For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARWAR BHINMAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhinmal, Rajasthan 343029, India

Station Code: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMA

Station Name: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMAL

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP02:2302:263M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS03:1303:163F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP04:2304:263W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL04:2604:293M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS04:4304:463M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP05:2305:263F1A,2A,3A
74838PNU JU DMU07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMU11:0411:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS13:1013:133F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL13:5413:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU16:2516:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL18:1618:193W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL21:0721:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU21:5722:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12489BKN DDR SF EXP22:1222:153TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP23:1623:193TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                               

 

W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

To clear the extra rush in regular trains vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run twomore services of Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrain[2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 19thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 11.30hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 18th January, 2020and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General second class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna Jn, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur,Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokhastations o­n Western Railway in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 04702 will be open from 17thJanuary, 2020at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 





2
No. 2020/01 09-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run three additional special trains between Bandra Terminus & Bikaner o­n Special fare. The details of these trains are as under:

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 12th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 13th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.30 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09081 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 26th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 27th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09083/09084  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09083 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 29thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09084 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Thursday i.e. 30th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 10th January, 2020 while the booking for Train Nos. 09081, 09083 will be opened from 12th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 








COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                               

 

W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

To clear the extra rush in regular trains vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run twomore services of Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrain[2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 19thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 11.30hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 18th January, 2020and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General second class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna Jn, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur,Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokhastations o­n Western Railway in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 04702 will be open from 17thJanuary, 2020at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 





2
No. 2020/01 09-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run three additional special trains between Bandra Terminus & Bikaner o­n Special fare. The details of these trains are as under:

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 12th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 13th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.30 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09081 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 26th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 27th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09083/09084  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09083 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 29thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09084 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Thursday i.e. 30th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 10th January, 2020 while the booking for Train Nos. 09081, 09083 will be opened from 12th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 





1
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016

2
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search