For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16532-GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Ajmer jn | Distance-2235Kms | Travel Time 48:30Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource17:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:1517:205:0061
3HUPHINDUPUR18:3818:402:001011
4DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:3020:355:001921
5ATPANANTAPUR21:0921:101:002261
6GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:3022:355:002931
7BAYBELLARY JN00:2500:305:003442
8HPTHOSPET JN01:4501:505:004092
9KBLKOPPAL02:2902:301:004372
10GDGGADAG JN03:3803:402:004942
11UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:005522
12DWRDHARWAR06:5907:001:005722
13LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:006432
14BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:006942
15MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:008312
16SLISANGLI12:5713:003:008382
17KRDKARAD13:5914:001:009062
18STRSATARA15:0215:053:009652
19PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0011102
20LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0011742
21KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0012482
22BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:0822:102:0012732
23BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0013012
24VAPIVAPI00:5000:522:0014233
25BLVALSAD01:1601:182:0014473
26STSURAT02:4502:5510:0015163
27BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0016453
28ANNDANAND JN05:2405:251:0016803
29NDNADIAD JN05:4005:422:0016993
30ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0017443
31MSHMAHESANA JN09:0609:082:0018123
32PNUPALANPUR JN10:5010:555:0018773
33ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0019303
34FAFALNA13:1613:182:0020293
35MJMARWAR JN14:3014:322:0020953
36BERBEAWAR16:0616:082:0021833
37AIIAJMER JN17:30Destination22353
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

Press Release No. 20309-01-2019
Press Release No. 203, SWR AIMS FOR TRANSPARENCY IN CATERING, TO PRINT “NO TIPS PLEASE, IF NO BILL, YOUR MEAL IS FREE” ON FOOD PLATES AND COACHES

                                                                                                    

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 203  Dt.   08.01.2019

SWR AIMS FOR TRANSPARENCY IN CATERING, TO

 PRINT “NO TIPS PLEASE, IF NO BILL, YOUR MEAL IS

 FREE” o­n FOOD PLATES AND COACHES

Addressing a high level review meeting o­n 3rd January, 2019 with the entire Railway Board, all General Managers of Zonal Railways and Divisional Railway Managers, Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal has issued directions that "No tips please; if no bill, your meal is free" - printed o­n a tin plate with a rate list of the menu be publicly displayed o­n all trains by March this year. All trains with catering facility should have rate list displaying prices of menu inclusive of GST and printed o­n a tin plate by March 2019.

This move is to ensure transparency in catering services. South Western Railway in collaboration with IRCTC is taking up this exercise in 44 (Forty four) trains with pantry cars originating from SWR (list enclosed). It is expected that the following stickers will be provided in all the above 44 (Forty four) trains within 10 days.

Minister also advised that PoS (point of sale) machines with swipe and bill generating machine should be distributed in all trains to all catering staff and TTEs by March 31, 2019, adding that this will take care of the complaints of overcharging by the caterer. 


1.POS machines in all trains/static units will be increased and issue of bills will be monitored.

2.Bill books with GST No. Will be ensured with the vendors in addition to POS machines.This will enable better monitoring of transactions


3.Licencees of catering contracts have been directed to issue QR code to vendors for accepting digital payment. These initiatives of promoting use of technology in catering are expected to boost the quality of services .As o­n in South Western Railway contracts for 100 trains are in place and all the vendors in the said trains shall transact through POS machines.

More over All kitchens/ RRs have been provided with CCTV camera and live streaming to Railway officers and o­n internet of the same is also made available for better quality control.

 

SWR appeals to passengers availing catering services in stations and o­n trains, to please insist for bills.                         

MOBILE CATERING UNITS (PANTRY CARS) OVER SWR:


Sl. No.

PANTRY CAR & NAME OF THE TRAIN

1

16506/16505: SBC-GIMB-SBC Gandhidham Express

2

16508/16507: SBC-JU-SBC Jodhpur Express

3

16210/16209: MYS-AII-MYS Express

4

16532/16531: YPR-AII-YPR Garib Nawaz Express

5

12607/12608 Lalbag Express SBC-MAS-SBC

6

12609/12610 Bangalore Express SBC-MAS-SBC

7

16502/16501: SBC-ADI-SBC Ahmedabad Express

8

12779/12780: VSG-NZM-VSG Goa Express.

9

12079/12080: SBC-UBL-SBC Janashatabdi: (Mini Pantry)

10

12295/12296: SBC-PNBE-SBC Sanghamitra Express. (Pantry Car)

11

12629/12630: YPR - NZM - YPR Sampark kranti Express (Pantry Car)

12

12649/12650: YPR - NZM - YPR Sampark kranti Exp. (Pantry Car)

13

22685/86 YPR - CDG - YPR Sampark kranti Exp. (Pantry Car)

14

22691/22692 & 22693/94 SBC-NZM-SBC (Via Raichur) Rajdhani Express

15

12027/12028, SBC-MAS-SBC, Shatabdi Exp.

16

16533/34 SBC-JU Express (Weekly)

17

12253/54 YPR-BGP Weekly express

18

12781/12782 MYS-NZM-MYS Swarna Jayanti Express

19

12213/14 YPR-DEE-YPR Duronto Express

20

16561/62 YPR-KCVL-YPR AC Express

21

12726/28 SBC-NDLS-SBC Karnataka Express

22

82653/54 YPR-JP-YPR Suvidha superfast Express train



List of TSV contract over SWR

Sl. No

section

Train No.

1

SBC-UBL section                    (Mail/Express trains)

17309/17310

2

12725/12726

3

12777/12778

4

11021/11022 & 11005/11006

5

16535/16536

6

16589/16590

7

16201/16202

8

17315/17316

9

17311/17312

10

11035/11036

11

16205/16206

12

17313/17314

13

SBC-UBL section                    (Passenger trains)

56913/56914

14

56917/56918

15

56515/56516

16

56519/56520

17

56221/56222

18

56225/56226

19

56227/56228

20

56224/56223

21

56915/56916

22

56273/56274

23

56269/56270

24

56517/56518

25

56271/56272

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit