For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILDI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhildi Railway Station, Bhildi, Gujarat 385530, India

Station Code: BLDI)BHILD

Station Name: BLDI)BHILDI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP00:1501:0045M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS01:2001:4525F2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP01:4001:5010TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU02:2502:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12490DDR BIKANER EXP02:3002:5525W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL02:5002:555M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS03:1003:2313M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP03:2903:312M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU05:2005:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:1508:3520F1A,2A,3A
59425BHUJ PNU PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP11:5912:012W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19151PNU BHUJ EXP14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS15:1015:3525F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL16:5017:2030W2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL19:2019:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
59426PNU BHUJ PASS20:4920:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL21:1021:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS22:0522:072W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP23:2623:282M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP23:5800:1840TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74842BLDI JU DMUSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 





2
No 2019/10 07-10-2019
MUMBAI
TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK ON BHILDI-SAMAKHIALI SECTION

                                                                                                              

TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK o­n

BHILDI-SAMAKHIALI SECTION

 

Due to Doubling work o­n Bhildi - Samakhiali section from 6th October 2019, some Western Railway trains will be diverted. Details of the same is as under :-

·Train No 12959 Dadar – Bhuj J.C.O 9th & 12th Oct. 2019 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Viramgam – Dhrangadhra–Samakhiali instead of Ahmedabad – Mahesana – Palanpur – Bhildi – Samakhiali.

·Train No 12960 Bhuj – Dadar J.C.O 7th & 10th Oct, 2019 will be diverted via Samakhiali -Dhrangadhra– Viramgam – Ahmedabad instead of Samakhiali-Bhildi – Palanpur –Mahesana –Ahmedabad and will leave Bhuj at 20.30 hrs instead of 18.40 hrs due to the diversion.

 

*******

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search