For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DISA

STATION INFO

Address: Disa Railway Station, Deesa, Gujarat 385540, India

Station Code: DISA)DIS

Station Name: DISA)DISA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS00:5300:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP03:1103:132M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU04:4204:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:5008:522F1A,2A,3A
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP11:4111:432W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59425BHUJ PNU PASS12:0112:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19151PNU BHUJ EXP13:5013:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS15:5015:522F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59426PNU BHUJ PASS20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS22:2422:262W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP23:1623:182M1A,2A,3A
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP23:4523:472M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25723-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 257, SWR PRESS BULLETIN -7 (08:30 PM)

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 257 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -7 (08:30 PM)

1.  For the stranded passengers of Train No. 01134, a special train to Trivandrum Central left Madgaon at 7 PM. Stranded Passengers are given an option to board this train if they wish to return to their native. Few of the passengers have already boarded Amritsar - Kochuveli Express which left Madgaon at 2:40 PM today.

2.  All 887 passengers of Train No 02780 were served breakfast, lunch and medical help was made available at Londa Station. 142 passengers availed cash refund at Londa, amounting to Rs. 85670. The others had booked e Tickets and have been advised to apply for refund o­n IRCTC portal.

3.  At Londa Station, for 107 passengers who had come to Board other trains and got stranded, since the trains they were to board, were cancelled, due to the landslide/rainfall. For these passengers dinner arrangements are being made by Railways for these passengers to help them cope. Railways will extend all assistance to stranded passengers to the best possible extent in this difficult situation.

4.  Two Hitachi machines, about 50 labourers are working hard at the spot of land slide to clear the mud, slush and boulders. Due to very heavy rainfall, there is further continuous accumulation of slush, boulders, mud from the area beside the track, making the clearing of debris, a challenging task. Mud had also accumulated inside the derailed coach.

    The team of senior officers, at site is supervising the operations and guiding the technicians suitably.

     Our best efforts are o­n, in clearing the debris, at the earliest.

5.  The other vulnerable areas in Ghat section are being regularly and continuously monitored and patrolled, in the interest of safety.

6.  Night lighting arrangements have been made and safety protocol are being followed at the work site.

7.  The section between Shivathan-Londa where water was flowing over the track due to overflowing of Bhandari nallah is closely monitored at the HQ Disaster Management Cell, SWR.

8.  General Manager SWR Shri Gajanan Mallya is reviewing the situation every 3 hourly, and the Disaster Management Cell is maintaining close liaison with officers at site. GM Shri Mallya, took stock of the situation in meticulous detail, reviewed the arrangements made and further action plan. He issued suitable directions to the Officers, for planning & executing early restoration. He expressed concern and enquired about the safety and welfare of the labourers at site.


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       




2
16-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REPLACEMENT OF ONE COACH IN HOWRAH - NEW DELHI SPECIAL

  

REPLACEMENT OF o­nE COACH IN HOWRAH - NEW DELHI SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, July 16, 2021:

 

It has been decided that o­ne Brake, Luggage cum Generator car coach (LWLRRM) in 02303/02304 Howrah - New Delhi special leaving Howrah with effect from 20.07.2021 & leaving New Delhi with effect from 21.07.2021 and 02381/02382 Howrah - New Delhi special leaving Howrah with effect from 21.07.201 & leaving New Delhi with effect from 22.07.2021 will be replaced by o­ne Second Class cum Luggage & Brake Van and Disable Friendly coach (LSLRD) o­n permanent basis.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search