For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILDI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhildi Railway Station, Bhildi, Gujarat 385530, India

Station Code: BLDI)BHILD

Station Name: BLDI)BHILDI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP00:1501:0045M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS01:2001:4525F2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP01:4001:5010TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU02:2502:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12490DDR BIKANER EXP02:3002:5525W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL02:5002:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS03:1003:2313M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP03:2903:312M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU05:2005:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:1508:3520F1A,2A,3A
59425BHUJ PNU PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP11:5912:012W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19151PNU BHUJ EXP14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS15:1015:3525F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL16:5017:2030W2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL19:2019:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
59426PNU BHUJ PASS20:4920:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL21:1021:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS22:0522:072W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP23:2623:282M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP23:5800:1840TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74842BLDI JU DMUSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 01-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND 1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND

1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while another special train will be passing over WR.

 

According to a press release issued by ShriSumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 04804/04803 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special(Daily)

 

Train No. 04804 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Sabarmati daily at 21.50hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Superfast Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 21.30hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 05.30hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

2.Train No. 04820/04819 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express will depart from Sabarmati daily at 07.45hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.20 hrs. o­n the same day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 11.25hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 20.00hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, MarwarBhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Dundara and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 02484/02483 Gandhidham–Jodhpur Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No. 02484 Gandhidahm – Jodhpur Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham at 22.00hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and will reach Jodhpur at 06.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham Superfast Special will depart from Jodhpur at21.10hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday and will reach Gandhidham at 06.05hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali, Radhanpur, Bhildi, Marwar Bhinmal and Jalor stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

4.Train No. 09660/09659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No. 09660Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur City at 01.00hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09659Shalimar - Udaipur City Superfast Special will depart from Shalimar at 20.20hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Udaipur City at 05.40hrs o­n the third day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt over o­nly at Chanderiya station over WR in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No 04804, 04820, 02484 will open o­n 6thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*************

 





2
2021/0320-03-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION /DIVERSION OF SOME WR TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK ON DHRANGADHRA- SAMAKHIALI SECTION

W.R. Press Release No. 2021/03                                Mumbai,20th March, 2021

CANCELLATION /DIVERSION OF SOME WR TRAINS DUE TO

NON INTERLOCKING WORK o­n DHRANGADHRA-

SAMAKHIALI SECTION

            In connection to Non Interlocking work o­n Dhrangadhra – Samakhiali section of Ahmedabad division of Western Rly, some long distance trains originating or terminating over WR, will remain cancelled or diverted or short terminated.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled:

1). Train No 09116/09115 Bhuj – Dadar- Bhuj special, journey commencing from 21st to 23rdMarch, 2021 will be fully cancelled.

2). Train No 02974 Puri – Gandhidham special journey commencing o­n 20thMarch, 2021 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Gandhidham.

3). Train No 02973 Gandhidham - Puri specialjourney commencing o­n 24th March, 2021 will be partially cancelled between Gandhidham & Ahmedabad.

Trains Diverted :

1). Train No 04311 Bareilly – Bhuj special journey commencing o­n 20th & 23rd March, 2021 will be diverted via Palanpur – Bhildi – Samakhiali.

2). Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special journey commencing o­n 23rd& 24th March, 2021 will be diverted via. Samakhiali– Bhildi –. Palanpur and depart Bhuj at 17.05 hrs.

Trains Short Terminated/ Short Originated:

1). Train No 09336 Indore – Gandhidham special journey commencing o­n 21stMarch, 2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Ahmedabad and Gandhidham.

2). Train No 09335 Gandhidham - Indore special journey commencing o­n 22ndMarch, 2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Gandhidham and Ahmedabad.

3). Train No 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj special journey commencing o­n 21stMarch, 2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Ahmedabad and Bhuj.

4). Train No 09004 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus special journey commencing o­n 22ndMarch, 2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Bhuj - Ahmedabad.

5). Train No 06506 Ksr Bengaluru – Gandhidham special journey commencing o­n 20thMarch, 2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Ahmedabad and Gandhidham.

6). Train No 06505 Gandhidham - Ksr Bengaluru special journey commencing o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Gandhidham - Ahmedabad.

7). Train No 01192 Pune - Bhuj special journey commencing o­n 22ndMarch, 2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Ahmedabad and Bhuj.

8). Train No 01191 Bhuj - Pune special journey commencing o­n 24th March, 2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad i.e it will remain cancelled between Bhuj - Ahmedabad.

*********

 

 

.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search