For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

REWARI

STATION INFO

Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE)REWAR

Station Name: RE)REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 134

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19032YOGA EXPRESS00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS00:3000:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP00:4500:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP01:0501:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54781BTI RE PASS01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19609UDZ HW EXP01:4301:452M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT02:0002:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59729SIKR RE PASS02:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12984CDG AII G RATH02:2502:305M,W,SA3A
15623BGKT KYQ EXP02:4002:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS02:5003:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL03:0503:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP03:1703:203TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP03:3503:405TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP03:3503:405F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP03:4703:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14022SAINIK EXPRESS04:0004:044W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP04:2704:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54413DLI RE PASS05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54012SDLP TKJ PASS05:5506:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS05:5506:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74018ROK RE DEMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54792BNW MTJ PASS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19416SVDK ADI EXP07:3008:2555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP07:5008:4353F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS07:5008:4353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX07:5008:4050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS07:5008:4050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14812DEE SIKAR EXP08:3008:355W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP08:3008:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP08:3008:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59715FL RE PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54787BNW RE PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS08:5009:1727M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP08:5009:1727M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54310RE DLI PASS09:0009:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54085DLI RE PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP10:0010:055M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI10:0810:102M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
54835HSR RE PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22472BKN INTERCITY10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
79701JP HSR PASS10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22451CDG SUP FAST10:4510:505M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH10:4510:505TU,W,F,SU3A
12215DEE BDTS G RATH10:5010:522M,TU,TH,SA3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS11:2011:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP11:3511:372W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS11:3511:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP11:3811:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54752SGNR RE PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP12:3012:355M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS12:3012:355W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP12:3512:383M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS12:3512:383F2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP12:4812:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP12:4812:535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP12:5012:533TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59727SIKR RE PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP13:5013:522TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP13:5013:522M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54421DLI RE PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54810JU RE PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESS14:5614:582M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP14:5614:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP15:2015:222TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP15:2015:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15:2015:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
22471DEE INTERCITY15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74003DLI RE PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59719FL RE PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS16:3916:412M2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS17:3018:0232TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP17:3018:0232TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP17:4817:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI17:4817:502M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP17:5718:025M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
54417DLI RE PASS18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54791MTJ BNW PASS18:4018:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXP18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESS19:0019:1010W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74016JIND RE DEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54316HSR SDLP RE PASS19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12413AII JAT EXPRESS20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54011TKJ SDLP PASS20:4521:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS20:4521:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54783FKA RE PASS20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12016AJMER SHTBDI21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12981CHETAK EXP21:0521:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54020RE ROK PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19403SULTANPUR EXP22:0022:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74001DLI NMK PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59717FL RE PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12461MANDOR EXPRESS23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14021SAINIK EXPRESS23:5500:0550TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP23:5800:0553TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP23:5800:0553M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH23:5800:0553TU,F,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54019RE ROK PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54086RE DLI DMUSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54315RE SDLP HSR PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASSSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54416RE DLI PASSSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54420RE DLI PASSSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASSSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54782RE BTI PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54788RE BNW PASSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54836RE HSR PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59716RE FL PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59718RE FL PASSSrc19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59720RE FL PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59728RE SIKR PASSSrc23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59730RE SIKR PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74015RE JIND DEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74017RE ROK DEMUSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
74002RE DLI PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74004NMK DLI PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 49 Dt:23.04.202024-04-2020
Press Release No. 49 Dt:23.04.2020, ParcelExpress train between Vasco Da Gama & Diwana

PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN

 

VASCO DA GAMA & DIWANA



South Western Railway has decided to run following timetabled Parcel Express Special train to transport essential commodities in view of COVID-19: -

Train Nos.00695 / 00696 Vasco da Gama – Diwana – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special: -

Train Nos.00695 Vasco da Gama – Diwana Parcel Express Special will depart from Vasco da Gama o­n 24.04.2020(Friday) at 21.00 hrs and arrive at Diwana o­n 26.04.2020(Sunday) at 10.30 hrs (1 - Trip).

In the return direction, Train Nos. 00696 Diwana – Vasco da Gama Parcel Express Special will depart from Diwana o­n 26.04.2020(Sunday) at 18:40 hrs and arrive Vasco da Gama o­n 28.04.2020(Tuesday) at 09.55 hrs (1 - Trip).

The train will have commercial stoppages at Madgaon, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur, Rewari, Diwana. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations. Loading of parcels will be permitted at other en-route stations also depending o­n the demand.

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 Luggage-cum-Brake vans.

These parcel specials are timetabled and have assured delivery time. No minimum limit of load or goods to be carried. Small consignments can also be transported.

e- Commerce companies, traders and Railway customers are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager, Hubballi (Ph: 9731668950) or Commercial Controller, Headquarters, Hubballi -9731665981.

                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search