For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP
Bikaner jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-1212Kms | Travel Time 21:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17901245XX475275X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSourcee15:0001
2NOKNOKHA15:5015:522:00651
3NGONAGAUR16:3316:385:001161
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN17:3217:375:001731
5JUJODHPUR JN19:1519:3015:002781
6LUNILUNI JN20:0520:083:003091
7PMYPALI MARWAR20:3820:435:003501
8MJMARWAR JN21:3321:385:003811
9JWBJAWAI BANDH22:4322:452:004631
10ABRABU ROAD00:3700:5215:005462
11PNUPALANPUR JN01:5301:552:005992
12SIDSIDDHPUR02:2002:222:006282
13UJAUNJHA02:4302:452:006422
14MSHMAHESANA JN03:0503:072:006642
15ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:3504:5520:007322
16NDNADIAD JN05:5405:562:007772
17ANNDANAND JN06:1406:162:007962
18BRCVADODARA JN06:5707:025:008312
19BHBHARUCH JN07:5007:522:009012
20STSURAT08:5008:555:009602
21NVSNAVSARI09:1609:182:009902
22BLVALSAD09:5009:522:0010292
23BVIBORIVALI11:5611:593:0011932
24BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS12:45Destination12122
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 03-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 10 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional AC 3-Tier and 2 Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 4thDecember 2021 to 4th January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect upto 3rd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12989/12990 Dadar-Ajmer augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier Economy coach with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1stJanuary 2022 and Ex Ajmer upto31st December, 2021.

3.Train No. 20484/20483 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 3 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 31st December, 2021 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi upto 30th December, 2021.

4.Train No. 14708/14707 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 5 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1st January, 2022 and Ex Bikaner upto 31st December, 2021.

5.Train No. 12995/12996 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 31st December 2021 and Ex Ajmer from upto 30thDecember, 2021.

6.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner augmented with 2 Sleeper Class and 1 Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 7th December 2021 to 28thDecember 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 6th December 2021 to 27th December 2021.

7.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach. Ex Dadar from 5th December 2021 to 29th December 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 4th December 2021 to 28th December, 2021.

8.Train No. 14702/14701 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 17th December 2021 and Ex Shri Ganganagar upto 15th December 2021

9.Train No. 12465/12466, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 1st January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 31st December, 2021.

10.Train No. 14802/14801, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 3rd January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 2nd January 2022

*********





2
No.8/2020-21.17-04-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways ensures supply chain fully functional for power, transport and key infrastructure sectors during the COVID-19 lockdown



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA



From 23rd March to 3rd April 2020, Railways has transported more than 2.5 lakh wagons of coal and 17742 wagons of petroleum products

 Due to relentless operations of Railways, all power plants and Petroleum  depots have comfortable stock  with them inspite of  COVID 19 lock down

 Inspite of lockdown related challenges, Railway staff keeps delivering the results against all odds


Indian Railways has been fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of important raw material and fuel through its freight services to meet the requirements of the power   transport and key infrastructure sectors during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. During the situation of lockdown, Indian Railways staff deployed at various good sheds, stations and control offices continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for these critical sectors does not gets affected.

Due to relentless operations of Railways, all power plants and Petroleum  depots have comfortable stock  with them inspite of  COVID 19 lock down .

 
During last 12 days from 23rd March to 3rd April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 250020 wagons of coal, and 17742 wagons of petroleum products (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment). Details are as follows:

Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of

coal

No. of wagons of petroleum products

1.

23.03.2020

22473

2322

2.

24.03.2020

24207

1774

3.

25.03.2020

20418

1704

4.

26.03.2020

20784

1724

5.

27.03.2020

20488

1492

6.

28.03.2020

20519

1270

7.

29.03.2020

20904

1277

8.

30.03.2020

21628

1414

9.

31.03.2020

28861

1292

10.

01.04.2020

14078

1132

11.

02.04.2020

18186

1178

12.

03.04.2020

17474

1163


Total

250020

17742

 

To monitor the uninterrupted movement of materials fuelling the power, transport and infrastructure sectors and other essential commodities over Indian Railways, an emergency freight control centre is working in the Ministry of Railways. Freight movement is being closely monitored by officials at very senior level. Issues which were earlier being faced by Railways at many terminal points in loading and unloading operations are being effectively resolved. Indian Railways along with Ministry of Home affairs is keeping in touch with State Governments to sort out any such operational issue if they arise.  





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search