For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGAUR

STATION INFO

Address: Nagaur, Rajasthan 341001, India

Station Code: NGO)NAGAU

Station Name: NGO)NAGAUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22998SGNR JLWC SUP00:4100:465TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF00:4100:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP01:4501:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS01:4501:505M,W3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP02:2002:255W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS02:2402:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS03:2503:305TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS03:3103:365F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP03:5504:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP05:0405:095TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP05:1005:155M,SAUNRESERVED
22307MTD BKN LINK EXP05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX06:4806:535TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22463MTD BKN LINK EXP07:3107:365M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12467LEELAN EXP07:3307:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT07:3507:405W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR08:2708:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F08:4308:485TH1A,2A,3A
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP09:3309:385TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP10:2810:335W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS10:5711:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES11:0311:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59705SOG JP PASS12:0412:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES12:1612:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS12:4112:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP12:4212:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP12:4912:545TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP13:2713:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK13:3213:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP14:3014:355SA1A,2A,3A
12489BKN DDR SF EXP15:0815:135TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS15:1015:155TH1A,2A,3A
17623NED SGNR EXP15:3615:415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP16:3316:385SU1A,2A,3A
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP16:3316:385M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP17:3617:415SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS17:3617:415F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER18:1418:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI18:4818:535TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP18:4818:535SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP19:0519:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS19:4519:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12468LEELAN EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST20:2820:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP23:2123:265TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS23:5323:585TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.546/2021-2219-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad – Bikaner-Hyderabad


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival season, South Central Railway will run special trains between Hyderabad-Bikaner-Hyderabadas detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07037

Hyderabad – Bikaner

23.50 (Sat)

14.35 (Mon)

20.11.2021

2

07038

Bikaner – Hyderabad

19.35 (Tue)

11.00 (Thu)

23.11.2021

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, SAmdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both the directions.

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Please Note:

Train No. 07038 Bikaner – Hyderabad special train will depart Bikaner at 19.35 hrs o­n 23rd November, 2021 instead of 16.30 hrs as earlier mentioned.





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/10 01-11-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 5 more pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj, Okha, Bhavnagar Terminus and Bikaner.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09417/09418 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Weekly Special [8 Trips]

            Train No. 09417 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 19:25 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 12:20 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09418 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart from Bhuj every Friday at 23:30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15:40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)  Train No. 09255/09256 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09255 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 09:15 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09256 Okha -Bandra Terminus special will depart from Okha o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot and Hapa stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)  Train No. 09139/09140 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09139 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.00 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09140 Okha -Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Okha o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar and Dwarka stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4)  Train No. 09453/09454 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special [4 Trips]

            Train No. 09453 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 09.15 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 23.45 hrs, the same day. This train will run o­n 05th & 12th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09454 Bhavnagar Terminus -Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus every Thursday at 14.50 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run 4th & 11th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar Gate, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)  Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 8th November, 2021 at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday, 7th November, 2021 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Booking of Train Nos. 09255, 09256, 09139 & 09140 will open from 31st October, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 09417, 09418, 09453, 09454 & 04706 will open from 1st November, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search