For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VALSAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL)VALSA

Station Name: BL)VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 146

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP00:1600:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL00:3400:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:372M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:372TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL01:1301:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP01:1401:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS01:1601:182M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP01:1601:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP01:1601:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS01:1701:181TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:2801:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:2801:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:2801:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP01:3801:402TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP01:5401:595M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS01:5802:002TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS01:5802:002M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP02:1102:132TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP02:1102:132SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP02:1102:132M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS02:1102:132W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP02:1802:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP02:2302:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP02:3502:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP02:4702:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXP02:4802:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL03:0203:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP03:0403:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL03:3803:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP03:3803:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP03:5103:532TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS03:5504:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR04:1004:155TU3A
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES04:4104:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP05:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES05:5405:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP06:35Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP06:5006:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69149VR BH PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS08:0208:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS08:2808:4012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP08:2808:4012W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS08:3008:4010M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS08:3808:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS09:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS09:1109:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12934KARNAVATI EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS09:5009:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP09:5009:522M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP09:5009:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXP09:5409:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE10:1410:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22930BRC BHILAD EXP10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69139BVI ST PASS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP11:0711:081SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP11:0811:135M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP11:1111:132TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP11:1111:132TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69152ST BL MEMU11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:3711:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP11:4611:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP12:1912:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59039VR BL MEMU14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22932JSM BDTS SF14:3914:412SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4814:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69153UBR BL MEMU15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17017RJT SC EXPRESS15:2315:285M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS15:2315:285TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS15:2315:285TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP15:2615:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX15:2615:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR15:4015:455SU3A
22917HARIDWAR EXP15:5215:553W2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP16:3716:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR16:5216:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22929BHILAD BRC EXP17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12936SURAT BDTS EXP17:0617:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS17:1517:172M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP17:1517:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP17:1517:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS17:3217:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19115DDR BHUJ EXP17:4217:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS17:5517:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP17:5517:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP17:5517:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69150BH VR PASS18:0218:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP18:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP18:2118:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL18:2318:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69142ST SJN MEMU19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX19:2619:282W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP19:2919:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST19:3219:364TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST19:4419:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP19:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ20:2020:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS20:2020:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP20:2220:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS20:2320:252F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP20:2520:305TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS20:3820:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE21:0221:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59037VR ST PASS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS21:2121:232TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP21:2121:232W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS21:2121:232TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP21:3821:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59023BCT BL PASS22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS23:1023:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19033GUJARAT QUEENSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSSrc20:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXPSrc22:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59024BL MMCT PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59046BL BDTS PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69140ST VR PASSSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69154BL UBR MEMUSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69151BL ST MEMUSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPSourcee15:40--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPSourcee07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPSourcee20:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXPSourcee20:15--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 






2
2020/0107-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

Press Release No.2020/01Mumbai, 7th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the three pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12 Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Valsad o­n 14.01.2020 and Ex Haridwaron 15.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Ahmedabad o­n 07.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur o­n 08.01.2020.

3.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 15.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar o­n 16.01.2020.

 

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search