For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14805 BARMER AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14805-BARMER AC EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Barmer | Distance-2251Kms | Travel Time 45:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource10:3001
2TKTUMKUR11:1811:202:00651
3ASKARSIKERE JN13:0013:055:001611
4DVGDAVANGERE15:3315:352:003201
5UBLHUBLI JN19:2519:3510:004641
6GDGGADAG JN21:0021:1010:005221
7BDMBADAMI22:2822:302:005891
8BGKBAGALKOT22:5823:002:006161
9BJPBIJAPUR01:1501:2510:007122
10SURSOLAPUR JN03:5504:005:008212
11PUNEPUNE JN08:1008:2010:0010852
12LNLLONAVALA09:3309:352:0011492
13KYNKALYAN JN11:0011:033:0012232
14BSRVASAI ROAD12:1012:155:0012752
15VAPIVAPI13:5113:532:0013982
16STSURAT15:2515:305:0014902
17AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0416:062:0015402
18BRCVADODARA JN17:1317:185:0016192
19ANNDANAND JN17:4917:512:0016552
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:0019:2020:0017192
21SBIBSABARMATI JN19:3519:372:0017252
22MSHMAHESANA JN20:3620:382:0017882
23UJAUNJHA20:5821:002:0018102
24SIDSIDDHPUR21:1321:152:0018232
25PNUPALANPUR JN22:0522:5045:0018532
26DISADISA23:1623:182:0018812
27BLDIBHILDI00:1501:0045:0018993
28DQNDHANERA01:2801:313:0019343
29RNVRANIWARA01:5601:593:0019693
30MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL02:2302:263:0020013
31MONMODRAN02:4802:513:0020283
32JORJALOR03:2003:233:0020633
33MKSRMOKALSAR03:4603:493:0020963
34SMRSAMDHARI JN04:2004:4525:0021223
35BLTBALOTRA JN05:1105:165:0021553
36BUTBAYTU06:1006:122:0022053
37UTLUTARLAI06:4006:422:0022413
38BMEBARMER07:30Destination22513
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

2

Press Release No. 42428-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 424, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 424  Dt. 28.02.2020


I.  TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.  Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 03.03.2020 to 08.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 04.03.2020 to 09.03.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.

2.  Train No. 22618/22617 Tirupati – KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE AC Chair Car with effect from 28.02.2020 to 27.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 29.02.2020 to 28.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru  to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                           

II.  PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1. Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.03.2020 from Barmer and from 09.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

2.  Train No. 22666/22665 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express will be augmented permanently with FIVE Chair with effect from 01.03.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit