For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19264-DEE PORBNDR EXP
Delhi s rohilla to Porbandar | Distance-1393Kms | Travel Time 28:35Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18901295XX485XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource08:2001
2DECDELHI CANTT08:3508:372:00101
3PMPALAM08:4408:451:00141
4GGNGURGAON08:5708:592:00271
5GHHGARHI HARSARU09:0809:102:00371
6REREWARI10:0010:055:00781
7KRHKHAIRTHAL10:3910:412:001261
8AWRALWAR11:0211:053:001531
9BKIBANDIKUI JN11:5011:522:002131
10JPJAIPUR13:1013:2515:003031
11FLPHULERA JN14:0514:072:003581
12KSGKISHANGARH14:4414:462:004131
13AIIAJMER JN15:5016:0010:004381
14BERBEAWAR16:4116:432:004901
15SEUSENDRA17:0817:102:005041
16MJMARWAR JN18:2018:255:005781
17FAFALNA19:1319:152:006441
18ABRABU ROAD21:4521:5510:007431
19PNUPALANPUR JN23:0523:072:007961
20MSHMAHESANA JN00:1100:132:008612
21SBIBSABARMATI JN01:2801:302:009242
22ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:0502:4035:009302
23VGVIRAMGAM JN03:4403:462:009952
24SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:5204:542:0010602
25WKRWANKANER JN06:0806:102:0011352
26RJTRAJKOT JN07:4507:5510:0011772
27HAPAHAPA09:0909:112:0012532
28JAMJAMNAGAR09:2509:305:0012612
29LPJLALPUR JAM10:3810:391:0013052
30BNVDBHANVAD11:0911:101:0013412
31WSJWANSJALIYA11:3211:331:0013592
32PBRPORBANDAR12:55Destination13932
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
PR No.2019/12 17-12-2019
MUMBAI
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

                                                                   

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section, some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 31.12.19.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 01.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 29.12.19 to 04.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 30.12.19 to 05.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 01.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 02.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 03.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express JCO from 28.12.19 to 04.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express JCO from 29.12.19 to 05.01.20.

·Train No.19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO o­n 28.12.19& 31.12.19.

·Train No.19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express JCO o­n 30.12.19& 02.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 29.12.19.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 31.12.19.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 27.12.19 & 03.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 29.12.19 & 05.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 02.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 03.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 01.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 02.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 16.12.19 to 04.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 17.12.19 to 05.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 17.12.19 to 05.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 18.12.19 to 06.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 17.12.19 to 05.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 17.12.19 to 05.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 28.12.19.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 30.12.19.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 01.01.20 & 02.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 02.01.20 & 03.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 02.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 03.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 28.12.19 to 03.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 27.12.19 to 03.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 28.12.19 to 03.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 27.12.19 to 03.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 03.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 31.12.19 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 31.12.19 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 28.12.19 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 02.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 01.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 27.12.19 & 29.12.19 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 29.12.19 & 31.12.19 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 24.12.19, 25.12.19, 31.12.19 & 01.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 27.12.19, 29.12.19 & 03.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 02.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 28.12.19 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 03.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 28.12.19 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 30.12.19 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 02.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 03.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 31.12.19 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 01.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 28.12.19 to 04.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 27.12.19 to 03.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 27.12.19 to 03.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 27.12.19 to 03.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 02.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 30.12.19 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 31.12.19 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 02.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 28.12.19 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 27.12.19 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 28.12.19 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 27.12.19 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 28.12.19 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 02.01.20 & 03.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 29.12.19 & 30.12.19 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad –.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 02.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 02.01.20 & 03.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

Stoppages at Luni, Samdhari, Jalor, Marwar Bhinmal, Raniwara and Dhanera stations have been provided to the trains which are diverted via Luni – Samdhari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana and vice versa during the period of diversion mentioned above.

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO 17.12.19 regulated by 02.30 hrs enroute.

·Train No.19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.12.19 regulated by 01.00 hrs enroute.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Ahmedabad Express JCO 17.12.19 regulated by 02.00 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 18.12.19 rescheduled by 01.30 hrs ex Bikaner.

 

*******





2
18-07-2019
Extension of full cancellation and partial cancellation of trains.

  



उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:10.07.2019


सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेलप्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना एवं अनुरक्षण कार्यों के दृष्टिगत निम्न रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण एवं आंशिक निरस्तीकरण की अवधि को निम्नानुसार बढ़ाया जा रहा हैविवरण निम्नवत है:-

 

क्रं .सं

गाड़ी सं

नाम

कहां से

कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

खंड में निरस्त

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि तक निरस्त

पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण

1

64207

मेमू

लखनऊ

कानपुर

दैनिक

लखनऊ

कानपुर

20.07.19

2

64212

मेमू

कानपुर

लखनऊ ज.

दैनिक

कानपुर

लखनऊ ज.

  20.07.19

3

64213

मेमू

लखनऊ ज.

कानपुर

दैनिक

लखनऊ ज.

कानपुर

20.07.19

4

64254

मेमू

कानपुर

लखनऊ ज.

दैनिक

कानपुर

लखनऊ ज.

20.07.19

5

54211

सवारी गाड़ी

रायबरेली

कानपुर

दैनिक

रायबरेली

कानपुर

20.07.19

6

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit