For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI

Train Schedule & Fare
12958-ADI SJ RAJDHANI
New delhi to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-935Kms | Travel Time 13:45Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
316519001350XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource19:5501
2DECDELHI CANTT20:2120:232:00161
3GGNGURGAON20:3920:412:00321
4JPJAIPUR00:2000:3010:003092
5AIIAJMER JN02:2502:294:004432
6FAFALNA04:5404:551:006502
7ABRABU ROAD06:0306:085:007482
8PNUPALANPUR JN07:1007:122:008012
9MSHMAHESANA JN08:0108:032:008662
10SBIBSABARMATI JN09:0009:022:009292
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:40Destination9352
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


रेलयात्रियोंकीबढ़तीहुईसंख्याकेसुगमआवागमनकेलिएरेलवेनेनिम्निलिखतरेलगाड़ियोंकीयात्रीवहनक्षमतामेंनिम्नांकिततिथियोंसेअस्थायीआधारपरवृद्धिकरनेकानिर्णयकियाहै-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12957/12958 Ahmedabad - New Delhi- Ahmedabad Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Ahmedabad and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

 

2

12953/12954 Mumbai Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from Hazrat Nizamuddin

3

12951/12952 Mumbai Central- New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express

OneA.C. three tier

From11.11.2019 to 16.11.2019 from Mumbai Central and from 12.11.2019 to 17.11.2019 from New Delhi

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search