For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARMER

STATION INFO

Address: BME, Gandhi Nagar, Barmer, Rajasthan 344001, India

Station Code: BME)BARME

Station Name: BME)BARMER

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74843JU BME DMU03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14805BARMER AC EXP07:30Des--M1A,2A,3A
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14661JU BME EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP10:00Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54882MBF BME PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74844BME JU DMUSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74840BME JU DMUSrc00:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54881BME MBF PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54814BME JU PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24888BME RKSH LINKSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESSSrc22:25--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXPSrc00:55--F1A,2A,3A
14662MALANI EXPSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24022-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 240, Revision in timings of trains

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 240 Dt: 22.11.2022


                REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Western Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations with effect commencing journey from the dates mentioned against each as below in view of Pit Line Two works at Bandra Terminus.

1.Revision in timing of Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 27.11.2022.

Station

Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ahmedabad

07.15/07.30 hrs

06.55/07.10 hrs

2.Revision in timing of Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 01.12.2022.

Stations

Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Sabarmati BG

06.25/06.27 hrs

06.18/06.20 hrs

Ahmedabad

07.15/07.30 hrs

06.55/07.10 hrs

                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
Press Release No. 23821-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 238, Cancellation, Diversion, Rescheduling & revision in timings of trains.

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 238 Dt: 21.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains are cancelled due to derailment of goods train at Korai station of East Coast Railway.

1.Train No. 22863 Howrah - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express from Howrah of 21.11.2022 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 22864 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 23.11.2022 will be cancelled.

II.DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12503 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Bi-weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 22.11.2022 will be diverted to run via New Bongaigaon Jn, Rangiya Jn. and Kamakhya Jn. due to engineering related works at Dudhnoi, Amjonga, Rangjuli and Dhupdhara stations.

III.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 22501 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 22.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 125 minutes and regulated for 25 minutes enroute due to engineering related works between Chinna Ganjam – Karavadi stations.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Western Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations with effect commencing journey from the dates mentioned against each as below in view of Pit Line Two works at Bandra Terminus.

1.Revision in timing of Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 27.11.2022.

Stations

Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Nadiad Jn.

08.17/08.19 hrs

08.09/08.11 hrs

Anand Jn.

08.32/08.34 hrs

08.24/08.26 hrs

Vadodara Jn.

09.06/09.11 hrs

08.58/09.03 hrs

Ankleshwar Jn.

10.05/10.07 hrs

09.57/09.59 hrs

2.Revision in timing of Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 24.11.2022.

Stations

Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Anand Jn.

08.32/08.34 hrs

08.24/08.26 hrs

Vadodara Jn.

09.06/09.11 hrs

08.58/09.03 hrs

Ankleshwar Jn.

10.05/10.07 hrs

09.57/09.59 hrs

                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search