For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22950-DEE BDTS SF EXP
Delhi s rohilla to Bandra terminus | Distance-1345Kms | Travel Time 24:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASourcee16:1501
2DECDELHI CANTT16:3016:322:00101
3GGNGURGAON16:4816:502:00271
4REREWARI17:4817:502:00781
5NNLNARNAUL18:2918:312:001301
6NMKNIM KA THANA19:0719:092:001801
7SMPRSHRI MADHOPUR19:3719:392:002171
8RGSRINGAS JN19:4919:512:002271
9FLPHULERA JN21:2521:305:002941
10KSGKISHANGARH22:0722:092:003481
11AIIAJMER JN23:0523:1510:003731
12RANIRANI02:4502:472:005652
13FAFALNA02:5903:012:005802
14PDWAPINDWARA03:4503:472:006352
15ABRABU ROAD04:4204:5210:006782
16PNUPALANPUR JN05:5505:572:007312
17MSHMAHESANA JN06:5506:572:007962
18SBIBSABARMATI JN08:2008:222:008592
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:0009:2020:008652
20NDNADIAD JN10:0910:112:009112
21ANNDANAND JN10:2910:312:009292
22BRCVADODARA JN11:2011:255:009652
23BHBHARUCH JN12:1312:152:0010352
24STSURAT13:1713:225:0010942
25VAPIVAPI14:2614:282:0011862
26BVIBORIVALI16:0516:083:0013272
27BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS16:45Destination13452
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 



रेलयात्रियों की बढ़ती हुई संख्या के सुगम आवागमन के लिए रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित  रेलगाड़ियों की यात्री वहन क्षमता में निम्नांकित तिथियों से अस्थायी आधार पर वृद्धि करने का निर्णय किया है-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

on Nominated Days

 

1

12911/12912 Valsad-Haridwar –Valsad Express

One A.C. three tier, o­ne AC Two tier, Two Sleeper class

 

From 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Valsad and from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020from Haridwar

 

2

19263/19264 Porbandar-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Porbandar Express

One A.C. three tier

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020from Porbandar and With immediate effect to 02.03 .2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

 

3

19269/19270Porbandar-Muzaffarpur - PorbandarExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020from Porbandar and from 09.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 fromMuzaffarpur

 

4

22917/22918 Bandra Terminus-Haridwar-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. three tier

From 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Haridwar.

 

5

19041/19042Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City -Bandra TerminusExpress

One A.C. three tier & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand from 04.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Ghazipur City.

 

6

19027/19028Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi -Bandra TerminusVivek Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Jammu Tawi.

 

7

22949/22950 Bandra Terminus-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 fromBandra Terminus

and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 Delhi Sarai Rohilla

8

19401/19402 Ahemdabad-Lucknow-Ahemadabad Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 fromLucknow

9

19407/19408 Ahmedabad-Varanasi-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 fromVaranasi

10

19403/19404 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Sultanpur

11

19409/19410 Ahmedabad-Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

08.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Gorakhpur

12

19421/19422 Ahmedabad-Patna-Ahmedabd Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Patna

13

19415/19416 Ahmedabad-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

14

19579/19580 Rajkot-Delhi Sarai Rohilla -RajkotExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Rajkotand from

07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

15

12247/12248 Bandra Terminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Yuva Exp.

 

One AC Chair Car

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from

08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus

16

19051/19052 Valsad-Muzaffarpur-Valsad Shramik Exp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Valsad and With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

17

19313/19314 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 26.02.2020 from Indore and from 05.02.2020 to28.02.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

18

19321/19322 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Indore and with immediate effect to02.03.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

19

19053/19054-Surat-Muzaffarpur-SuratExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Suratand from

09.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

-------------------

 






2
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search