For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54421 DLI RE PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54421-DLI RE PASS
Delhi to Rewari | Distance-82Kms | Travel Time 3:00Hrs | Avg Speed 27Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource11:1501
2DEEDELHI S ROHILLA11:3011:311:0051
3PTNRPATEL NAGAR11:3811:391:0081
4DECDELHI CANTT11:4911:512:00141
5PMPALAM11:5811:591:00181
6SMDPSHAHABAD MUHAMMADPUR H12:0512:061:00211
7BWSNBIJWASAN12:1012:111:00241
8GGNGURGAON12:1812:202:00311
9BDXTBASAI DHANKOT12:2712:281:00351
10GHHGARHI HARSARU12:3412:351:00411
11PTPATLI12:4412:451:00491
12TNJRTAJ NAGAR12:5112:521:00531
13JSKAJATAULA SAMPHKA12:5712:581:00561
14PTRDPATAUDI ROAD13:0513:061:00611
15IHPINCHHAPURI13:1213:131:00651
16KIPKHALILPUR13:2013:211:00711
17KWMDKUMBHAWAS MUNDHALIA DABRI H13:2713:281:00761
18REREWARI14:15Destination821
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08082019 / 30216-08-2019
Maligaon
Rs. 39 crs realized by NFR from ticketless travellers

The Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) has detected 563228 cases of travelling without ticket/irregular ticket and un-booked luggage cases during the period from January to July, 2019. During the check, 544218 cases of without ticket/irregular ticket travellers were detected and an amount of Rs. 38.50 crs were realised from them. An amount of Rs. 0.23 crs were also realised from 19010 passengers detected to be travelling with excess or un-booked luggage.

This is about 13.17% more in terms of numbers of penalty cases detected and 16.55% higher in terms of earnings for the corresponding period of last year. During this period, 14 magisterial checks were also conducted and 136 persons were apprehended and fine amounting to Rs. 89,410.00 was also realised.

It may be mentioned here that, during this period NFR also surpassed the proportionate target of passenger earnings. The earnings during this period is Rs. 626.21 crs. This is 2.52% more than the given target of Rs. 610.79 crs and 4.87% more than the corresponding period of last year.Number of passenger also increased to 381.87 lakhs during this period, which is 3.21% more than the target of 370.00 lakhs.

It is evident that, emphasis given towards vigorous ticket checking not o­nly led to increase in ticket selling but also increased penalty earnings.

To curb the menace of ticket less travel surprise checks are undertaken regularly. N.F. Railway officials have been conducting regular surprise ticket checking drive in Mail, Express and passenger Trains. As per section 137, of the Indian Railway Act of 1989, travelling without ticket, improper ticket or un-booked luggage in an offence punishable by imprisonment or fine or both.

To discourage ticketless travelling, Northeast Frontier Railway has put systems in place whereby surprise ticket checking drive is conducted by Flying Ticket Checking Squads of Divisions as well as HQ. Fortress checks are also conducted in stations.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search