For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIJP00:30ADI09:409:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPJP01:20ADI12:4511:25SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPJP02:20ADI13:4011:20M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPJP02:20ADI13:4011:20W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSJP04:25ADI17:1012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERJP05:35ADI02:3020:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSJP08:40ADI22:0013:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPJP11:45ADI23:5512:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPJP11:45ADI23:5512:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPJP11:45ADI23:5512:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPJP13:25ADI02:0512:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPJP13:25ADI02:4013:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHJP14:20ADI01:0510:45M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPJP17:30ADI06:1512:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSJP18:30ADI07:1512:45M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSJP20:35ADI07:4011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPJP20:55ADI09:0012:05THUNRESERVED15269 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
523/2019-20 15-02-2020
Chennai
Chennai – Ahmedabad Special Trains Cancelled


Chennai – Ahmedabad Special Trains Cancelled

Train No.06051 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special trains scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs today i.e. 15th February 2020 and o­n 22nd February 2020 are cancelled.

Similarly, the pairing trains, i.e. Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – Chennai Special Trains scheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 17th and 24th February 2020 are also cancelled.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit