For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16588-BKN YPR EXPRESS
Bikaner jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2450Kms | Travel Time 53:00Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26451780XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSource22:1501
2NOKNOKHA23:0323:052:00651
3NGONAGAUR23:5323:585:001161
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN00:4600:515:001732
5JUJODHPUR JN03:0503:2015:002782
6LUNILUNI JN03:5103:543:003092
7PMYPALI MARWAR04:4404:495:003502
8MJMARWAR JN06:0206:053:003812
9RANIRANI06:3806:402:004332
10FAFALNA06:5206:542:004472
11ABRABU ROAD08:2008:3010:005462
12PNUPALANPUR JN09:4309:452:005992
13MSHMAHESANA JN11:0411:062:006642
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:0313:5350:007322
15NDNADIAD JN14:5915:012:007772
16ANNDANAND JN15:1915:212:007962
17BRCVADODARA JN16:1016:155:008312
18AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:3217:331:009112
19STSURAT18:3018:355:009602
20VAPIVAPI19:4619:482:0010532
21BORBOISAR20:3720:392:0011242
22BSRVASAI ROAD21:3521:4510:0011752
23KYNKALYAN JN22:3622:393:0012272
24LNLLONAVALA00:1700:192:0013023
25PUNEPUNE JN02:0402:095:0013663
26SURSOLAPUR JN08:3508:405:0016293
27BJPBIJAPUR11:2011:255:0017383
28BGKBAGALKOT13:1813:202:0018353
29GDGGADAG JN15:4815:502:0019283
30UBLHUBLI JN18:1018:2010:0019863
31RNRRANIBENNUR20:1920:201:0020943
32DVGDAVANGERE21:0321:052:0021303
33ASKARSIKERE JN23:5023:555:0022903
34TTRTIPTUR00:2800:302:0023164
35TKTUMKUR01:3801:402:0023864
36YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:15Destination24504
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 57416-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 574, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BIRUR STATION

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 574 Dt: 16.03.2022

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for cancellation of trains due to line block for doubling work between Padil and Kulasekhara section, as per details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangaluru Central Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Subrahmanya Road from 17.03.2022 to 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Mangaluru Central from 17.03.2022 to 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No. 06487 Mangaluru Central – Kabaka Puttur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Mangaluru Central from 17.03.2022 to 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangaluru Central Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Kabaka Puttur from 17.03.2022 to 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5. Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Poorna Weekly Express commencing journey from Pune o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6. Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.03.2022 will be cancelled.

7. Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.03.2022 will be cancelled.

8. Train No. 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

9. Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.03.2022 & 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

10. Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Jn o­n 18.03.2022 & 21.03.2022 will be cancelled.

11. Train No. 16539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

12. Train No. 16540 Mangaluru Jn – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Jn o­n 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

13. Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

14. Train No. 16596 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

15. Train No. 16511 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

16. Train No. 16512 Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Kannur o­n 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

17. Train No. 16585 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.03.2022 will be cancelled.

18. Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 20.03.2022 will be cancelled.

II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BIRUR STATION

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of Train No. 16587/16588 Yesvantpur - Bikaner - Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express at Birur Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 20.03.2022 to 19.09.2022 as detailed below:

1. Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will arrive/depart Birur Station at 02:19/02:20 PM.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will arrive/depart Birur Station at 11:34/11:35 AM.

I.ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯ ರದ್ದತಿ

ಪಡಿಲ್  ಮತ್ತು ಕುಲಶೇಖರ  ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳ  à²¨à²¡à³à²µà³†  ಜೋಡಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ  ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಯ ನಿಮಿತ್ತದ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ:- 

1.   à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 17.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 20.03.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06488 ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್  ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

2.    à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 17.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 20.03.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06489 ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್ ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್  ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


3.   à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 17.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 20.03.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06487 ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಬಕ ಪುತ್ತೂರು ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್  ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

4.    à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 17.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 20.03.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಕಬಕ ಪುತ್ತೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06486 ಕಬಕ ಪುತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  à²¡à³ˆà²²à²¿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್  ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

5.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಪುಣೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 11097 ಪುಣೆ - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ  à²ªà³‚ರ್ಣಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


6.  à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 21.03.2022 ರಂದು ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 11098 ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ – ಪುಣೆ ಪೂರ್ಣಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


7.   à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 18.03.2022 ರಂದು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16515 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾರವಾರ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


8.   à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕಾರವಾರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16516 ಕಾರವಾರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ   ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

9.  à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 17.03.2022 ಹಾಗೂ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16575  ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

10.  à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 18.03.2022  ಹಾಗೂ  21.03.2022 ರಂದು ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16576  ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್  - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

11. à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16539 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ – ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

12. à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16540 ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜುಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

13. à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16595 ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಾರವಾರ ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

14. à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕಾರವಾರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16596  ಕಾರವಾರ  - ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

15.  à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16511 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್  ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

16.  à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16512  ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಡೈಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


17.  à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 19.03.2022 ರಂದು ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16585 ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.


18.  à²¦à²¿à²¨à²¾à²‚ಕ 20.03.2022 ರಂದು ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16586  ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  - ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್  ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡೈಲಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲಿನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.

II.ಬೀರೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ  ರೈಲುಗಳ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ

ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16587/16588ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ ಯಶವಂತಪುರ್  ದ್ವಿ-ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ  ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲನ್ನು ದಿನಾಂಕ 20.03.2022 ರಿಂದ 19.09.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ, ಆರು ತಿಂಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಬೀರೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ನೀಡಲು ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು  ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ.

1.   à²°à³ˆà²²à³ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16587 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್  ದ್ವಿ-ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ  ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬೀರೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ.  ಈ ರೈಲು ಬೀರೂರು ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 02:19  PM  ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 02:20 PM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.

2.   à²°à³ˆà²²à³ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 16588ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್  ಯಶವಂತಪುರ   ದ್ವಿ-ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ  ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬೀರೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ.  ಈ ರೈಲು ಬೀರೂರು ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 11:34 AM  ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 11:35 AM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.


                                                                  (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search