For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (RE)REWARI


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19610HW UDZ EXPDLI01:40RE03:171:37TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
54413DLI RE PASSDLI03:15RE05:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDLI04:25RE06:111:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDLI04:40RE06:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDLI04:40RE06:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
54309DLI RE PASSDLI05:20IHP07:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDINDLS06:05RE07:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40RE08:301:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40RE08:301:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
54085DLI RE PASSDLI06:55RE09:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
54412MUT RE PASSGZB08:10RE12:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSDLI10:10RE12:352:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDLI10:10RE12:352:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
54421DLI RE PASSDLI11:15RE14:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDLI11:50RE13:502:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50RE13:502:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDLI12:30RE15:202:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPGZB12:32RE15:202:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05RE14:561:51M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI13:35RE15:201:45TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
74003DLI RE PASSDLI13:45RE16:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20RE17:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
54417DLI RE PASSDLI16:10RE18:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDLI17:35RE19:432:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSTKJ17:45RE20:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSTKJ17:45RE20:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSDLI20:05RE22:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDLI21:20RE23:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDLI22:30RE00:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 381 22-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 381 , RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 381 Dt: 22.10.2021


RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH

It is decided to run Train No. 06239 / 06240 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06239 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 03.11.2021 to until further advice.

Station

Train No. 06240 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Chandigarh o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 06.11.2021 to until further advice.

Timings

Arr /Dep

Arr /Dep

Timings

01:55 PM

D

Yesvantpur

A

06:05 AM

02:43 / 02:45 PM

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

04:00 / 04:02 AM

04:10 / 04:12 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

02:38 / 02:40 AM

06:13 / 06:15 PM

A/D

Davanagere

A/D

00:28 / 00:30 AM

09:40 / 09:50 PM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

10:00 /10:10 PM

10:16 / 10:18 PM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

09:18 / 09:20 PM

00:30 / 00:35 AM

A/D

Belagavi

A/D

06:50 / 06:55 PM

03:15 / 03:20 AM

A/D

Miraj

A/D

04:35 / 04:40 PM

08:55 / 09:10 AM

A/D

Pune

A/D

11:05/ 11:20 AM

03:15 / 03:25 PM

A/D

Manmad

A/D

03:15/ 03:20 AM

05:50 / 05:55 PM

A/D

Bhusaval

A/D

00:50 / 00:55 AM

00:00 / 00:10 AM

A/D

Bhopal

A/D

06:20 / 06:30 PM

04:45 / 04:53 AM

A/D

Jhansi

2
0221-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
HIGHEST EVER COAL LOADING OF 66 RAKES FROM TALCHER:



√●     2.6 lakh tonne coal loaded in a single day.


√●     Initiate to manage power crisis in Power Plants and ensuring uninterrupted power supply to consumers.


√●     Coal Transported to Delhi, Punjab, UP, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh.



East Coast Railway has carried 66 rakes of coal from Talcher Loading points to various States of the country which is the highest ever loading in a single day, i.e. o­n Sunday. The initiative has taken to manage power crisis in different power plants of the country and to ensure uninterrupted power supply to consumers. o­n last Sunday, East Coast Railway has loaded 2.6 lakh tonne of coal towards Delhi, Punjab, UP Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh from Talcher loading points.



Altogether, East Coast Railway has loaded 181 rakes of freight o­n last Sunday; that includes 107 rakes of coal, 31 rakes of minerals and ores, 14 rakes of Iron & Steel and 21 rakes of other freight carried from its jurisdiction. East Coast Railway General Manager Shri Vidya Bhushan congratulated all its employees involved in the remarkable loading o­n last Sunday and urged to continue their efforts for the betterment of the country.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit