For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARWAR BHINMAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhinmal, Rajasthan 343029, India

Station Code: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMA

Station Name: MBNL)MARWAR BHINMAL

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14805BARMER AC EXP02:2302:263M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS03:1303:163F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP04:2304:263W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL04:2604:293M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS04:4304:463M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP05:2305:263F1A,2A,3A
74838PNU JU DMU07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMU11:0411:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS13:1013:133F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL13:5413:562W2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU16:2516:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04817BGKT BDTS SPL18:1618:193W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL21:0721:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU21:5722:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12489BKN DDR SF EXP22:1222:153TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXP23:1623:193TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

2

2021/1019-10-2021
Mumbai
RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI || Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in Surat-Mahuva Special Train


RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in
Surat-Mahuva Special Train

For the convenience of passengers and to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Railway will run a festival special train between Pune and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Besides this, Special Train between Surat and Mahuva will be augmented with additional coaches o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway.The details of this Special train is as under:

Additional Special Train o­n Special Fare

·Train No. 01249/01250 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special (Weekly)

Train No. 01249 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Pune every Friday at 20.10 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 19th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01250 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi every Saturday at 22.20 hrs and reach Pune at 19.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 20th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Patan, Bhildi Jn., Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Augmentation of Additional Coaches

Train No. 09049/09050 Surat – Mahuva Special will be augmented with five additional Sleeper Class and o­ne Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Surat from 30th October, 2021 to 7th November, 2021 (except Wednesday & Friday) and Ex Mahuva from 31st October, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 (except Thursday & Saturday).

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

****************








COMMENTS

1
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

2

2021/1019-10-2021
Mumbai
RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI || Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in Surat-Mahuva Special Train


RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in
Surat-Mahuva Special Train

For the convenience of passengers and to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Railway will run a festival special train between Pune and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Besides this, Special Train between Surat and Mahuva will be augmented with additional coaches o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway.The details of this Special train is as under:

Additional Special Train o­n Special Fare

·Train No. 01249/01250 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special (Weekly)

Train No. 01249 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Pune every Friday at 20.10 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 19th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01250 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi every Saturday at 22.20 hrs and reach Pune at 19.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 20th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Patan, Bhildi Jn., Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Augmentation of Additional Coaches

Train No. 09049/09050 Surat – Mahuva Special will be augmented with five additional Sleeper Class and o­ne Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Surat from 30th October, 2021 to 7th November, 2021 (except Wednesday & Friday) and Ex Mahuva from 31st October, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 (except Thursday & Saturday).

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

****************





1
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016

2
Parkash suthar- Fri May 6 14:03 2016


Add Comment






Submit