For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BDTS09:408:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25BDTS09:207:55F3A19044 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BDTS09:207:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BDTS08:106:45M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BDTS10:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BDTS11:459:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BDTS10:208:05TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BDTS11:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30BDTS11:558:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55BDTS11:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20BVI11:207:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20BVI11:207:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BVI11:567:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BVI11:466:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30BVI13:077:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BVI12:136:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35BVI18:0311:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BVI14:597:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BDTS17:308:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BVI03:2014:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BDTS22:258:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BDTS22:258:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45BVI20:325:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BDTS04:458:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35BDTS05:409:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BDTS05:508:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25BDTS05:157:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BVI05:067:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20BDTS05:156:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25BDTS06:358:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00BVI06:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BVI06:027:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BDTS07:358:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BVI14:0014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPADI23:35MMCT06:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59BDTS08:358:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 2 pairs of Special trainson Special Fare o­n the same composition, timings, halts and path.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these pairs of trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Bi-Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 05th August to 19th August 2022 and 16th September to 30th September, 2022.

2.Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Borivali Bi-Weekly Special which was notified upto 30th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 6th August to 20th August 2022, 17thSeptember to01st October, 2022.

3.Train No. 09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Weekly Special which was notified upto 27th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 3rd August to 17th August 2022 and 14th September to 28th September, 2022.

4.Train No. 09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Central Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 04th August to 18th August 2022 and 15th September to 29th September, 2022.

 

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09075 is open, while for Train No 09005 will open o­n 3rd August, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit