For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16588-BKN YPR EXPRESS
Bikaner jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2450Kms | Travel Time 53:00Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26451780XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSource22:1501
2NOKNOKHA23:0323:052:00651
3NGONAGAUR23:5323:585:001161
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN00:4600:515:001732
5JUJODHPUR JN03:0503:2015:002782
6LUNILUNI JN03:5103:543:003092
7PMYPALI MARWAR04:4404:495:003502
8MJMARWAR JN06:0206:053:003812
9RANIRANI06:3806:402:004332
10FAFALNA06:5206:542:004472
11ABRABU ROAD08:2008:3010:005462
12PNUPALANPUR JN09:4309:452:005992
13MSHMAHESANA JN11:0411:062:006642
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:0313:5350:007322
15NDNADIAD JN14:5915:012:007772
16ANNDANAND JN15:1915:212:007962
17BRCVADODARA JN16:1016:155:008312
18AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:3217:331:009112
19STSURAT18:3018:355:009602
20VAPIVAPI19:4619:482:0010532
21BORBOISAR20:3720:392:0011242
22BSRVASAI ROAD21:3521:4510:0011752
23KYNKALYAN JN22:3622:393:0012272
24LNLLONAVALA00:1700:192:0013023
25PUNEPUNE JN02:0402:095:0013663
26SURSOLAPUR JN08:3508:405:0016293
27BJPBIJAPUR11:2011:255:0017383
28BGKBAGALKOT13:1813:202:0018353
29GDGGADAG JN15:4815:502:0019283
30UBLHUBLI JN18:1018:2010:0019863
31RNRRANIBENNUR20:1920:201:0020943
32DVGDAVANGERE21:0321:052:0021303
33ASKARSIKERE JN23:5023:555:0022903
34TTRTIPTUR00:2800:302:0023164
35TKTUMKUR01:3801:402:0023864
36YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:15Destination24504
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 21009-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 210, REVISION IN TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 210  Dt: 08.09.2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways has decided to start forty (40) pairs of special train services with effect from 12.09.2020 o­n specific routes.  These services shall be in addition to the Shramik specials and the special trains, which are already in operation. These will be fully reserved trains. Stoppages shall be restricted in view of suggestions of State Government.

Services of 7 pairs of trains of South Western Railway shall also start with stoppages & timings indicated as under with effect from date mentioned as detailed below:-

 

1.Train No. 06539/06540 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Special Express except Sunday:-


Train No. 06539 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Special Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:30 hrs daily except Sunday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise.Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16558 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Special Express will depart Mysuru at 14:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:10 hrs daily except Sunday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advice. Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express.

The train will have a composition of 16 coaches i.e. FOURTEEN Second Class Chair Cars & TWO Luggage cum Break-Vans.

2.Train No. 06587/06588 Yesvantpur – Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Special Express:-

Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Friday with effect from 13.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Bikaner at 06:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday and Sunday. Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express except Tiptur, Lonavala, Boisar, Ankleshwar, Anand, Nadiad, Mahesana and Luni.

In the return direction Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Special Express will depart Bikaner at 22:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Sunday with effect from 15.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:15 hrs o­n respective Friday and Wednesday.The train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express except Luni, Mahesana, Nadiad, Anand, Ankleshwar, Boisar, Lonavala and Tiptur.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHTSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans with generator.

3.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Daily Special Express:-

Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Daily Special Express will depart Mysuru at 15:45 hrs daily with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Solapur at 12:40 hrs o­n the next day. The train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express except Annigeri and Nimbal.

In the return direction Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Daily Special Express will depart Solapur at 14:10 hrs daily with effect from 13.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n the next day. The train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express except Nimbal and Annigeri.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

4.Train No. 06527/06528 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Special Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs daily with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive New Delhi at 10:30 hrs o­n the day after tomorrow. Enroute the train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express except Dharmavaram.

In the return direction Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Express will depart New Delhi at 21:15 hrs daily with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs o­n the day after tomorrow. Enroute the  train will have existing timings & stoppages of Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express except Gooty, Dharmavaram.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Coach, TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWOGeneral Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans and ONEPantry Car.

