For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARWAR BHINMAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhinmal, Rajasthan 343029, India

Station Code: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMA

Station Name: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMAL

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP02:2302:263M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS03:1303:163F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP04:2304:263W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL04:2604:293M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS04:4304:463M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP05:2305:263F1A,2A,3A
74838PNU JU DMU07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMU11:0411:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS13:1013:133F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL13:5413:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU16:2516:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL18:1618:193W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL21:0721:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU21:5722:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12489BKN DDR SF EXP22:1222:153TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP23:1623:193TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 





2
2020/0527-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN WITH 2 TRIPS BETWEEN PALANPUR AND JORHAT TOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 26thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN WITH         2 TRIPSBETWEEN PALANPUR AND JORHAT TOWN

Western Railway has scheduled to run o­ne moreParcel Special train with 2 tripstotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19. The parcel special will run between Palanpur and Jorhat Town.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,Train No 00973 Palanpur – Jorhat Town parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 00.30 hrs o­n 28th May, 2020 & will reach Jorhat Town o­n 30th May, 2020 at 06.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00974 Jorhat Town – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Jorhat Town on 30th May, 2020 at 16.00 hrs & will reach Palanpur at 21.35 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn, Ajmer, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge, Prayagraj, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati and Lumding Jn in both directions.

***********

 








COMMENTS

1
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 





2
2020/0527-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN WITH 2 TRIPS BETWEEN PALANPUR AND JORHAT TOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 26thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN WITH         2 TRIPSBETWEEN PALANPUR AND JORHAT TOWN

Western Railway has scheduled to run o­ne moreParcel Special train with 2 tripstotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19. The parcel special will run between Palanpur and Jorhat Town.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,Train No 00973 Palanpur – Jorhat Town parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 00.30 hrs o­n 28th May, 2020 & will reach Jorhat Town o­n 30th May, 2020 at 06.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00974 Jorhat Town – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Jorhat Town on 30th May, 2020 at 16.00 hrs & will reach Palanpur at 21.35 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn, Ajmer, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge, Prayagraj, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati and Lumding Jn in both directions.

***********

 





1
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016

2
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search