For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22451 CDG SUP FAST

Train Schedule & Fare
22451-CDG SUP FAST
Bandra terminus to Chandigarh | Distance-1605Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21301465XX565XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee12:1501
2BVIBORIVALI12:4712:503:00191
3STSURAT15:5516:005:002521
4BHBHARUCH JN16:4416:462:003111
5BRCVADODARA JN17:4317:485:003811
6ANNDANAND JN18:1818:202:004171
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:3019:5525:004811
8MSHMAHESANA JN21:2021:222:005481
9PNUPALANPUR JN22:4822:502:006141
10ABRABU ROAD23:3523:4510:006661
11FAFALNA00:5600:582:007652
12MJMARWAR JN02:3802:402:008312
13AIIAJMER JN04:4505:0015:009712
14FLPHULERA JN06:2006:3010:0010512
15RGSRINGAS JN07:2207:253:0011182
16SMPRSHRI MADHOPUR07:3407:362:0011282
17NMKNIM KA THANA07:5507:572:0011652
18NNLNARNAUL08:3208:342:0012152
19REREWARI10:4510:505:0012662
20GGNGURGAON11:2611:282:0013182
21DECDELHI CANTT11:5211:542:0013352
22PNPPANIPAT JN13:2713:292:0014292
23KUNKARNAL13:5213:542:0014632
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:1515:2510:0015382
25CDGCHANDIGARH16:20Destination16052
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-12-2022
Temporary Cancellation/Re-Scheduling /Short Termination/Short Origination/Diversion of trains due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area

It is Notified for the information of the general public that due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ rescheduled diverted/regulated/short terminated/short originate as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains

04285 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

04351 Delhi- Hisar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04433 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14030 Meerut City - Rewari Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla -Bikaner IntercityJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04041 Delhi -Farrukhnagar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022

04989 Delhi - Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

15715 Kishanganj-Ajmer Express JCO from 16, 18 & 20.12.2022.

04470 Delhi -Rewari Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12066 Rewari- Ajmer Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04283 Delhi -Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14085 Tilak Bridge- Sirsa Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04901 Delhi - Farrukh Nagar DEMU SpecialExpress JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14728 Tilak Bridge - Sri Ganganagar Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20473 Delhi - Udaipur City Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12457 Delhi - Bikaner ExpressJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14021 Delhi - Jaipur Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04029 Chhindwara-Delhi Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

20474 Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla ExpressJCO from 16.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14022 Jaipur-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04469 Rewari – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04030 Farrukhnagar – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04990 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect to upto 23.12.2022.

14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04352 Hisar- Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04434 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14029 Sriganganagar- Delhi with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04435 Rewari-Meerut Cantt with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

22471 Bikaner-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04042 Farrukh Nagar – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04500 Rewari-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022

04902 Farrukh Nagar-Garhi Harsaru Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04286 Rewari-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022

04349 Moradabad- Delhi Speical JCO from 15.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14331 Delhi-Kalka Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

14332 Kalka- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

04350 Delhi- Moradabad Special JCO from 19.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

22986 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

04499 Delhi- Rewari Special JCO from 16.12.2020 to 21.12.2022.

22985 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 17.12.2022

20937 Porbandar- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

20938 Delhi-Porbandar Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

19338 Delhi-Indore Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

04927 New Delhi-Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 19.12.2022 & 20 .12.2022.

12065 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shatabdi Express JCO from 17, 19, 20, & 21.12.2022.

19337 Indore- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

15716 Ajmer-Guwhati Express JCO from 19, 20 & 22.12.2022.

09524 Delhi – Okha Special JCO from 20.12.2022.

20488 Delhi- Barmer Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

20487 Barmer-Delhi Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

14812 Delhi- Sikar Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

12463 Delhi- Jodhpur Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

22464 Bikaner- Delhi Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

09523 Okhla- Delhi Special JCO from 20.12.2022

14315 Bareilly- New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14316 New Delhi- Bareilly Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04303 Bareilly- Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04999 Delhi- Shamli Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04987 Delhi- Jind Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04988 Jind - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04424 Jind –Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20409 Delhi- Bathinda Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

20410 Bathinda- Delhi Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

2

2022/0305-03-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED ON 7th MARCH DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT VAPI YARD OF WESTERN RAILWAY

FEW TRAINS AFFECTED o­n 7thMARCH DUE TO
NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT VAPI YARD OF WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work to be undertaken at Vapi Yard of Western Railway, few trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated o­n 7thMarch, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.      Train No. 09154/09153 Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi Passenger will be partially cancelled between Bhilad – Vapi.

2.Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar Shuttle will be partially cancelled between Vapi – Bhilad.

Regulation of Trains (will take 35-40minutes more)

1.Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Superfast Express.

2.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express.

3.Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU Special

4.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

5.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express

6.Train No. 20915 Lingampalli – Indore Humsafar Express

7.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express

8.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express

9.Train No. 22956 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Kutch Express

10.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express

11.Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Karnavati Express

12.Train No. 12990 Ajmer – Dadar Superfast Express

13.Train No. 22930 Vadodara – Dahanu Road Superfast Express

14.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express

15.Train No. 22902 Udaipur – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express

16.Train No. 20908 Bhuj – Dadar Superfast Express

17.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express

18.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yasvantpur Express

20.Train No. 22195 Virangana Lakshmibai – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search