5.Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 12.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:45 hrs Monday and Wednesday.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Khalilabad - 07:15/07:17 hrs, Basti -07:41/07:44 hrs,  Mankapur Jn  -       08:28/08:30 hrs, Gonda Jn - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki Jn  -10:27/10:29 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:35/11:50 hrs,  Unnao Jn  12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -          13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:23/14:25 hrs, Orai -  15:05/15:07 hrs, Jhansi Jn -16:45/16:55 hrs,  Lalitpur -  17:59/18:01 hrs, Bhopal Jn -21:05/21:10 hrs, Itarsi Jn - 22:55/23:05 hrs, Ghoradongri     - 00:07/00:09 hrs, Betul-00:52/00:55 hrs, Amla Jn -  01:20/01:22 hrs, Pandhurna - 02:17/02:19 hrs, Nagpur-03:55/04:00 hrs, Sevagram     04:58/05:00 hrs, Hinganghat - 05:38/05:40 hrs, Chandrapur -     07:14/07:17 hrs, Balharshah -      09:05/09:10 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar -09:58/09:59 hrs, Belampalli -  10:35/10:36 hrs, Manchiryal-     10:51/10:52 hrs, Ramgundam -11:02/11:03 hrs,  Kazipet Jn-12:25/12:27 hrs, Secunderabad Jn - 15:10/15:20 hrs, Begampet  -       15:28/15:30 hrs, Raichur - 20:18/20:20 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 20:49/20:50 hrs, Adoni -      21:19/21:20 hrs, Guntakal Jn - 22:15/22:20 hrs, Anantapur -23:48/23:50 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 00:43/00:45 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:05 hrs.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Dharmavaram - 20:30/20:35 hrs, Anantapur - 21:08/21:10 hrs, Guntakal Junction - 22:30/22:35 hrs, Adoni - 23:14/23:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:54/23:55 hrs, Raichur - 00:23/00:25 hrs, Begumpet - 06:23/06:25 hrs, Secunderabad Junction - 06:55/07:20 hrs, Kazipet Junction -09:14/09:16 hrs, Ramagundam -10:29/10:30 hrs, Manchiryal -10:59/11:00 hrs, Bellampalli -11:39/11:40 hrs, Sirpur Kaghaznagar -12:06/12:07 hrs, Balharshah -13:20/13:25 hrs, Chandrapur -13:44/13:45 hrs, Hinganghat -14:54/14:55 hrs, Sewagram -15:34/15:35 hrs, Nagpur -17:05/17:10 hrs, Pandhurna -18:24/18:25 hrs, Amla -19:30/19:35 hrs, Betul -19:49/19:50 hrs, Ghoradongri -20:29/20:30 hrs, Itarsi -22:10/22:20 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur - 03:05/03:07 hrs, Jhansi -04:18/04:28 hrs, Orai -05:54/05:56 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:33/06:35 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:15/08:20 hrs, Unnao -08:43/08:44 hrs, Aishbag – 09:48/10:03 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:20/10:23 hrs, Barabanki -11:03/11:05 hrs, Gonda - 12:20/12:25 hrs, Mankapur -12:49/12:51 hrs, Basti - 13:44/13:47 hrs and Khalilabad - 14:09/14:11 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans.

6.Train No. 02975/02976 Mysuru – Jaipur – Mysuru Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express:-

