For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12989 AJMER EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12989-AJMER EXPRESS
Dadar to Ajmer jn | Distance-976Kms | Travel Time 17:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15751100XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DDRDADARSourcee14:3501
2BVIBORIVALI15:0315:063:00241
3BLVALSAD17:1517:172:001891
4NVSNAVSARI17:4417:462:002281
5STSURAT18:1818:235:002571
6BHBHARUCH JN19:1019:122:003161
7BRCVADODARA JN20:1220:175:003861
8ANNDANAND JN20:5320:541:004221
9NDNADIAD JN21:1021:111:004401
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:0522:2520:004861
11MSHMAHESANA JN23:4023:422:005541
12UJAUNJHA00:0200:042:005752
13CHPCHHAPI00:3600:382:006022
14PNUPALANPUR JN01:5001:533:006192
15ABRABU ROAD02:4002:5010:006712
16PDWAPINDWARA03:2403:262:007152
17JWBJAWAI BANDH03:5403:562:007542
18FAFALNA04:0904:112:007702
19RANIRANI04:2304:252:007852
20MJMARWAR JN05:2705:325:008372
21SODSOJAT ROAD05:4805:502:008572
22BERBEAWAR07:0507:072:009242
23AIIAJMER JN08:15Destination9762
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release 2022/0405-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 21 pairs of train o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passenger. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12480/ 12479 Bandra Terminus- Jodhpur –– Bandra Terminus Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect  up to 03.05.2022

2.Train No. 02200/02199– Bandra Terminus – Virangana Lakshmibai - Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.07.2022 and  Ex Virangana Lakshmibai up to 26.05.2022

3.Train No. 12989/ 12990 Dadar Ajmer- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach Ex Dadar  with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 29.04.2022

4.Train No. 20484 / 20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi- Dadar Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches Ex Dadar from 05.04.2022 to 29.04.2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi with immediate effect up to 28.04.2022

5.Train No. 14708 / 14707 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 4 Sleeper class coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022

6.Train No. 12995 / 12996  Bandra Terminus – Ajmer- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach, 1 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 30.04.2022

7.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach and 01 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 up to 26.04.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022

8.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect upto 01.05.2022 and  Ex Bikaner up to 30.04.2022

9.Train No. 14702/14701– Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.05.2022 and Ex Shri Ganganagar up to 30.04.2022

10.Train No. 12465/12466 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and  Ex Jodhpur up  to 02.05.2022

11.Train No. 14801/14802 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 03.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur up  to 30.04.2022

12.Train No. 19666/ 19665 Udaipur City Khajuraho Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional  AC-3 Tier and 1  Sleeper class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Khajuraho up to 02.05.2022

13.Train No. 14806/ 14805 BarmerYesvantpur - Barmer Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Barmer from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022 and Ex Yesvantpur from 11.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

14.Train No. 19615 / 19616 Udaipur CityKamakhya - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 25.05.2022 Ex Kamakhya from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

15.Train No. 19601 / 19602 Udaipur CityNew Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 Sleeper class coach  Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022 and Ex New Jalpaiguri up to 02.05.2022

16.Train No. 20971 / 20972 Udaipur CityShalimarUdaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 General Second class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Shalimar up to 01.05.2022

17.Train No. 12991 / 12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur – Udaipur City Express augmented with 2 additional General Second class coach and 2 chair car seating coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Jaipur up to 30.04.2022

18.Train No. 19608 / 19607 MadarKolkataMadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3A Tier coach Ex Madar with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022 and Ex Kolkata from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

19.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal – Jaipur Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3E Tier coaches and 1 General Second class coach Ex Jaipur with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Bhopal up to 01.05.2022

20.Train No. 22475/22476 HisarCoimbatoreHisar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Hisar from 06.04.2022 to 27.04.2022 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.04.2022 to 30.04.2022

21.Train No. 20473/ 20474 Delhi Sarai RohillaUdaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with 2 additional Sleeper class coach Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Udaipur City up to 01.05.2022.

**********




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/03 24-03-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS AS REGULAR TRAINS WITH REVISED TRAIN NUMBERS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS AS REGULAR TRAINS WITH REVISED TRAIN NUMBERS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, FIVE Festival Special Trains are being regularised. Hence, these trains will now run with revised regular train numbers from July, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02989 Dadar – Ajmer SF Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 is being regularised as Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express with effect from 2nd July, 2022.

 

2.Train No. 09707 Bandra Terminus – Sri Ganganagar Special which was notified upto 02nd July, 2022 is being regularisedas Train No. 14702 Bandra Terminus – Sri Ganganagar Amrapura Aravali Express with effect from 3rd July, 2022

 

3.Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Special which was notified upto 28th June, 2022 is being regularised as Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Express with effect from 5th July, 2022

 

4.Train No 02490 Dadar – Bikaner SF Special which was notified upto 29thJune, 2022 is being regularised as Train No 12490 Dadar – Bikaner Express with effect from 3rdJuly, 2022

 

5.Train No. 04818 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special which was notified upto 1stJuly, 2022 is being regularised as Train No. 20484 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express with effect from 5thJuly, 2022

The booking of Train No 12989, 14702, 22474, 12490 and 20484 will open o­n 25thMarch, 2022at PRS counters & IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition of coaches, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

                                                             *********






COMMENTS

1
sajid dhole- Wed Mar 11 4:01 2015
Seat availability


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search