For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGAUR

STATION INFO

Address: Nagaur, Rajasthan 341001, India

Station Code: NGO)NAGAU

Station Name: NGO)NAGAUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22998SGNR JLWC SUP00:4100:465TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF00:4100:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP01:4501:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS01:4501:505M,W3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP02:2002:255W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS02:2402:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS03:2503:305TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS03:3103:365F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP03:5504:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP05:0405:095TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP05:1005:155M,SAUNRESERVED
22307MTD BKN LINK EXP05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX06:4806:535TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22463MTD BKN LINK EXP07:3107:365M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12467LEELAN EXP07:3307:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT07:3507:405W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR08:2708:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F08:4308:485TH1A,2A,3A
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP09:3309:385TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP10:2810:335W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS10:5711:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES11:0311:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59705SOG JP PASS12:0412:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES12:1612:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS12:4112:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP12:4212:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP12:4912:545TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP13:2713:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK13:3213:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP14:3014:355SA1A,2A,3A
12489BKN DDR SF EXP15:0815:135TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS15:1015:155TH1A,2A,3A
17623NED SGNR EXP15:3615:415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP16:3316:385SU1A,2A,3A
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP16:3316:385M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP17:3617:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS17:3617:415F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER18:1418:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI18:4818:535TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP18:4818:535SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP19:0519:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS19:4519:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12468LEELAN EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST20:2820:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP23:2123:265TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS23:5323:585TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                               

 

W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

To clear the extra rush in regular trains vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run twomore services of Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrain[2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 19thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 11.30hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 18th January, 2020and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General second class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna Jn, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur,Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokhastations o­n Western Railway in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 04702 will be open from 17thJanuary, 2020at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 





2
No. 2020/01 09-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run three additional special trains between Bandra Terminus & Bikaner o­n Special fare. The details of these trains are as under:

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 12th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 13th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.30 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09081 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 26th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 27th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09083/09084  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09083 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 29thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09084 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Thursday i.e. 30th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 10th January, 2020 while the booking for Train Nos. 09081, 09083 will be opened from 12th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search