For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19708-ARAVALI EXPRESS
Jaipur to Bandra terminus | Distance-1107Kms | Travel Time 21:55Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16551140XX425250X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JPJAIPURSource08:4001
2JOBASALPUR JOBNER09:0609:082:00371
3FLPHULERA JN09:2509:272:00551
4NRINARAINA09:3609:382:00651
5KSGKISHANGARH10:0810:102:001101
6AIIAJMER JN11:0011:1010:001351
7BERBEAWAR11:5611:582:001871
8SODSOJAT ROAD12:4412:462:002541
9MJMARWAR JN13:2213:275:002751
10SOSSOMESAR13:4813:502:003031
11JALJAWALI13:5814:002:003111
12RANIRANI14:1314:152:003271
13FAFALNA14:2414:295:003411
14JWBJAWAI BANDH14:4614:482:003581
15MOIMORI BERA14:5815:002:003671
16NANANANA15:1115:132:003801
17PDWAPINDWARA15:2815:302:003961
18SRPJSWARUPGANJ15:4415:462:004151
19ABRABU ROAD16:3516:4510:004401
20PNUPALANPUR JN18:1018:155:004931
21CHPCHHAPI18:2718:292:005091
22SIDSIDDHPUR18:4418:462:005231
23UJAUNJHA19:1719:192:005361
24MSHMAHESANA JN19:4219:442:005581
25KLLKALOL20:3820:402:006001
26SBIBSABARMATI JN21:0821:102:006211
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:0022:2525:006271
28NDNADIAD JN23:2023:222:006731
29ANNDANAND JN23:4023:422:006911
30BRCVADODARA JN00:2300:285:007272
31BHBHARUCH JN01:1601:182:007972
32AKVANKLESHWAR JN01:2801:291:008062
33STSURAT02:1702:225:008562
34NVSNAVSARI02:4302:452:008852
35VAPIVAPI03:3103:398:009482
36DRDDAHANU ROAD04:2304:252:009992
37BVIBORIVALI05:3805:435:0010882
38ADHANDHERI06:0406:073:0011012
39BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS06:35Destination11072
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search