Train No. 02975 Mysuru – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Mysuru at 10:40 hrs o­n every Thursday and Saturday with effect from 17.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Jaipur at 06:15 hrs o­n respective Saturday and Wednesday.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Mandya – 11:24/ 11:25 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 12:55/ 13:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment - 13:10/13:12 hrs, Hindupur - 14:59/ 15:00 hrs, Anantpur - 17:24/ 17:25 hrs, Guntakal - 19:00/ 19:15 hrs, Gadwal - 22:43/ 22:45 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 23:53/ 23:55 hrs, Kacheguda - 01:50/ 02:00 hrs, Kazipet – 04:20/ 04:22 hrs, Manchiryal - 05:34/ 05:35 hrs, Belampalli - 05:54/ 05:55 hrs, Sirpur Kagaz Nagar - 06:24/ 06:25 hrs,  Balharshah - 07:45/ 07:50 hrs, Chandrapur - 08:09/ 08:10 hrs, Sevagram - 09:59/ 10:00 hrs, Nagpur - 11:10/ 11:15 hrs, Pandhurna - 12:37/12:38 hrs, Betul - 14:04/ 14:05 hrs, Itarsi - 15:55/ 16:00 hrs, Hoshangabad - 16:18/16:20 hrs, Habibganj - 17:23/ 17:25 hrs, Bhopal  - 17:50/ 18:00 hrs, Sant Hirdaram Nagar - 18:31/ 18:33 hrs, Ujjain - 21:25/ 21:35 hrs, Nagda - 22:45/ 23:10 hrs, Bhawani Mandi - 00:38/ 00:39 hrs, Kota - 01:55/ 02:00 hrs, Sawai Madhopur - 03:35/ 03:55 hrs and Durgapura – 05:42/05:43 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02976 Jaipur – Mysuru Bi – Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Jaipur at 19:35 hrs o­n every Monday and Wednesday with effect from 14.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Mysuru at 15:30 hrs o­n respective Wednesday and Friday.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Durgapura – 19:42/19:45 hrs, Sawai Madhopur - 21:30/ 21:40 hrs, Kota - 22:50/ 23:00 hrs, Bhawani Mandi - 00:18/ 00:20 hrs, Nagda - 02:25/ 02:50 hrs, Ujjain - 03:50/ 04:00 hrs, Sant Hirdaram Nagar - 06:40/ 06:42 hrs, Bhopal  - 07:05/07:15 hrs, Habibganj - 07:27/ 07:29 hrs, Hoshangabad - 08:38/ 08:40 hrs, , Itarsi - 09:00/ 09:10 hrs, Betul - 10:59/ 11:01 hrs, Pandhurna - 12:11/ 12:12 hrs, Nagpur - 13:50/ 13:55 hrs, Sevagram - 15:02/ 15:04 hrs, Chandrapur - 16:48/ 16:50 hrs, Balharshah - 17:50/17:55 hrs, Sirpur Kagaz Nagar - 18:38/ 18:39 hrs, Belampalli - 19:13/ 19:14 hrs, Manchiryal - 19:28/ 19:29 hrs, Kazipet – 20:58/ 21:00 hrs, Kacheguda - 23:40/ 23:50 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 01:27/ 01:29 hrs, Guntakal - 06:10/ 06:15 hrs, Anantpur - 07:58/ 08:00 hrs, Hindupur - 10:08/ 10:10 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment - 12:18/ 12:20 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 12:55/13:00 hrs and Mandya – 14:18/ 14:20 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. o­nE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FIVE AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans and ONE Pantry Car.


7.Train No. 02509/02510 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Special Express:-

Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Special Express will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday with effect from 16.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n respective Saturday, Sunday and Monday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 23:51/23:53 hrs, Bangarapet – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Katpadi - 03:10/03:30 hrs, Arakkonam - 04:18/04:20 hrs,Perambur – 05:25/05:35 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:05/13:15 hrs,Rajahmundry – 15:27/15:29 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 19:10/19:30 hrs,Vizianagaram – 20:28/20:33 hrs,Srikakulam Road – 21:30/21:32 hrs,Khurda Road – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Cuttack – 03:15/03:20 hrs,Jajpur K Road – 04:20/04:22 hrs,  Bhadrak – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Balasore – 06:15/06:17 hrs, Kharagpur – 08:15/08:30 hrs,Howrah – 10:55/11:15 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 13:18/13:23 hrs, Rampurhat – 14:26/14:28 hrs, New Farraka – 16:14/16:16 hrs, Malda Town – 17:20/17:30 hrs, Barsoi – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kishanganj – 19:25/19:27 hrs ,New Jalpaiguri – 21:25/21:50 hrs,Jalpaiguri Road – 22:30/22:32 hrs,Dhupguri – 23:02/23:04 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 23:55/23:57 hrs, New Alipurduar – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Kokrajhar – 01:17/01:19 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 02:09/02:14 hrs, Barpeta Road – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Rangiya – 03:50/03:55 hrs and Kamakhya – 05:05/05:07 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Special Express will depart Guwahati at 06:20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday with effect from 13.09.2020 to until further advise and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 11:40 hrs o­n respective Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kamakhya – 06:35/06:37 hrs, Rangiya – 07:16/07:21 hrs, Barpeta Road – 08:15/08:17 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 09:45/09:50 hrs, Kokrajhar – 10:15/10:17 hrs, New Alipurduar – 11:12/11:14 hrs, New Cooch Behar – 11:35/11:40 hrs, Dhupguri – 12:40/12:42 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:27/13:29 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:45 hrs, Kishanganj – 15:45/15:47 hrs , Barsoi – 16:33/16:35 hrs, Malda Town – 18:30/18:40 hrs, New Farraka – 19:17/19:19 hrs, Rampurhat – 21:01/21:03 hrs, Bolpur S Niketan – 21:48/21:53 hrs, Howrah – 00:45/01:05 hrs, Kharagpur – 02:45/03:00 hrs, Balasore – 04:25/04:27 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Jajpur K Road – 06:04/06:06 hrs,  Cuttack – 07:06/07:11 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 07:50/07:55 hrs, Khurda Road – 08:20/08:40 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 13:02/13:04 hrs, Vizianagaram – 14:05/14:10 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 15:25/15:45 hrs, Rajahmundry – 18:38/18:40 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:25/21:35 hrs, Perambur – 04:35/04:45 hrs, Arakkonam - 05:48/05:50 hrs, Katpadi - 06:40/06:50 hrs, Jolarpettai – 08:18/08:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 09:38/09:40 hrs and Krishnarajapuram – 10:33/10:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 24 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SEVEN AC 3-tier Coaches, TENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWOLuggage cum Brake-Vans and ONE Pantry Car.

Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers should be strictly followed. o­nly reserved passengers will be allowed.

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 36731-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 367, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS& DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 367  Dt. 30.01.2020

I .     CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Partially cancelled / Diverted due to safety related works( i.e. Pre Non interlocking works from 31.01.2020 to 08.02.2020 & Non interlocking works from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020) for commissioning of doubling between Bikadakatti – Gadag - Kanaginahal - Harlapur stations o­n Gadag – Hosapete section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

4.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

5.Train No.56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

6.Train No.56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

7.Train No.56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi  from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

8.Train No.56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi  Passenger  commencing jounrney from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020

9.Train No.17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

10.Train No.17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express commencing jounrney from Gangavathi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

11.Train No.56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 07.02.2020   to 10.02.2020.

12.Train No.56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Vijayawada from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

13.Train No.06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special  commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

14.Train No.06920  Vijayapura – Hubballi Passenger Special commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

15.Train No.51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

16.Train No.51411 Ballari – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Ballari from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Hubballi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hubballi.

2.Train No.07328 Mangaluru Central – Vijayapura Special commencing jounrney from Mangaluru Central from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vijayapura.  Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hubballi.

3.Train No.11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Gadag Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

4.Train No.11139 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Bagalkot. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bagalkot.

5.Train No.71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU commencing journey from Solapur from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hombal – Gadag. Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hombal.

6.Train No.71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Hombal. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hombal.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Solapur from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

3.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

4.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

5.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Traffic and OHE blocks in Ghorpuri-Sasvad-Phursungi-Anandi Stations & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Pune – Miraj Section.

1.Train No. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

2.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

7.Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

8.Train No. 16209 Ajmer -Mysuru Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

9.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

10.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

11.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

12.Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search