For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANI

STATION INFO

Address: Rani, Rajasthan 306115, India

Station Code: RANI)RAN

Station Name: RANI)RANI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS00:3300:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP02:3302:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS02:3302:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP02:4502:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF02:4502:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP02:4502:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS04:2304:252M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP04:2304:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS06:3806:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS12:3112:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER14:5915:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS15:1415:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL16:3116:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP16:4616:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP17:3317:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP17:3517:372M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP18:5819:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP20:0320:052TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP21:1021:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP21:4121:5211F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS22:1322:152W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 28-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                             W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two additional special trains o­n special fare betweenBandra Terminus &Bikaner. The details of these trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrainon Special Fare

[4 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 31st Jan& 7thFeb, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 13.10 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 1st& 8th Feb, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.15 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare                                                                                                  [2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 11th February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.00 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 11.30 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 10th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 29th January, 2020 at 15.00 hrs for trip dt. 31st January, 2020 and from 30th January, 2020 for trip dt. 7thFebruary, 2020. The booking for Train No. 04702 will be opened from 29thJanuary, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC web site.

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                               

 

W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

To clear the extra rush in regular trains vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run twomore services of Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrain[2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 19thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 11.30hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 18th January, 2020and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General second class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna Jn, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur,Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokhastations o­n Western Railway in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 04702 will be open from 17thJanuary, 2020at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search