For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RINGAS JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ringas, Rajasthan 332404, India

Station Code: RGS)RINGAS J

Station Name: RGS)RINGAS JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12982CHETAK EXP00:4600:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX02:4502:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59715FL RE PASS04:5404:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14021SAINIK EXPRESS06:40Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST07:2207:253M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI07:3807:402M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
59716RE FL PASS08:3808:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS08:4308:463W2A,3A,SL,GN
59720RE FL PASS12:0312:063M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59719FL RE PASS12:5813:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP13:3313:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74862CUR SIKR PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59717FL RE PASS18:5218:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX19:1519:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI19:4419:462M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP19:4919:512TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59718RE FL PASS22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12981CHETAK EXP23:1723:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14022SAINIK EXPRESSSrc20:45--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74861SIKR CUR PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search