For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14805 BARMER AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14805-BARMER AC EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Barmer | Distance-2251Kms | Travel Time 45:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource10:3001
2TKTUMKUR11:1811:202:00651
3ASKARSIKERE JN13:0013:055:001611
4DVGDAVANGERE15:3315:352:003201
5UBLHUBLI JN19:2519:3510:004641
6GDGGADAG JN21:0021:1010:005221
7BDMBADAMI22:2822:302:005891
8BGKBAGALKOT22:5823:002:006161
9BJPBIJAPUR01:1501:2510:007122
10SURSOLAPUR JN03:5504:005:008212
11PUNEPUNE JN08:1008:2010:0010852
12LNLLONAVALA09:3309:352:0011492
13KYNKALYAN JN11:0011:033:0012232
14BSRVASAI ROAD12:1012:155:0012752
15VAPIVAPI13:5113:532:0013982
16STSURAT15:2515:305:0014902
17AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0416:062:0015402
18BRCVADODARA JN17:1317:185:0016192
19ANNDANAND JN17:4917:512:0016552
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:0019:2020:0017192
21SBIBSABARMATI JN19:3519:372:0017252
22MSHMAHESANA JN20:3620:382:0017882
23UJAUNJHA20:5821:002:0018102
24SIDSIDDHPUR21:1321:152:0018232
25PNUPALANPUR JN22:0522:5045:0018532
26DISADISA23:1623:182:0018812
27BLDIBHILDI00:1501:0045:0018993
28DQNDHANERA01:2801:313:0019343
29RNVRANIWARA01:5601:593:0019693
30MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL02:2302:263:0020013
31MONMODRAN02:4802:513:0020283
32JORJALOR03:2003:233:0020633
33MKSRMOKALSAR03:4603:493:0020963
34SMRSAMDHARI JN04:2004:4525:0021223
35BLTBALOTRA JN05:1105:165:0021553
36BUTBAYTU06:1006:122:0022053
37UTLUTARLAI06:4006:422:0022413
38BMEBARMER07:30Destination22513
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

Press Release No. 15516-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 155, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 155  Dt. 10.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

4.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 & 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

5.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, & 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between  Dadar - Pune.

7.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

8.Train No. 11035 Dadar–Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019, will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar– Pune.

9.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

10.Train No. 11021Dadar Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, & 14.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune.

11.Train No. 11014Coimbatore - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, to 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

12.Train No. 11013Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Town, Tirunelveli, Madurai Dindigul, Karur, Erode, Salem.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Kalyan, Roha, Madgaon.

4.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli, Nagercoil.

5.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will run with proper route.

6.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 will be diverted via Kalyan, Manmad, Daund.

7.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

8.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Bhopal, Itarasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.   Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.   Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Ch



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit