For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGAUR

STATION INFO

Address: Nagaur, Rajasthan 341001, India

Station Code: NGO)NAGAU

Station Name: NGO)NAGAUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22998SGNR JLWC SUP00:4100:465TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF00:4100:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP01:4501:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS01:4501:505M,W3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP02:2002:255W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS02:2402:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS03:2503:305TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS03:3103:365F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP03:5504:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP05:0405:095TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP05:1005:155M,SAUNRESERVED
22307MTD BKN LINK EXP05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX06:4806:535TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22463MTD BKN LINK EXP07:3107:365M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12467LEELAN EXP07:3307:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT07:3507:405W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR08:2708:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F08:4308:485TH1A,2A,3A
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP09:3309:385TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP10:2810:335W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS10:5711:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES11:0311:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59705SOG JP PASS12:0412:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES12:1612:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS12:4112:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP12:4212:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP12:4912:545TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP13:2713:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK13:3213:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP14:3014:355SA1A,2A,3A
12489BKN DDR SF EXP15:0815:135TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS15:1015:155TH1A,2A,3A
17623NED SGNR EXP15:3615:415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP16:3316:385SU1A,2A,3A
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP16:3316:385M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP17:3617:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS17:3617:415F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER18:1418:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI18:4818:535TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP18:4818:535SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP19:0519:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS19:4519:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12468LEELAN EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST20:2820:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP23:2123:265TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS23:5323:585TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/2 06-02-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TOTAL THREE SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

 

W.RLY TO RUN TOTALTHREE SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR &

BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush in trains, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Bikaner, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09035 / 09036 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09035 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Monday, 24th February, 2020 at 15.35 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 13.10 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Tuesday, 25th February, 2020 at 16.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 13.30 hrs the next day.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09037 / 09038 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special fare(2 Trips)

Train No. 09037 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Friday, 28th February, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.30 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 at 13.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 10.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulerastations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

(2 trips)

Train No. 09081 Bandra (T) – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday , 23rd February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner- Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday,24th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra (T) at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, , Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions

 

The booking for Train No. 09035, 09037 & 09081 will open o­n 8th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search