For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








155 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARST00:02BRC01:3725:35W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:15BRC02:031:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPST00:15BRC01:581:43TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27BRC02:211:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52BRC02:401:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLST01:05BRC02:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPST01:20BRC03:011:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35BRC03:181:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPST01:48BRC03:261:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSST01:48BRC03:261:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARST01:48BRC03:261:38TH3A19043 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPST01:55BRC03:331:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIST01:55BRC03:371:42M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPST02:00BRC03:371:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15BRC04:212:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:381:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:381:43M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:021:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:021:54TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPST03:18BRC04:431:25W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22BRC05:091:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPST03:22BRC05:091:47SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:091:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:091:47W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22BRC05:091:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:091:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXST03:30BRC05:131:43TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPST03:30BRC05:161:46F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLST03:30BRC05:302:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55BRC05:431:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
12927VADODARA EXPST04:05BRC05:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPST04:20BRC06:031:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPST04:20BRC06:051:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARST04:20BRC06:031:43M,W,SA3A22923 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLST04:30BRC06:151:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32BRC06:151:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPST04:45BRC06:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05BRC06:531:48WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05BRC06:551:50TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSST05:30BRC07:101:40W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43BRC08:032:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10BRC08:252:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPST06:10BRC08:252:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSST06:10BRC08:252:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSST06:45BRC10:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSST07:25BRC09:302:05F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
59049BL VG PASSST08:00BRC12:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPST08:15BRC10:021:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPST08:35BRC10:372:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BRC10:361:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPST08:50BRC10:431:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BRC10:431:53TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSST08:50BRC10:361:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPST08:50BRC10:431:53SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLST08:55BRC10:361:41M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:02BRC10:581:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36BRC11:031:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:481:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:481:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:481:43M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05BRC11:481:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28BRC12:312:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSST10:50BRC12:451:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPST10:50BRC12:451:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLST11:30BRC13:181:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSST11:47BRC13:331:46M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSST12:20BRC14:031:43SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20BRC14:031:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20BRC14:031:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30BRC15:332:03MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30BRC15:332:03TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPST13:37BRC15:562:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55BRC15:481:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSST13:55BRC16:102:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15BRC16:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST14:35BRC16:211:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPST15:30BRC17:131:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:30BRC17:131:43M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30BRC17:131:43F3A22498 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPST15:30BRC17:131:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPST15:47BRC17:251:38TH3A19668 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRST15:47BRC17:251:38SU3A19315 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00BRC17:321:32TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00BRC17:431:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00BRC17:431:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
69109ST BRC MEMUST16:10BRC19:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69109 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSST16:20BRC18:031:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPST16:35BRC18:261:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPST16:50BRC18:411:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50BRC18:331:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSST16:50BRC18:331:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50BRC18:331:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLST17:07BRC18:571:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPST17:07BRC18:501:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20BRC19:131:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40BRC19:261:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
69111ST BRC MEMUST17:45BRC20:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69111 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00BRC19:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPST18:11BRC20:352:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23BRC20:121:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23BRC20:121:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23BRC20:121:49M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPST18:23BRC20:121:49W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST18:50BRC21:272:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25BRC21:512:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPST19:35BRC22:202:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPST19:40BRC21:582:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPST19:40BRC21:572:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40BRC21:572:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPST19:40BRC21:572:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIST19:58BRC21:181:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHST20:10BRC21:351:25TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EST20:10BRC21:351:25F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10BRC21:531:43SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25BRC22:111:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
17037SC HSR EXPST20:25BRC22:111:46TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPST20:25BRC22:111:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTST20:38BRC22:301:52TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPST20:38BRC22:301:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXST20:38BRC22:301:52W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPST20:55BRC22:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSST21:00BRC00:243:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPST21:15BRC23:021:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15BRC23:021:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLST21:25BRC23:101:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPST21:28BRC23:111:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARST21:28BRC23:201:52TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST21:28BRC23:111:43M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPST21:28BRC23:111:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42BRC23:582:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00BRC23:491:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:15BRC00:212:06F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:15BRC00:262:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPST22:45BRC00:341:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPST23:00BRC00:501:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPST23:00BRC00:501:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPST23:15BRC01:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLST23:28BRC01:201:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35BRC01:181:43W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSTDestinationBRC05:22341135:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1214-10-2019
CR to Run 28 Festival Special Trains during Diwali 2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 28 Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Varanasi, Pune-Jaipur, Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Shalimar &Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82101 Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.05 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 3.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Varanasi at 01.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

82102 Superfast Suvidha special will leave Varanasi at 08.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur and Allahabad Chheoki Jn.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class.

2) Pune-Jaipur Superfast Suvidha and Special Train o­n Special Charges (6) 

82113 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019and 29.10.2019 and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01455 special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday 5.11.2019 and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

 

82114 Suvidha special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday 30.10.2019 and 6.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.

01456 special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday 23.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera Jn.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3)  Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82109 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Pune at 00.25 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01.00 hrs next day.

82110 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.00 hrs every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts:  Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Mathura Jn.

Composition: 13 AC 3-Tier, 2 General Second Class

 

4) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

02032 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 23.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

5) Nagpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­ne way special (3)

01234 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 24.10.2019, 26.10.2019 and 28.10.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

6) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Shalimar Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82111 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 and arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs next day. 82112 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Shalimar at 12.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa Jn., Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Santragachi.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 3 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special trains no.82101, 82113, 82109, 82111 and for 01455, 02032, 01234 special trains o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1014-10-2019
mumbai
ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT SONGADH TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

No 2019/10Mumbai, 14th October 20 19

ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT SONGADH TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA


For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide an additional halt at Songadh to Train No 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare .

  

    Train No. 09027 Bandra (T) - Palitana Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Wednesday and will reach Palitana at 05.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 16th October, 2019 to 01stJanuary, 2020.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09028 Palitana - Bandra (T) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Palitana at 07.40 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Bandra (T) at 21.50 hrs. the same day. This train will run from 17th October, 2019 to 2ndJanuary, 2020.

 

     The train will have AC 2 Tier, Ac 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Sihor (Gujarat) in both directions.

 

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit