For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VALSAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL)VALSA

Station Name: BL)VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 146

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP00:1600:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL00:3400:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:372M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS00:3500:372TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL01:1301:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP01:1401:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS01:1601:182M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP01:1601:182F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP01:1601:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS01:1701:181TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:2801:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:2801:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:2801:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP01:3801:402TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP01:5401:595M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS01:5802:002TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS01:5802:002M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP02:1102:132TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP02:1102:132SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP02:1102:132M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS02:1102:132W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP02:1802:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP02:2302:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP02:3502:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP02:4702:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXP02:4802:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL03:0203:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP03:0403:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL03:3803:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP03:3803:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP03:5103:532TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS03:5504:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP04:0504:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR04:1004:155TU3A
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES04:4104:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP05:05Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES05:5405:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP06:35Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP06:5006:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69149VR BH PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS08:0208:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS08:2808:4012TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP08:2808:4012W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS08:3008:4010M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS08:3808:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS09:05Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS09:1109:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12934KARNAVATI EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS09:5009:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP09:5009:522M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP09:5009:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXP09:5409:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE10:1410:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22930BRC BHILAD EXP10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69139BVI ST PASS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19567VIVEK EXP11:0711:081SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP11:0811:135M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP11:1111:132TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP11:1111:132TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69152ST BL MEMU11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:3711:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP11:4611:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP12:1912:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59039VR BL MEMU14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22932JSM BDTS SF14:3914:412SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4814:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69153UBR BL MEMU15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17017RJT SC EXPRESS15:2315:285M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS15:2315:285TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS15:2315:285TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP15:2615:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX15:2615:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR15:4015:455SU3A
22917HARIDWAR EXP15:5215:553W2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP16:3716:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR16:5216:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22929BHILAD BRC EXP17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12936SURAT BDTS EXP17:0617:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS17:1517:172M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP17:1517:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP17:1517:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS17:3217:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19115DDR BHUJ EXP17:4217:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS17:5517:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP17:5517:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP17:5517:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69150BH VR PASS18:0218:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP18:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP18:2118:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL18:2318:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69142ST SJN MEMU19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX19:2619:282W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP19:2919:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST19:3219:364TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST19:4419:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP19:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ20:2020:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS20:2020:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP20:2220:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS20:2320:252F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP20:2520:305TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS20:3820:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE21:0221:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59037VR ST PASS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS21:2121:232TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP21:2121:232W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS21:2121:232TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP21:3821:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59023BCT BL PASS22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS23:1023:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19033GUJARAT QUEENSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSSrc20:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXPSrc22:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59024BL MMCT PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59046BL BDTS PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69140ST VR PASSSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69154BL UBR MEMUSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69151BL ST MEMUSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPSourcee15:40--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPSourcee07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPSourcee20:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXPSourcee20:15--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

In view of torrential rain and water logging at Vadodara station of Western Railway and surrounding areas, few more trains have been cancelled andpartially cancelled o­n 2ndAugust, 2019. o­n 31st July and 1st August, 2019 also, several trains were cancelled/short terminated/originated. Till now 91 train have been cancelled, 44 train short terminated/originated and 19 trains have been diverted due to the heavy rains in Vadodara and its nearby regions. Details of affected trains are given below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 1st August, 2019

2.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

3.Train No. 69114 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

4.Train No. 69115 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

5.Train No. 69108 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

6.Train No. 69107 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

7.Train No. 59050 Viramgam – Valsad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

8.Train No. 59049 Valsad – Viramgam Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

9.Train No. 59550 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

10.Train No. 59549 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

11.Train No. 69102 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

12.Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

13.Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

14.Train No. 19034 Ahmedabad – Valsad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

15.Train No. 19033 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

16.Train No. 69122 Godhra – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

17.Train No. 69120 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

18.Train No. 69104 Anand – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

19.Train No. 69106 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

20.Train No. 69116 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

21.Train No. 69175 Bharuch – Anand Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019

22.Train No. 69105 Anand – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 69118 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Pilol and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 69117 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Godhra.

3.Train No. 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Pilol.

4.Train No. 59832 Kota – Vadodara Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Dahod and Vadodara.

5.Train No. 59831 Vadodara – Kota Passenger of 3rdAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Dahod.

6.Train No. 69101 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMUof 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Anand.

 

 

*****************





2
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

 

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION

WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

In view of Pre-Non-Interlocking and Interlocking work of Jabalpur yard remodelling, several Western Railway trains are being diverted. Details of the same are given below:

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 22913 Bandra (T) -Saharsa Humsafar Express JCO 11th, 18th& 25th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

2.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express JCO 6th,13th& 20th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

3.Train No 22971 Bandra (T) – Patna Superfast Express JCO 5th, 12th,19th& 26th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

4.Train No. 22972 Patna – Bandra (T) Superfast Express JCO 7th,14th& 21st August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

5.Train No 22909 Valsad - Puri Superfast Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bhopal – Bina – Katni.

6.Train No 22967 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

7.Train No 22937 Rajkot – Rewa Express JCO 11th, 18th & 25thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

8.Train No 19057 Udhana – Varanasi Express JCO 9th,16th & 23rdAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

9.Train No 19051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Shramik Express JCO 10th, 17th& 24th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

10.Train No. 19052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Shramik Express JCO 5th,12th, 19th & 26thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

11.Train No 20905 Vadodara – Rewa Mahamana Express JCO 10th, 17th & 24thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

12.Train No 20903 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express JCO 7th, 14th & 21stAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

 

******

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search