For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40ADI23:5517:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50ADI06:1518:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05ADI07:1518:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55ADI06:1516:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20ADI07:4016:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55ADI09:4013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50ADI14:1516:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDLI22:30ADI17:1018:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
404/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
LHB RAKE FOR NAVJIVAN EXPRESS

The coach composition of the service of Train No. 12656/12655 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Navjivan Express will be converted to LHB coaches as detailed below:

 

·The service of Train No. 12656 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmadabad Navjivan Express will be operated with LHB coaches third rake (out of the four rakes) from 16thNovember, 2019.

 

·The service of Train No. 12655 Ahmadabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Navjivan Express will be operated with LHB coaches third rake (out the four rakes) from 18th November, 2019

 

Existing Coach composition:

AC First Class Coach -1, AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC-3 Tier Coaches -5, Sleeper Class Coaches -11, General Second Class Coaches -3, Pantry Car -1, & Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

Revised Coach Composition (LHB Coaches):

AC First Class Coach -1, AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC-3 Tier Coaches -5, Sleeper Class Coaches -10, General Second Class Coaches -2, Pantry Car -1, & Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit