For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILDI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhildi Railway Station, Bhildi, Gujarat 385530, India

Station Code: BLDI)BHILD

Station Name: BLDI)BHILDI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP00:1501:0045M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS01:2001:4525F2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP01:4001:5010TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU02:2502:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12490DDR BIKANER EXP02:3002:5525W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL02:5002:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS03:1003:2313M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP03:2903:312M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU05:2005:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:1508:3520F1A,2A,3A
59425BHUJ PNU PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP11:5912:012W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19151PNU BHUJ EXP14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS15:1015:3525F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL16:5017:2030W2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL19:2019:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
59426PNU BHUJ PASS20:4920:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL21:1021:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS22:0522:072W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP23:2623:282M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP23:5800:1840TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74842BLDI JU DMUSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0331-03-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RPF & IRCTC DISTRIBUTE FOOD PACKAGES TO LARGE NUMBER OF NEEDY PERSONS DURING THE CORONAVIRUS LOCKDOWN OVER ENTIRE WR

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 29th March, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY RPF & IRCTC DISTRIBUTE FOOD PACKAGES TO LARGE NUMBER OF NEEDY PERSONSDURING THE CORONAVIRUS LOCKDOWN OVER ENTIRE WR


Photo caption: Various images of distribution of food packets being done across the Western Railway zone by RPF & NGOs. Khichdi Meal being distributed by IRCTC cooked at Mumbai Central Base Kitchen in Nagpada region can be seen in the last image.

In the wake of the 21-day lockdown to contain the spread of the deadly Coronavirus, Western Railway's staff from various departments have displayed grit and commitment through their exemplary services. Despite the lifeline coming to a halt with Indian Railways' decision to cancel all passenger services up to 14th April, 2020, Western Railway has not o­nly continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation, but during this difficult time, Western Railway is also taking extra special care for the needy and poor persons, who reside near various station premises by providing free food, care packages and masksto them by RPF & other staff.

With the Corona virus getting people to stopgoing to work and people facing shortage of financial and resources, IRCTC has geared up its base kitchens in Mumbai Central and CSMT stations for preparing distress meals in huge quantities for the poor and needy people in Mumbai. To begin with the simple Around 2000 Dal Khichdi PickleMeals were distributed by Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation o­n the 29th of March,2020from their Base Kitchen at Mumbai Central. These simple and hygienic meals in a 400 gramportion were made available for o­nward distribution through the channels of NGOs and Railway Commercial and RPF Departments to the needy/destitute /poor stranded amidst this Covid-19 epidemic. Major NGOs involved were Salaam Mumbai, Future India Foundation and Robinhood Army. This socially responsible gesture o­n part of IRCTC shall continue in the forthcoming days also and the numbers are expected to rise. Shri Alok Kansal- General Manager of Western Rly has appreciated these unique initiatives by Western Rly & IRCTC at various places & has stated that in wake of the pandemic Corona virus, all required and necessary safety and hygiene levels will be practiced to ensure zero error. It will be our endeavour to reach out to as many needful people and serve them.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, few railwaymen have themselves come forward to provide for the marginally poor by providing ration packages and cash. Setting a new example of outright righteousness & generosity, Shri J.K. Sumara - TTI from Bhavnagar Division by providing food items worth Rs. 10,000 to licensed porters at Bhavnagar station. Each care package was worth Rs. 550 and each porter was also helped with a cash amount of Rs. 500 as well. Bhavnagar Division has also helped Junagarh station porters Shri Kanti Bhai and Shri Salim Bhai with of Rs. 1000 each. The Western Railway Employees' Union (Junagarh Branch) also came forward to help them with 5kgs of rice, 5kgs of bajra, 1 ltr cooking oil and few other essential food items. They were also provided with masks. Bhavnagar RPF also came forward in helping the poor by distributing 150 free food near the station and Bhavnagar City by maintaining social distancing. The food was prepared in DSC Res. Coy Barrack, Bhavnagar. RPF has distributed food packets to needy people at Vadodara railway station. The RPF staff of Ahmedabad Division have also extended their hand to help the less privileged & people stranded due to the deadly Coronavirus lockdown. They distributed food packets, biscuits and water bottles among the poor while maintaining social distancing at Gandhidham, Bhildi, Ahmedabad, Maninagar and other places of the Division.

Shri Bhakar stated that several NGOs and Trust Funds have extended their generosity to help the needy across the Western Railway jurisdiction. A local NGO distributed food packets to the poor near Rajkot station. Food packets were also distributed by FCI contractor to labourers at the Rajkot Goods Shed. Vadvala Temple Trust, Dhudhrej, Surendranagar distributed food packets in the circulating area of Surendranagar station.

IRCTC will be preparing 1000-1500 food packs from tonight at Ahmedabad base kitchen which will be distributed by collector Ahmedabad to needy hungry stranded people. The number will go up as per demand.

***************

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 28-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                             W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two additional special trains o­n special fare betweenBandra Terminus &Bikaner. The details of these trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrainon Special Fare

[4 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 31st Jan& 7thFeb, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 13.10 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 1st& 8th Feb, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.15 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare                                                                                                  [2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 11th February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.00 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 11.30 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 10th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 29th January, 2020 at 15.00 hrs for trip dt. 31st January, 2020 and from 30th January, 2020 for trip dt. 7thFebruary, 2020. The booking for Train No. 04702 will be opened from 29thJanuary, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC web site.

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search