For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILDI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhildi Railway Station, Bhildi, Gujarat 385530, India

Station Code: BLDI)BHILD

Station Name: BLDI)BHILDI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP00:1501:0045M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS01:2001:4525F2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP01:4001:5010TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU02:2502:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12490DDR BIKANER EXP02:3002:5525W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL02:5002:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS03:1003:2313M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP03:2903:312M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU05:2005:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:1508:3520F1A,2A,3A
59425BHUJ PNU PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP11:5912:012W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19151PNU BHUJ EXP14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS15:1015:3525F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL16:5017:2030W2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL19:2019:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
59426PNU BHUJ PASS20:4920:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL21:1021:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS22:0522:072W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP23:2623:282M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP23:5800:1840TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74842BLDI JU DMUSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 





2
Press Release No. 24712-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247  Dt: 09.10.2020

RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

It is decided to run AC Special Express between  Barmer and Yesvantpur and o­ne way Special Humsafar Express from Vasco - Da - Gama to Patna as detailed below:-


I.Train No. 04806/04805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer AC Special Weekly Express

Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express will depart from Barmer at 03:45 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:15 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect from 16.10.2020 to until further advise.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Baytu – 04:25/04:27 hrs,Balotra - 05:09/05:14 hrs, Samdari – 05:50/06:20 hrs, Mokalsar – 06:43/06:46 hrs, Jalor – 07:11/07:14 hrs, Modran – 07:42/07:45 hrs, Marwar Bhinmal – 08:10/08:13 hrs, Raniwara – 08:26/08:29 hrs, Bhildi, - 10:00/10:05 hrs,   Patan – 11:12/11:14 hrs, Mahesana – 11:56/11:58 hrs, Ahmedabad – 13:30/14:00 hrs, Anand – 15:19/15:21 hrs, Vadodara – 16:10/16:15 hrs,Ankleshwar – 17:32/17:33 hrs, Surat – 18:30/18:35 hrs, Vapi – 19:46/19:48 hrs, Vasai Road – 21:25/21:35 hrs, Kalyan – 22:42/22:45 hrs, Pune – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Solapur – 08:35/08:40 hrs, Vijayapura – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Bagalkot – 13:18/13:20 hrs, Badami – 13:48/13:50 hrs, Gadag – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Hubballi – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Davangere – 20:53/20:55 hrs, Arsikere – 23:25/23:30 hrs and Tumakuru – 01:13/01:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer AC Special Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 10:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Barmer at 05:20 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from 19.10.2020 to until further advise.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru – 11:18/11:20 hrs, Arsikere – 12:40/12:45 hrs, Davangere – 15:03/15:05 hrs, Hubballi – 19:25/19:35 hrs,Gadag – 21:00/21:10 hrs, Badami – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Bagalkot – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Vijayapura – 01:15/01:25 hrs, Solapur – 03:55/04:00 hrs, Pune – 08:10/08:20 hrs, Kalyan – 11:00/11:03 hrs, Vasai Road – 12:00/12:10 hrs, Vapi – 13:51/13:53 hrs, Surat – 15:25/15:30 hrs, Ankleshwar – 16:04/16:06 hrs, Vadodara – 17:13/17:18 hrs, Anand – 17:49/17:51 hrs, Ahmedabad – 19:00/19:20 hrs, Mahesana – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Patan – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Bhildi, - 22:40/22:45 hrs,   Raniwara – 00:10/00:13 hrs, Marwar Bhinmal – 00:37/00:40 hrs, Modran – 00:59/01:02 hrs, Jalor – 01:30/01:33 hrs, Mokalsar – 01:55/01:58 hrs, Samdari – 02:30/03:00 hrs, Balotra - 03:26/03:31 hrs and Baytu – 04:09/04:11 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC First Class Coach, THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, TEN AC 3-tier Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-vans with generator and ONE AC Pantry Car.

II.Train No. 02741 Vasco -Da - Gama – Patna o­ne way Special Humsafar Express:-                                       

Train No. 02741 Vasco -Da - Gama – Patna o­ne way Special Humsafar Express will depart from Vasco -Da – Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n 14.10.2020 (Wednesday) and arrive Patna at 12:10 hrs o­n 16.10.2020 (Friday).

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 18:45/19:00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Raoad – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panwel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan - 07:32/07:35 hrs, Igatpuri – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Nasik Road – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad – 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval – 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandwa – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Itarsi – 19:15/19:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni – 00:15/00:20 hrs, Satna – 01:35/01:45 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 04:55/04:57 hrs, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya – 08:08/08:23 hrs, Buxar – 09:30/09:32 hrs and Ara – 10:28/10:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of EIGHTEEN AC 3-tier Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-vans with generator.

Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search