For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








155 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARST00:02BRC01:3725:35W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:15BRC02:031:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPST00:15BRC01:581:43TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27BRC02:211:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52BRC02:401:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLST01:05BRC02:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPST01:20BRC03:011:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35BRC03:181:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPST01:48BRC03:261:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSST01:48BRC03:261:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARST01:48BRC03:261:38TH3A19043 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPST01:55BRC03:331:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIST01:55BRC03:371:42M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPST02:00BRC03:371:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15BRC04:212:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:381:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:381:43M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:021:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:021:54TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPST03:18BRC04:431:25W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22BRC05:091:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:091:47W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPST03:22BRC05:091:47SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:091:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22BRC05:091:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:091:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXST03:30BRC05:131:43TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPST03:30BRC05:161:46F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLST03:30BRC05:302:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55BRC05:431:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
12927VADODARA EXPST04:05BRC05:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPST04:20BRC06:031:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPST04:20BRC06:051:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARST04:20BRC06:031:43M,W,SA3A22923 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLST04:30BRC06:151:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32BRC06:151:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPST04:45BRC06:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05BRC06:531:48WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05BRC06:551:50TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSST05:30BRC07:101:40W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43BRC08:032:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10BRC08:252:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPST06:10BRC08:252:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSST06:10BRC08:252:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSST06:45BRC10:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSST07:25BRC09:302:05F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
59049BL VG PASSST08:00BRC12:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPST08:15BRC10:021:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPST08:35BRC10:372:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BRC10:361:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPST08:50BRC10:431:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BRC10:431:53TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSST08:50BRC10:361:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPST08:50BRC10:431:53SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLST08:55BRC10:361:41M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:02BRC10:581:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36BRC11:031:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:481:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:481:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:481:43M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05BRC11:481:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28BRC12:312:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSST10:50BRC12:451:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPST10:50BRC12:451:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLST11:30BRC13:181:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSST11:47BRC13:331:46M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSST12:20BRC14:031:43SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20BRC14:031:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20BRC14:031:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30BRC15:332:03MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30BRC15:332:03TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPST13:37BRC15:562:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55BRC15:481:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSST13:55BRC16:102:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15BRC16:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST14:35BRC16:211:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPST15:30BRC17:131:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:30BRC17:131:43M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30BRC17:131:43F3A22498 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPST15:30BRC17:131:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPST15:47BRC17:251:38TH3A19668 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRST15:47BRC17:251:38SU3A19315 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00BRC17:321:32TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00BRC17:431:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00BRC17:431:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
69109ST BRC MEMUST16:10BRC19:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69109 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSST16:20BRC18:031:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPST16:35BRC18:261:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPST16:50BRC18:411:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50BRC18:331:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSST16:50BRC18:331:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50BRC18:331:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLST17:07BRC18:571:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPST17:07BRC18:501:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20BRC19:131:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40BRC19:261:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
69111ST BRC MEMUST17:45BRC20:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69111 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00BRC19:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPST18:11BRC20:352:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23BRC20:121:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23BRC20:121:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23BRC20:121:49M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPST18:23BRC20:121:49W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST18:50BRC21:272:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25BRC21:512:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPST19:35BRC22:202:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPST19:40BRC21:582:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPST19:40BRC21:572:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40BRC21:572:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPST19:40BRC21:572:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIST19:58BRC21:181:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHST20:10BRC21:351:25TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EST20:10BRC21:351:25F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10BRC21:531:43SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25BRC22:111:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
17037SC HSR EXPST20:25BRC22:111:46TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPST20:25BRC22:111:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTST20:38BRC22:301:52TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPST20:38BRC22:301:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXST20:38BRC22:301:52W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPST20:55BRC22:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSST21:00BRC00:243:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPST21:15BRC23:021:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15BRC23:021:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLST21:25BRC23:101:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPST21:28BRC23:111:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARST21:28BRC23:201:52TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST21:28BRC23:111:43M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPST21:28BRC23:111:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42BRC23:582:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00BRC23:491:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:15BRC00:212:06F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:15BRC00:262:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPST22:45BRC00:341:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPST23:00BRC00:501:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPST23:00BRC00:501:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPST23:15BRC01:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLST23:28BRC01:201:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35BRC01:181:43W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSTDestinationBRC05:22341135:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit