For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12981 CHETAK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12981-CHETAK EXP
Delhi s rohilla to Udaipur city | Distance-677Kms | Travel Time 12:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1250885XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASourcee19:3501
2DECDELHI CANTT19:5019:522:00101
3GGNGURGAON20:0820:102:00271
4REREWARI21:0521:072:00781
5NNLNARNAUL21:5021:522:001301
6DBLADABLA22:1122:121:001561
7NMKNIM KA THANA22:3022:322:001801
8KAWTKANWAT22:4922:501:002001
9SMPRSHRI MADHOPUR23:0423:051:002171
10RGSRINGAS JN23:1723:192:002271
11RNWRENWAL23:4223:431:002591
12FLPHULERA JN00:2500:305:002942
13KSGKISHANGARH01:0701:092:003482
14AIIAJMER JN02:0502:1510:003732
15NSDNASIRABAD02:3702:392:003972
16BJNRBIJAINAGAR03:1003:122:004392
17BHLBHILWARA04:1004:155:005052
18CORCHITTAURGARH05:1505:3520:005592
19KINKAPASAN06:0506:061:005952
20FANFATEHNAGAR06:2406:251:006182
21MVJMAVLI JN06:4006:455:006312
22RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR07:2107:232:006692
23UDZUDAIPUR CITY07:50Destination6772
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.75 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.2019/12 30-12-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON PERMANENT BASIS IN ONE PAIR OF TRAIN & ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

                        

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n PERMANENT BASIS IN o­nE PAIR OF TRAIN &

ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in o­ne pair of train o­n permanent basis while in another 13 pair of trains o­n temporary basis.

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 11104/11103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier coach, two AC 3-Tier coaches and with five additional Sleeper Class coaches o­n PERMANENT BASIS. Ex Bandra Terminus from 08.01.2020 and Ex Jhansi from 06.01.2020.

The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

2.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

4.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Shalimar from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chetak Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Yasvantpur from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

9.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Pune from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

10.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur – Indore Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Indore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

11.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur – Udaipur Superfast Special train will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach & Second Chair Car coach each. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur –Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhopal from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

**********************





2
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search