For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARWAR BHINMAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhinmal, Rajasthan 343029, India

Station Code: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMA

Station Name: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMAL

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP02:2302:263M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS03:1303:163F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP04:2304:263W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL04:2604:293M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS04:4304:463M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP05:2305:263F1A,2A,3A
74838PNU JU DMU07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMU11:0411:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS13:1013:133F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL13:5413:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU16:2516:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL18:1618:193W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL21:0721:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU21:5722:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12489BKN DDR SF EXP22:1222:153TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP23:1623:193TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
800/2021-22 01-04-2022
Chennai
Change in Timings of Express Train


Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express timings has been revised at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar stations with effect from 01.4.2022 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express (Timings in hours)

Station Name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Mahesana JN

20:06

20:08

20:04

20:06

Palanpur JN

21:28

21:30

21:15

21:20

Abu Road

22:10

22:20

22:00

22:10

Marwar

00:43

00:45

00:33

00:35


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/03 26-03-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARMER

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARMER

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run a Summer Special train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Barmer.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train are as under:

·Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Fare [24 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st April, 2022 to 17th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer every Saturday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2ndApril, 2022 to 18th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train will be fully reserved comprising of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09037 will open from 27th March, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

************









COMMENTS

1
800/2021-22 01-04-2022
Chennai
Change in Timings of Express Train


Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express timings has been revised at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar stations with effect from 01.4.2022 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express (Timings in hours)

Station Name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Mahesana JN

20:06

20:08

20:04

20:06

Palanpur JN

21:28

21:30

21:15

21:20

Abu Road

22:10

22:20

22:00

22:10

Marwar

00:43

00:45

00:33

00:35


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/03 26-03-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARMER

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARMER

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run a Summer Special train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Barmer.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train are as under:

·Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Fare [24 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st April, 2022 to 17th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer every Saturday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2ndApril, 2022 to 18th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train will be fully reserved comprising of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09037 will open from 27th March, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

************






1
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016

2
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search