSSrc21:40--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc21:40--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14001DLI ATTARI EXPSrc23:50--W,SU3A,SL
14011DLI HSX EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAILSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXPSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILSrc23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14206DLI FD EXPSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14521DLI UMB EXPSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14553HIMACHAL EXPSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14556BAREILLY EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14731DLI FKA EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXPSrc14:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXPSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRSrc13:45--TU,F3A
51902DLI AGC PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51905DLI SMQL PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51909DLI SRE PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51911DLI SRE PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51913DLI SRE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51915DLI FN PASSSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54031DLI JIND PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54076SITAPURCITY PASSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGRSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54057DLI SMQL PASSSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54059DLI SMQL PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54308DLI MB PASSSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54303DLI KLK PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54309DLI RE PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54413DLI RE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54417DLI RE PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54421DLI RE PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54475DLI HW PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64001DLI PNP MEMUSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64062DLI PWL EMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64064DELHI PALWAL EMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64102DLI ALJN EMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64104DLI DKDE EMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64106DLI KRJ EMUSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64108DLI KRJ EMUSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64152DLI ALJN EMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64406DLI GZB EMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64408DLI GZB EMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64402DLI GZB EMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64404DLI GZB EMUSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64414DLI GZB EMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64412DELHI GZB EMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64418DLI GZB MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64434DLI GZB EMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64451DLI PNP MEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64453DLI PNP MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64531DLI PNP MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64533DLI PNP MEMUSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64582DLI HRF MEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64584DLI TDL MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64557DLI SRE MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64915DLI ROK MEMUSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64931DLI ROK MEMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74001DLI NMK PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74003DLI RE PASSSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74021DLI SRE DMUSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74023DLI SMQL DMUSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74025DLI SMQL DMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
74027DLI KPKI DEMUSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12226KAIFIYAT EXPSourcee19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12481INTERCITY EXPSourcee13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXPSourcee08:25--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
19-05-2020
SER GEARS UP SAFETY PRECAUTIONS FOR CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Kolkata, 19.05.2020

SER GEARS UP SAFETY PRECAUTIONS FOR CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

South Eastern Railway has geared up safety precautions In view of cyclone “AMPHAN” which is likely to hit West Bengal and Odisha. Precautionary measures adopted in this regard are as under:

Close watch o­n Railway Bridges, Tracks, Yards & Signaling System

Silt, Vegetation and other obstructions cleared from catch water and side drains

Close coordination with State Govt. officials

All DG sets, diesel drive pump, earth moving equipment’s etc. has been kept ready.

Patrolling at vulnerable locations by deputing patrolmen & Watchmen

Sectional trackmen will patrol the tracks

Tree cutting a road clearing teams are kept in alert at critical locations

Arrangements made to stock sufficient quantities of track maintenance reserve materials

Constant watch over Meteorological Department advisories

Additional Control Room & Disaster Management Cell of SER to be opened

South Eastern Railway has done preparations and ground work to meet the challenges posed by Cyclone AMPHAN. Taking advantage of the meteorological forecasts,SER has planned for early restoration of train traffic and railway track, if affected by AMPHAN. Round the Clock Disaster Management Cell has been opened at SER HQs at Garden Reach and at Divisional Headquarters. Hot line has been established between HQ and divisional Disaster Management Cell.

SER has also taken adequate steps by positioning of Special Teams for early restoration of tracks, signaling system and electrification etc., Safety of Train Operations, to run train, if there will be no electric supply.

Diesel locomotives have been kept in position for utilization during failure of electricity. As Red Alert has been given in coastal areas, SER is keeping watchful eye at all the stations in Howrah – Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section and other sections too.

General Manager, South Eastern Railway has directed the concerned officials to be o­n full alert towards any incident like flood situation near Railway Track and to ensure the safety for staff and their families. The staff and their family members are advised to stay indoors when cyclone hits the territory.Help line number also to be kept operational at HQ and divisions for assistance to employees’ families.

Accordingly, all precautionary measures have been taken. The catch water drains and side drains have been cleared of silt, vegetation and other obstructions to ensure free flow of rain water. The water ways of bridges have been cleared of vegetation and other obstructions.

Close coordination is being maintained with State Govt. officials at different levels. Full Supply Level (FSL) in case of canals & Danger Level (DL) in case of bridges have been painted with bright red band across each pier adjacent to the abutment so as to be clearly visible to the Patrolman, Stationary Watchman and Drivers.

Arrangements have been made not to allow water to stagnate o­n the track. In station yards, the cross drains and longitudinal drains have been cleared/provided proper grades.

Patrolling of Railway tracks by Patrolmen has also been planned. They observe danger or interruption if any and protect the trains from any unusual occurrence. Stationary Patrolmen and Watchmen along with mobile Patrolmen have been deployed in vulnerable sections.

Instructions have been issued that whenever there is heavy rain, the sectional Trackman will organize patrolling of track o­n their own in their beat to make sure that the track is safe for passage of trains and ensure protection at all locations where washouts/slips are likely to occur.

Arrangements have been made to stock sufficient quantities of track & bridge repair reserve materials, viz., boulders, sand, cinder, quarry dust, ballast at identified locations. The Engineering relief vans and their equipments are kept ready. Bridge materials are kept in readiness so that they can be moved as per requirement. SER is in constant touch with Indian Meteorological Department and getting weather alerts o­n hourly basis.

IT HAS BEEN DECIDED THAT THERE SHOULD BE NO PASSENGER CARRYING TRAIN IN KHARAGPUR -BHADRAK SECTIONAND OTHER SECTION TOO IF REQUIRED, AS PER THE INPUTS RECEIVED FROM THE MATEROGICAL DEPARTMENT DURINGTHIS CYCOLONE PERIOD.

As, all passenger carrying trains have already been suspended till further announcement in view of COVID-19, o­nly some Shramik Special Trains, o­ne AC Special Train, Freight and Parcel Express were running as per guidelines of Ministry of Home Affairs. Shramik Special Trains will be suitably controlled, diverted and will not be allowed to run in the vulnerable section.

In view of the above Cyclone forecast, Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-Bhubaneswar AC Special Train has been diverted via Angul-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Tata route bypassing Bhubaneswar-Hijli (Kharagpur) route for four days.

 

.

 

***********





2
18-05-2020
DIVERSION OF BHUBANESWAR-NEW DELHI-BHUBANESWAR SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

DIVERSION OF BHUBANESWAR-NEW DELHI-BHUBANESWAR

SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

 

Kolkata, 18th May, 2020:

 

In view of cyclone “AMPHAN” which is likely to hit West Bengal and Odisha, the following special trains will be diverted:

 

02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Special Train scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar o­n 19th, 20th, 21stand 22nd May, 2020 will be diverted to run via Bhubaneswar-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Tatanagar instead of Bhubaneswar- Bhadrak-Balasore-Hijli- Tatanagar.

 

Similarly, 02824 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Special Train leaving New Delhi o­n 18th, 19th, 20th and 21st May, 2020 will be diverted to run via Tatanagar-Rourkela-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur City- Angul- Bhubaneswar instead of Tatanagar-Hijli-Balasore-Bhadrak- Bhubaneswar.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search