For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DISA

STATION INFO

Address: Disa Railway Station, Deesa, Gujarat 385540, India

Station Code: DISA)DIS

Station Name: DISA)DISA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS00:5300:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP03:1103:132M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU04:4204:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:5008:522F1A,2A,3A
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP11:4111:432W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59425BHUJ PNU PASS12:0112:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19151PNU BHUJ EXP13:5013:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS15:5015:522F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59426PNU BHUJ PASS20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS22:2422:262W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP23:1623:182M1A,2A,3A
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP23:4523:472M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
09-11-2019
SER UNDERTAKES PRECAUTIONERY MEASURES FOR SEVERE CYCLONIC STORM “BULBUL”

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER UNDERTAKES PRECAUTIONERY MEASURES FOR SEVERE CYCLONIC STORM “BULBUL”

Kolkata, 9th November, 2019:

 

South Eastern Railway has taken all out measures to combat severe cyclonic storm “BULBUL” which may hit the coastal area of Bay of Bengal. As a result, SER has taken elaborate precautionary measures, which include functioning of Emergency Control at SER headquarters and divisions round the clock till the crisis is over. All departments involved in trains operations have been kept in high alert including Disaster Management Team to overcome any forthcoming eventuality which impairs train movement. All stations in Kharagpur –Bhadrak section under Kharagpur Division as well as other stations within the radius of “BULBUL” have been alerted. Electrical Break Down cars with equipments of tree cutting, manned by team of experts including engineering staff have been kept in readiness. Patrol Men (Watchmen) are deputed at bridges o­n rivers prone to flooding and land slide areas. Medical team at strategic locations are also keep in high alert. Minute to minute monitoring is going o­n all over the railway system. Officers at Apex level are reviewing the situation in Head Quarters & Divisions and keeping in touch with IMD (Indian Meteorological Department) in hourly basis. If situation moves grim and severe, train services may be regulated considering the safety of the passengers.

 

========================


 

 

 





2
05-11-2019
Special Trains to run between Saharsa /Patna and Anand Vihar Terminal


In order to clear extra rush of passengers , Railwaysshall run the 82533 -82535 Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 -05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrains as per the following schedule:

82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 04.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 06.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier ,three AC three tier, elevensleeper class, seven general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 07.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 09.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier , two AC three tier, eighteen sleeper class, two general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

Two Days a WeekSpecial Train between Patna andAnand Vihar Terminal ( Total 12 Trips )

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers after Chhath -2019, Railways shallrun the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain as per the programme –

The82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal two days a weekSuvidhaSpecial train will depart fromPatnaon every Wednesday & Saturday from06.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 at 11.05p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 07.30p.m. the next day (06 trips). In the return direction,the 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-Patnatwo days a weekAC express Special trainwill depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Thursday & Sunday from07.11.2019 to 24.11.2019at 09.30 p.m. to reach Patna at 06.30p.m. the next day( 06 trips ).

Comprising of sixteenAC three tier coaches, the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain will stop atAra, Buxar,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad & Ghaziabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search