For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12960-BHUJ DADAR EXP
Bhuj to Dadar | Distance-977Kms | Travel Time 17:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15751100XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BHUJBHUJSourcee18:3001
2GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG19:2519:5025:00581
3BCOBBHACHAU BG20:1820:202:00951
4SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G20:4120:432:001111
5AARADESAR21:2821:302:001701
6SNLRSANTALPUR21:5721:592:002031
7RDHPRADHANPUR22:2822:302:002461
8DEORDIYODAR23:0323:052:002871
9BLDIBHILDI23:2623:282:003141
10DISADISA23:4523:472:003321
11PNUPALANPUR JN00:4501:1025:003592
12MSHMAHESANA JN02:1102:132:004242
13ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:0004:2020:004922
14NDNADIAD JN05:1405:162:005382
15ANNDANAND JN05:3405:362:005562
16BRCVADODARA JN06:1706:225:005922
17STSURAT08:1508:205:007212
18BSRVASAI ROAD10:5911:023:009362
19BVIBORIVALI11:2011:233:009532
20DDRDADAR12:00Destination9772
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/12 27-12-2022
MUMBAI
FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCK ON PALANPUR – SAMAKHIALI SECTION


FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCK o­n PALANPUR – SAMAKHIALI SECTION

Due to Block being undertaken at Piprala, Lakhpat and Adesar stations over Palanpur – Samakhiali section, in connection with commissioning of double line between Adesar – Lakhpat – Piprala, few Western Railway trains will be affected from 27thDecember, 2022 to 5th January, 2023.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham (Weekly) SF Express of 29.12.2022 & 05.01.2023 will be diverted via Samakhiali – Dharangaon - Viramgam – Ahmedabad.

 

2.Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj (Weekly) SF Express of 31.12.2022 will be diverted via Samakhiali – Dharangaon - Viramgam – Ahmedabad.

 

3.Train No. 20927/20928 Bhuj – Palanpur – Bhuj SF Express will be cancelled from 27.12.2022 to 05.01.2023

 

4.Train No. 12966 Gandhidham – Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express of 30.12.2022 will be diverted via Samakhiali – Dharangaon - Viramgam – Ahmedabad.

 

5.Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express of 02.01.2023 will be diverted via Samakhiali – Dharangaon - Viramgam – Ahmedabad.

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the same.

************

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search