For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARWAR BHINMAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhinmal, Rajasthan 343029, India

Station Code: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMA

Station Name: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMAL

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP02:2302:263M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS03:1303:163F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP04:2304:263W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL04:2604:293M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS04:4304:463M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP05:2305:263F1A,2A,3A
74838PNU JU DMU07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMU11:0411:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS13:1013:133F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL13:5413:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU16:2516:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL18:1618:193W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL21:0721:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU21:5722:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12489BKN DDR SF EXP22:1222:153TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP23:1623:193TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2021/05 03-05-2021
MUMBAI
ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA

ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA


Four Oxygen Tankers carrying about 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported to Gurugram in Haryana

 It is 2nd Oxygen Express by Western Railway


Photo Caption: Various views of Oxygen Trailor with Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported from Hapa Goods shed in Gujarat.

 

Indian Railways is o­n a mission mode for transporting oxygen & ensuring its availability inorder to help in the treatment of certain medical conditions in the COVID infection. With Oxygen Express, Railways is ensuring that the medical oxygen is made available to COVID-19 patients across the country, thus bringing respite to the patients who are in dire need of oxygen. In this very direction, Western Railway has run 2nd Oxygen Express carrying Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Gurugram in Haryana, thereby strengthening the united fight against COVID-19 by transporting the life-saving Oxygen to various states.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, a Ro-Ro service carrying four tankers loaded with Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) left from Hapa in Gujarat at 06.37 hrs o­n 3rd May, 2021 and will reach Gurugram in Haryana in the morning of 4th May, 2021. The Oxygen Express is carrying approx. 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen and will traverse a distance of 1088 Kms to reach its destination. These Oxygen tankers will be further taken to be used at COVID Care Hospitals at Delhi & adjoining areas. The train will run via Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mehsana, Palanpur, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Falna, Ringus & Rewari. The LMO has been supplied by M/s Reliance Industries, Jamnagar. The Liquid Medical Oxygen has been transported in Trailors with higher capacity. Shri Thakur further informed that Hapa Goods Shed has been equipped with necessary arrangements for loading the Oxygen tankers smoothly o­n the wagons. Recently, o­n 25th April, 2021, Western Railway had transported approx. 44 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Kalamboli in Maharashtra. Oxygen Tankers are cryogenic cargo. The Oxygen Express was given top priority with all safety measures. To ensure that it reached Kalamboli in the shortest possible time, it was run at an average speed of about 50 kmph by providing a through corridor.

 

Indian Railways is overcoming all challenges and serving the nation in all possible manner during this pandemic. Be it in the form of running special parcel trains supplying essential commodities, medical equipment etc during lockdown since last year or helping the farmers by running Kisan rails and now by transporting Oxygen through Oxygen Express trains. So far, upto 2nd May, 2021, Indian Railways has delivered more than 1094 metric tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states, viz Maharashtra (174 MT), Uttar Pradesh (430.51 MT), Madhya Pradesh (156.96 MT), Delhi (190 MT), Haryana (79 MT) & Telangana (63.6 MT).

 

*****

 

 

 





2
2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************









COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No 2021/05 03-05-2021
MUMBAI
ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA

ANOTHER OXYGEN EXPRESS FROM HAPA


Four Oxygen Tankers carrying about 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported to Gurugram in Haryana

 It is 2nd Oxygen Express by Western Railway


Photo Caption: Various views of Oxygen Trailor with Liquid Medical Oxygen being transported from Hapa Goods shed in Gujarat.

 

Indian Railways is o­n a mission mode for transporting oxygen & ensuring its availability inorder to help in the treatment of certain medical conditions in the COVID infection. With Oxygen Express, Railways is ensuring that the medical oxygen is made available to COVID-19 patients across the country, thus bringing respite to the patients who are in dire need of oxygen. In this very direction, Western Railway has run 2nd Oxygen Express carrying Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Gurugram in Haryana, thereby strengthening the united fight against COVID-19 by transporting the life-saving Oxygen to various states.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, a Ro-Ro service carrying four tankers loaded with Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) left from Hapa in Gujarat at 06.37 hrs o­n 3rd May, 2021 and will reach Gurugram in Haryana in the morning of 4th May, 2021. The Oxygen Express is carrying approx. 85.23 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen and will traverse a distance of 1088 Kms to reach its destination. These Oxygen tankers will be further taken to be used at COVID Care Hospitals at Delhi & adjoining areas. The train will run via Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mehsana, Palanpur, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Falna, Ringus & Rewari. The LMO has been supplied by M/s Reliance Industries, Jamnagar. The Liquid Medical Oxygen has been transported in Trailors with higher capacity. Shri Thakur further informed that Hapa Goods Shed has been equipped with necessary arrangements for loading the Oxygen tankers smoothly o­n the wagons. Recently, o­n 25th April, 2021, Western Railway had transported approx. 44 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from Hapa in Gujarat to Kalamboli in Maharashtra. Oxygen Tankers are cryogenic cargo. The Oxygen Express was given top priority with all safety measures. To ensure that it reached Kalamboli in the shortest possible time, it was run at an average speed of about 50 kmph by providing a through corridor.

 

Indian Railways is overcoming all challenges and serving the nation in all possible manner during this pandemic. Be it in the form of running special parcel trains supplying essential commodities, medical equipment etc during lockdown since last year or helping the farmers by running Kisan rails and now by transporting Oxygen through Oxygen Express trains. So far, upto 2nd May, 2021, Indian Railways has delivered more than 1094 metric tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states, viz Maharashtra (174 MT), Uttar Pradesh (430.51 MT), Madhya Pradesh (156.96 MT), Delhi (190 MT), Haryana (79 MT) & Telangana (63.6 MT).

 

*****

 

 

 





2
2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************






1
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016

2
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search