For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52ABR09:308:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARST01:48ABR10:158:27TH3A19043 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55ABR11:458:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55ABR11:458:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55ABR11:458:50M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55ABR11:458:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22ABR11:408:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55ABR12:258:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPST03:55ABR12:258:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPST06:10ABR15:439:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20ABR20:057:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30ABR22:557:25F3A22498 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00ABR23:357:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00ABR23:357:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00ABR23:357:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50ABR00:508:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50ABR00:508:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20ABR01:208:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23ABR02:408:17M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23ABR02:408:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23ABR02:408:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25ABR04:108:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10ABR05:559:45SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPST20:25ABR04:508:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
17037SC HSR EXPST20:25ABR05:359:10TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35ABR08:559:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35ABR08:559:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 16016-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 160, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 160 Dt. 12.08.2019

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/

 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express of 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

 PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2. Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3. Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4. Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n12.08.2019 & 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirapali Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Daund, Pune, Miraj.

2. Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune, Miraj.It was earlier notified as diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam,Bhopal, Itarsi,Nagpur,Balharshah,Secunderabad, Guntakal.

3. Train No. 19667 Udaipur – Mysuru Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Bhopal, Khandwa, Manmad, Daund, Pune. It was earlier notified as diverted via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune.

II.  SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will originate from Shivamogga Town instead of Talaguppa due to suspension of traffic between Anandapuram – Kumsi of Shivamogga town – Talguppa Section. Accordingly this train is partially cancelled between Talguppa – Shivamogga Town.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
Dinesh- Fri Oct 28 22:35 2016


Add Comment






Submit