For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19404 SLN ADI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19404-SLN ADI EXP
Sultanpur to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1560Kms | Travel Time 30:05Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SLNSULTANPURSource17:5001
2MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA18:1418:162:00321
3NHHNIHALGARH18:3118:332:00511
4LKOLUCKNOW NR21:2021:3515:001401
5BEBAREILLY01:1201:142:003752
6MBMORADABAD02:5503:038:004662
7DLIDELHI06:1506:4025:006272
8DECDELHI CANTT07:0807:102:006412
9GGNGURGAON07:2607:282:006582
10REREWARI08:3008:322:007092
11AWRALWAR09:2409:273:007832
12JPJAIPUR11:3511:4510:009342
13AIIAJMER JN14:0014:1010:0010682
14MJMARWAR JN16:0916:123:0012082
15FAFALNA17:0317:052:0012752
16ABRABU ROAD18:3518:4510:0013732
17PNUPALANPUR JN20:2520:272:0014262
18MSHMAHESANA JN21:4321:452:0014912
19SBIBSABARMATI JN23:1323:152:0015542
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:55Destination15602
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
04-02-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 



रेलयात्रियों की बढ़ती हुई संख्या के सुगम आवागमन के लिए रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित  रेलगाड़ियों की यात्री वहन क्षमता में निम्नांकित तिथियों से अस्थायी आधार पर वृद्धि करने का निर्णय किया है-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

on Nominated Days

 

1

12911/12912 Valsad-Haridwar –Valsad Express

One A.C. three tier, o­ne AC Two tier, Two Sleeper class

 

From 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Valsad and from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020from Haridwar

 

2

19263/19264 Porbandar-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Porbandar Express

One A.C. three tier

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020from Porbandar and With immediate effect to 02.03 .2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

 

3

19269/19270Porbandar-Muzaffarpur - PorbandarExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020from Porbandar and from 09.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 fromMuzaffarpur

 

4

22917/22918 Bandra Terminus-Haridwar-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. three tier

From 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Haridwar.

 

5

19041/19042Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City -Bandra TerminusExpress

One A.C. three tier & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand from 04.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Ghazipur City.

 

6

19027/19028Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi -Bandra TerminusVivek Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Jammu Tawi.

 

7

22949/22950 Bandra Terminus-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 fromBandra Terminus

and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 Delhi Sarai Rohilla

8

19401/19402 Ahemdabad-Lucknow-Ahemadabad Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 fromLucknow

9

19407/19408 Ahmedabad-Varanasi-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 fromVaranasi

10

19403/19404 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Sultanpur

11

19409/19410 Ahmedabad-Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

08.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Gorakhpur

12

19421/19422 Ahmedabad-Patna-Ahmedabd Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Patna

13

19415/19416 Ahmedabad-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

14

19579/19580 Rajkot-Delhi Sarai Rohilla -RajkotExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Rajkotand from

07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

15

12247/12248 Bandra Terminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Yuva Exp.

 

One AC Chair Car

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from

08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus

16

19051/19052 Valsad-Muzaffarpur-Valsad Shramik Exp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Valsad and With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

17

19313/19314 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 26.02.2020 from Indore and from 05.02.2020 to28.02.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

18

19321/19322 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Indore and with immediate effect to02.03.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

19

19053/19054-Surat-Muzaffarpur-SuratExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Suratand from

09.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

-------------------

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search