For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARMER

STATION INFO

Address: BME, Gandhi Nagar, Barmer, Rajasthan 344001, India

Station Code: BME)BARME

Station Name: BME)BARMER

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74843JU BME DMU03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14805BARMER AC EXP07:30Des--M1A,2A,3A
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14661JU BME EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP10:00Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54882MBF BME PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74844BME JU DMUSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74840BME JU DMUSrc00:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54881BME MBF PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54814BME JU PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24888BME RKSH LINKSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESSSrc22:25--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXPSrc00:55--F1A,2A,3A
14662MALANI EXPSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36611-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 366, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 366 Dt: 08.10.2021

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted/ rescheduled due to Line blockfor 8 hours from 08:30 hrs to 16.30 hrs o­n 11.10.2021 for cut & connection and commissioning of Phase-1 at Ammasandra yardinArsikere – Tumakuru section foras per detailed mentioned below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07357 / 07358Yesvantpur - ShivamoggaTown - YesvantpurExpress Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07369 / 07370 Chikkamagaluru–Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special commencing journey Talguppa o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – DharwadExpress Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikere instead of KSR Bengaluru at its schedule time.

3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 10.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru.  Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere. The same train will be work as Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco da gama Express Special commencing journey from Arsikere to Vasco da gama o­n 11.10.2021.

4.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikereat its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 02726 Dharwad– KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

2.Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan andArsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 07326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage from Tumakuru &Tiptur.

4.Train No. 06249Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 11.10.20201 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

2.Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 09.10.2021 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

                                                                                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 33830-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 338, DIVERSION OF TRAINS, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & TRAIN TO RUN AS PER NORMAL SCHEDULE

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 338 Dt: 21.09.2021     

              I.   DIVERSION OF TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified for diversion of trains due to Pre-Non-Interlocking/ Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of doubling between Kurichedu and Donakonda stations as part of Guntur – Guntakal doubling as detail below: -

1.Train No. 08463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express Special Commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 26.09.2021 & 27.09.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntur, Pagidipalli, Kacheguda & Dhone., The stoppages of this train from Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur and Nandyal will be eliminated accordingly.

2.Train No. 08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express Special Commencing journey fromKSR Bengaluru o­n 26.09.2021 & 27.09.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Kacheguda, Pagidipalli, & Guntur. The stoppages of this train from Nandyal, Giddalur, Cumbum, Markapur Road, Vinukonda and Narasaraopet will be eliminated accordingly.

3.Train No. 07225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express Special commencing journey from Vijayawada o­n 26.09.20201 & 27.09.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntur, Pagidipalli, Kacheguda & Dhone. The stoppages of this train from Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur and Nandyal will be eliminated accordingly.

4.Train No. 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 26.09.20201 & 27.09.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Kacheguda, Pagidipalli & Guntur.  The stoppages of this train from Nandyal, Giddalur, Cumbum, Markapur Road, Vinukonda and Narasaraopet will be eliminated accordingly.

II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Western Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express Special & Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Express Special at some en-route stations as per detailed mentioned below: -

Sl

Train No.

From

To

Stations

Existing Timings

Revised

01

06588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

With effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 21.09.2021

Vapi

12:26

12:28

12:32

12:34

Boisar

13:07

13:09

13:12

13:14

02

04806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

Vapi

12:26

12:28

12:32

12:34

With effect commencing journey from Barmer from 23.09.2021


                                   III.  TRAIN TO RUN AS PER NORMAL SCHEDULE

Southern Railway has notified for cancellation of line block which was proposed o­n 18.09.2021, 23.09.2021, 25.09.2021 & 30.09.2021 due to LUS & Machine works in MGR Chennai Central – Gudur, MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai, Chennai Egmore & Villupuram Sections. Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Festival Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.09.2021, 25.09.2021 & 30.09.2021 which was notified for regulation due to above mentioned works will run o­n its normal schedule.


                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search