For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR)ALWA

Station Name: AWR)ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 79

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19609UDZ HW EXP00:1000:133M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS00:1400:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT00:4900:523W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL01:3401:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTI02:1402:173TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI02:1402:173TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL02:2002:233W2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT03:0603:093M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS03:1003:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH03:2203:253M,W,SA3A
19610HW UDZ EXP04:1204:153TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP04:3704:403TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP04:3704:403F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS06:1206:153TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP06:1206:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX06:1506:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS06:1506:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS06:4806:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP07:1307:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS07:1407:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP07:1407:173M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP07:4607:493M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK07:5207:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKER07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
79701JP HSR PASS08:3008:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12015AJMER SHTBDI08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS08:4908:523SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54792BNW MTJ PASS09:0509:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP09:0909:123SA3A
12216DEE GARIBRATH09:0909:123TU,W,F,SU3A
19416SVDK ADI EXP09:2409:273TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP09:2409:273SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP09:2409:273W2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS09:3009:388M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19337INDB DEE EXP09:4309:485SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL10:4210:453F2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP11:0211:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP11:0311:063M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS11:0311:063W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP11:3911:423SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP11:3911:423TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH11:4311:463M,TU,TH,SA3A
14807JP AWR EXP12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51971MTJ AWR PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04806KRH AWR SPL14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP14:5214:553TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP14:5214:553M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP15:4015:433TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS15:4015:433TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP15:5415:573F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS15:5415:573M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54791MTJ BNW PASS16:1516:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP16:1816:213SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS16:2016:233M2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP16:2016:233TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP16:2416:273M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP16:5616:593M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS17:3817:413M2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS17:4917:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS18:0518:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS18:3518:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP18:4518:472SU3A
79702HSR JP PASS19:0819:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51974JP MTJ PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12016AJMER SHTBDI19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12986JP DOUBLE DCKER19:5719:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19403SULTANPUR EXP20:2720:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS20:5220:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY21:3821:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS22:1722:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH22:3222:353TU,F,SU3A
19613AJMER ASR EXP22:3222:353M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP22:3222:353TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51972AWR MTJ PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14808AWR JP EXPSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04805AWR KRH SPLSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
Tree Plantation drive by NCRWWO.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019Press ReleaseDate: 09.09.2019

Tree Plantation drive by NCRWWO

Tree plantation drive was carried out by North Central Railway Women Welfare Organization, Headquarters, Allahabad led by Mrs. Lalita Chaudhry, President NCRWWO and members of the organization at Park No. 01 in Railgaon Colony, Subedarganj. o­n this occasion, saplings were also planted by the children coming to play in the park regularly.

Besides plantation, new swings were also provided in park & renovated old swing inaugurated. o­n this occasion, Secretary Mrs. Urmila Ojha, Treasurer Mrs. Nirupama Srivastava, Mrs. Namrata Mishra, Mrs. Satya Lakshmi Valluri, Mrs. Alka Mehta, Mrs. Vijayanti Kumar, Mrs. Supriya Sinha, Mrs. Kavita Talwar, Dr. Mrs. Ritu Agarwal and Geetanjali VermaOther members of the organization were present.





2
02-09-2019
Tri-weekly Special Train to Run Between Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers , Railways will run 09731/09732Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.-Jaipur three days a week special train as per the following programme.

 

The 09731 Jaipur -Delhi Cantt.three days a week Special Train will depart from Jaipur o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 07.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Cantt. at 01.20 p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 09732Delhi Cantt. – Jaipur three days a week Special Train will depart from Delhi Cantt. on every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 03.00 p.m. to reach Jaipur at 09.20 p.m. the same day .

Comprising of o­ne AC three tier, four sleeper class, two general class, o­ne A.C. chair car, three chair car & two second class cum luggage van coaches , the09731/09732Jaipur -Delhi Cantt. – Jaipurthree days a week Special Train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura , Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar , Rewari & Gurgaon stations enroute in both the directions.

 

…………………..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search