For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RINGAS JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ringas, Rajasthan 332404, India

Station Code: RGS)RINGAS J

Station Name: RGS)RINGAS JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12982CHETAK EXP00:4600:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX02:4502:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59715FL RE PASS04:5404:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14021SAINIK EXPRESS06:40Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST07:2207:253M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI07:3807:402M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
59716RE FL PASS08:3808:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS08:4308:463W2A,3A,SL,GN
59720RE FL PASS12:0312:063M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59719FL RE PASS12:5813:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP13:3313:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74862CUR SIKR PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59717FL RE PASS18:5218:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX19:1519:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI19:4419:462M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP19:4919:512TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59718RE FL PASS22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12981CHETAK EXP23:1723:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14022SAINIK EXPRESSSrc20:45--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74861SIKR CUR PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,






2
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search