For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (FL)PHULERA JN to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Phulera Railway Station, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: FL

Station Name: PHULERA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 395

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12981CHETAK EXPFL00:30AII02:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12981 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXFL02:57AII01:301:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSFL05:07AII06:401:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERFL06:38AII09:202:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
09721JP UDZ SF T SPLFL06:57AII08:201:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09721 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHFL07:12AII08:401:28M,W,SA3A12984 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPFL08:02AII09:451:43TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
19614ASR AII EXPFL08:27AII10:001:33F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPFL08:27AII10:001:33TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSFL09:27AII11:001:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPFL10:54AII12:201:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPFL12:37AII14:001:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSFL12:47AII14:201:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPFL14:07AII15:501:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPFL14:07AII15:501:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPFL14:42AII16:051:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12992 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPFL15:00AII16:301:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSFL15:47AII17:301:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPFL16:02AII17:301:28W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
18207DURG AII EXPFL16:12AII17:501:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPFL17:22AII19:051:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19574 Status
11204JP NGP EXPFL17:22AII19:051:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMUFL18:10AII20:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79602 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPFL18:22AII20:051:43TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPFL18:22AII20:051:43M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
19711JP BPL EXPFL19:03AII20:501:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPFL19:17AII21:151:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
22988AF AII SUPERFASTFL19:37AII21:101:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22988 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPFL20:20AII21:451:25TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXFL20:30AII22:151:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19334 Status
12066AII JAN SHATABDIFL20:52AII22:251:33M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12066 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPFL21:30AII23:051:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPFL21:36AII23:051:29THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPFL23:42AII01:151:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION



SERVICES OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES FOR WESTERN INDIA BOUND TRAINS FROM PURI


Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the services of two pairs of Special Trains running through ECoR jurisdiction and has provided additional stoppages for Western India bound trains from Puri as per the following…


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED:


A. Servises of 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special has been extended from 4th August to 29th September, 2021 from Shalimar and from 6th August to 1st October, 2021 from Secunderabad.


B. Servises of 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant-Hatia Special has been extended from 7th August to 25th Septembr from Hatia and from 10th August to 28th September, 2021 from Bangalore Cant.


Scheduled timings and stoppages at Stations for the above train will remain unchanged.


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES FOR SPECIAL TRAINS:


A. 08405/08406 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Dondaicha from both the directions.


B. 02973/02974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Special will provide stoppage at Amalner from both the directions.


C. 09493 Gandhidham-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Anand.


D. 02037/02038 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Sabaramati from both the directions.


E. 08401/08402 Puri-Okha-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Hapa and Khambalia from both the directions.
        




2
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, September 16, 2021

For the sake of the convenience of the passengers, the following trainswill continue their run o­n same stoppages , days of run and timings.

Sl

No.

Train

No.

Train Name

Days of run

Extended

upto

1

02495

Bikaner-Kolkata Special

Thursday

30.06.2022

2

02496

Kolkata-Bikaner Special

Friday

01.07.2022

3

02988

Ajmer-Sealdah Special

Daily

30.06.2022

4

02987

Sealdah-Ajmer Special

Daily

01.07.2022

 

The date of booking for the above special trains will be notified shortly.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit