For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR)ALWA

Station Name: AWR)ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 79

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19609UDZ HW EXP00:1000:133M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS00:1400:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT00:4900:523W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL01:3401:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTI02:1402:173TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI02:1402:173TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL02:2002:233W2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT03:0603:093M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS03:1003:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH03:2203:253M,W,SA3A
19610HW UDZ EXP04:1204:153TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP04:3704:403TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP04:3704:403F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS06:1206:153TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP06:1206:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX06:1506:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS06:1506:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS06:4806:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP07:1307:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS07:1407:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP07:1407:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP07:4607:493M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK07:5207:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKER07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
79701JP HSR PASS08:3008:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12015AJMER SHTBDI08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS08:4908:523SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54792BNW MTJ PASS09:0509:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP09:0909:123SA3A
12216DEE GARIBRATH09:0909:123TU,W,F,SU3A
19416SVDK ADI EXP09:2409:273TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP09:2409:273SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP09:2409:273W2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS09:3009:388M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19337INDB DEE EXP09:4309:485SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL10:4210:453F2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP11:0211:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP11:0311:063M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS11:0311:063W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP11:3911:423SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP11:3911:423TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH11:4311:463M,TU,TH,SA3A
14807JP AWR EXP12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51971MTJ AWR PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04806KRH AWR SPL14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP14:5214:553TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP14:5214:553M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP15:4015:433TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS15:4015:433TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP15:5415:573F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS15:5415:573M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54791MTJ BNW PASS16:1516:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP16:1816:213SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS16:2016:233M2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP16:2016:233TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP16:2416:273M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP16:5616:593M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS17:3817:413M2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS17:4917:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS18:0518:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS18:3518:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP18:4518:472SU3A
79702HSR JP PASS19:0819:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51974JP MTJ PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12016AJMER SHTBDI19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12986JP DOUBLE DCKER19:5719:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19403SULTANPUR EXP20:2720:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS20:5220:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY21:3821:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS22:1722:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH22:3222:353TU,F,SU3A
19613AJMER ASR EXP22:3222:353M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP22:3222:353TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51972AWR MTJ PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14808AWR JP EXPSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04805AWR KRH SPLSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25223-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 252, Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar


                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 252 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -3  (2:00 PM)

RESTORATION WORK AT THE SPOT OF LANDSLIDE NEAR DUDHSAGAR-SONAULIM, CARANZOL- DUDHSAGAR IS GOING o­n AT WAR FOOTING

Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar is going o­n at war footing.

1. About 500 cu.mtr of rubble, muck, boulders have fallen o­n the track due to the landslide. 2 Hitachi earthmovers are pressed into service. In addition to the 15 trackmen of the section, 50 additional labourers have been mobilised for clearing the debris and restoring the track at the earliest.

2. Accident Relief Train from Vasco da Gama with re-railing equipment, technicians and engineers has reached the spot at 12.25 PM of derailment of Train No 01134. The work of re-railing is taken up.

3. Lunch has been distributed to all the 887 passengers of Train 02780 at Londa by making arrangements promptly, for the convenience of the passengers. A medical team of 1 Doctor, 2 paramedics have been quickly mobilized from Belagavi, to attend to any health emergencies, if need be.

4. Train No. 02780 will be taken to from Londa to Belagavi, and terminated there, shortly in view of safety of the passengers.

5. Due to very heavy rainfall water level has crossed the safe level above the track, in the Alnavar-Londa section near Bridge No. 87, has been suspended for rail operations for the time being in view of safety.

SWR is making all out efforts to ensure safety, restoration and solace to the passengers.

Information Cells/Help Desk has been set up at following stations for the information of Passengers regarding diverted/cancelled trains.

INFORMATION CELLS/HELP DESK

STATION

INCHARGE OF INFORMATION CELL

MOBILE NUMBER

HUBBALLI

SHRI DODAMANI

9481011214

LONDA

PRASHANT

 

9606005620

 

VASCO DA GAMA

SRINIVAS

9606005617

BELGAUM

PRAKASH G

9448339567

 

GADAG

MAHESH

9980711240

 

BELLARY

PRASHANT

 

9482723235

 

DHARWAD

HULGAPPA

 

9986072807

 

HOSPET

RAMESH BABU

 

9491040425

 

KOPPAL

IRAPPA TALWAR

9916932062

***

                                                                                     Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                      SWR





2
01-06-2021
Revision of time at Alwar, Bandikui, Phulera and Rewari stations of the following trains from 05.06.2021

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/05/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.05.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा दिनांक 05.06.2021 से निम्न रेलगाड़ियों के अलवर, बांदीकुई, फुलेरा एवं रेवाड़ी स्टेशन पर समय मे संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गयाहैजिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

विशेष गाड़ी सं.

नियमित गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

Station IHG/

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

1

02404

12404

जयपुर -प्रयागराज

अलवर

17:40

17:43

17:35

17:38

2

02495

12495

बीकानेर - कोलकाता

बांदीकुई

13:03

13:05

12:58

13:00

3

04854

14854

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

4

04864

14864

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

5

04866

14866

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

6

09666

19666

उदयपुर - खजुराहो

बांदीकुई

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit