For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14805 BARMER AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14805-BARMER AC EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Barmer | Distance-2251Kms | Travel Time 45:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525501720XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource10:3001
2TKTUMKUR11:1811:202:00651
3ASKARSIKERE JN13:0013:055:001611
4DVGDAVANGERE15:3315:352:003201
5UBLHUBLI JN19:2519:3510:004641
6GDGGADAG JN21:0021:1010:005221
7BDMBADAMI22:2822:302:005891
8BGKBAGALKOT22:5823:002:006161
9BJPBIJAPUR01:1501:2510:007122
10SURSOLAPUR JN03:5504:005:008212
11PUNEPUNE JN08:1008:2010:0010852
12LNLLONAVALA09:3309:352:0011492
13KYNKALYAN JN11:0011:033:0012232
14BSRVASAI ROAD12:1012:155:0012752
15VAPIVAPI13:5113:532:0013982
16STSURAT15:2515:305:0014902
17AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0416:062:0015402
18BRCVADODARA JN17:1317:185:0016192
19ANNDANAND JN17:4917:512:0016552
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:0019:2020:0017192
21SBIBSABARMATI JN19:3519:372:0017252
22MSHMAHESANA JN20:3620:382:0017882
23UJAUNJHA20:5821:002:0018102
24SIDSIDDHPUR21:1321:152:0018232
25PNUPALANPUR JN22:0522:5045:0018532
26DISADISA23:1623:182:0018812
27BLDIBHILDI00:1501:0045:0018993
28DQNDHANERA01:2801:313:0019343
29RNVRANIWARA01:5601:593:0019693
30MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL02:2302:263:0020013
31MONMODRAN02:4802:513:0020283
32JORJALOR03:2003:233:0020633
33MKSRMOKALSAR03:4603:493:0020963
34SMRSAMDHARI JN04:2004:4525:0021223
35BLTBALOTRA JN05:1105:165:0021553
36BUTBAYTU06:1006:122:0022053
37UTLUTARLAI06:4006:422:0022413
38BMEBARMER07:30Destination22513
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30904-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 309, CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 309  Dt. 04.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.Experimental Stoppage of Train No. 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express at Pandavapura will be continued until further advice.

2.Temporary Stoppage of Train No. 66545/66546 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

3.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 56507/56508 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

4.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 66519/66520 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Barmer and from 09.12.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Yesvantpur.

   REPLACEMENT OF COACH

·One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29825-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, STOPPAGE OF TRAINS ON DIVERTED ROUTE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 298  Dt. 22.11.2019

STOPPAGE OF TRAINS o­n DIVERTED ROUTE

Following trains will be provided with o­nE minute stoppage at Chitradurga, Rayadurg, Hosapete o­n diverted route for convenience of passengers as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur with o­ne minute stoppage at Hosapete, Rayadurg and Chitradurga.

2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey from Yasvantpur o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass, Gadag with o­ne minute stoppage at Chitradurga, Rayadurg and Hosapete.

3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari–Bye pass, Gadag with o­ne minute stoppage at Chitradurga, Rayadurg and Hosapete.

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search