For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








155 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARST00:02BRC01:3725:35W3A22919 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPST00:15BRC01:581:43TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:15BRC02:031:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27BRC02:211:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52BRC02:401:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLST01:05BRC02:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPST01:20BRC03:011:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35BRC03:181:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSST01:48BRC03:261:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARST01:48BRC03:261:38TH3A19043 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPST01:48BRC03:261:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIST01:55BRC03:371:42M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPST01:55BRC03:331:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPST02:00BRC03:371:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15BRC04:212:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:381:43M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:381:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:021:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:021:54TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPST03:18BRC04:431:25W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:091:47W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPST03:22BRC05:091:47SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:091:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22BRC05:091:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:091:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22BRC05:091:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXST03:30BRC05:131:43TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPST03:30BRC05:161:46F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLST03:30BRC05:302:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPST03:55BRC05:431:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55BRC05:431:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
12927VADODARA EXPST04:05BRC05:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPST04:20BRC06:031:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPST04:20BRC06:051:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARST04:20BRC06:031:43M,W,SA3A22923 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLST04:30BRC06:151:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32BRC06:151:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPST04:45BRC06:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05BRC06:531:48WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05BRC06:551:50TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSST05:30BRC07:101:40W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43BRC08:032:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPST06:10BRC08:252:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSST06:10BRC08:252:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10BRC08:252:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSST06:45BRC10:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSST07:25BRC09:302:05F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
59049BL VG PASSST08:00BRC12:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPST08:15BRC10:021:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPST08:35BRC10:372:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPST08:50BRC10:431:53SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BRC10:361:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BRC10:431:53TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPST08:50BRC10:431:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSST08:50BRC10:361:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLST08:55BRC10:361:41M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:02BRC10:581:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36BRC11:031:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:481:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:481:43M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05BRC11:481:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:481:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28BRC12:312:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPST10:50BRC12:451:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSST10:50BRC12:451:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLST11:30BRC13:181:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSST11:47BRC13:331:46M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20BRC14:031:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSST12:20BRC14:031:43SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20BRC14:031:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30BRC15:332:03MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30BRC15:332:03TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPST13:37BRC15:562:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSST13:55BRC16:102:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55BRC15:481:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15BRC16:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST14:35BRC16:211:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPST15:30BRC17:131:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:30BRC17:131:43M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30BRC17:131:43F3A22498 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPST15:30BRC17:131:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPST15:47BRC17:251:38TH3A19668 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRST15:47BRC17:251:38SU3A19315 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00BRC17:431:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00BRC17:321:32TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00BRC17:431:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
69109ST BRC MEMUST16:10BRC19:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69109 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSST16:20BRC18:031:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPST16:35BRC18:261:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50BRC18:331:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPST16:50BRC18:411:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSST16:50BRC18:331:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50BRC18:331:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPST17:07BRC18:501:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLST17:07BRC18:571:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20BRC19:131:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40BRC19:261:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
69111ST BRC MEMUST17:45BRC20:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69111 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00BRC19:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPST18:11BRC20:352:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPST18:23BRC20:121:49W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23BRC20:121:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23BRC20:121:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23BRC20:121:49M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST18:50BRC21:272:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25BRC21:512:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPST19:35BRC22:202:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPST19:40BRC21:572:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40BRC21:572:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPST19:40BRC21:572:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPST19:40BRC21:582:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIST19:58BRC21:181:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EST20:10BRC21:351:25F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10BRC21:531:43SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHST20:10BRC21:351:25TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
17037SC HSR EXPST20:25BRC22:111:46TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPST20:25BRC22:111:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25BRC22:111:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPST20:38BRC22:301:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXST20:38BRC22:301:52W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTST20:38BRC22:301:52TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPST20:55BRC22:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSST21:00BRC00:243:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPST21:15BRC23:021:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15BRC23:021:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLST21:25BRC23:101:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPST21:28BRC23:111:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPST21:28BRC23:111:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARST21:28BRC23:201:52TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST21:28BRC23:111:43M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42BRC23:582:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00BRC23:491:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:15BRC00:212:06F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:15BRC00:262:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPST22:45BRC00:341:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPST23:00BRC00:501:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPST23:00BRC00:501:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPST23:15BRC01:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLST23:28BRC01:201:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35BRC01:181:43W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35BRC01:181:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSTDestinationBRC05:22341135:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
2020/0212-02-2020
MUMBAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF AHMEDABAD-MUMBAI CENTRAL TEJAS EXPRESS AT SURAT STATION

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 12th February, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF AHMEDABAD-MUMBAI CENTRAL
TEJAS EXPRESS AT SURAT STATION

Western Railway has extended the halt of Train No. 82902/01 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express at Surat station. Accordingly, the timings of Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express (except Thursday) at Surat station are revised with immediate effect. The revised timings are as under:

Train No.

Train Name

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

82902

Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express (Except Thursday)

Surat

09.35/09.38

09.35/09.40

82901

Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express (Except Thursday)

Surat

18.47/18.50

18.45/18.50

*************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit