For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DISA

STATION INFO

Address: Disa Railway Station, Deesa, Gujarat 385540, India

Station Code: DISA)DIS

Station Name: DISA)DISA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS00:5300:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP03:1103:132M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU04:4204:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:5008:522F1A,2A,3A
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP11:4111:432W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59425BHUJ PNU PASS12:0112:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19151PNU BHUJ EXP13:5013:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS15:5015:522F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59426PNU BHUJ PASS20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS22:2422:262W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP23:1623:182M1A,2A,3A
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP23:4523:472M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2021
GENERAL MANAGER, SER, HOLDS A HIGH LEVEL MEETING REGARDING PREPAREDNESS IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

GENERAL MANAGER, SER, HOLDS A HIGH LEVEL MEETING REGARDING PREPAREDNESS IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 3rdDecember, 2021

Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway held a high level meeting at Headquarters today (03.12.2021) regarding preparedness of SER in view of Cyclone “JAWAD”. All Principal Head of the Departments attended the meeting. Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur attended the meeting through Video Conferencing. General Manager laid stress o­n taking all sorts of precautionary measures to ensure safety of the passengers as well as railway installations. Precautionary measures adopted in this regard are as under:

·Close watch o­n Railway Bridges, Tracks, Yards & Signaling System

·Silt, Vegetation and other obstructions cleared from catch water and side drains

·Close coordination is maintained with State Govt. officials

·All DG sets, diesel pump, earth moving equipments etc. have been kept ready

·Patrolling at vulnerable locations has been started by deputing Patrolmen & Watchmen

·Teams for cutting uprooted tree have been kept alert at critical locations

·Arrangements have been made to stock sufficient quantity of track maintenance reserve materials

·Constant watch is kept over advisories issued by Meteorological Department

·Additional Control Room & Disaster Management Cell of SER to be opened

 

South Eastern Railway has done preparations and ground work to meet the challenges posed by Cyclone “JAWAD”. SER has taken all steps for early restoration of train traffic and railway track, if affected by Cyclone.

Diesel locomotives have been kept in position for utilization during failure of electricity. SER is keeping constant vigil at all the stations in Howrah-Kharagpur-Bhadrak, Panskura-Haldia, Tamluk-Digha as well as other sections.

 

Stabled trains are being kept secured to avoid roll down due to high wind velocity.

 

Apart from the above, SMS is being sent to the passengers regarding cancellation and regulation of trains and frequent announcement is being made at the stations to inform the passengers regarding regulation of train service

 

……….


 

 





2
Press Release No. 44503-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 445, I.INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES, II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES, III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES,IV.REPLACING THE CONVENTIONAL RAKE WITH DEMU RAKE.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 445 Dt: 03.12.2021

I.  INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to introduce the Train No. 06591 / 06592 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Unreserved Passenger Special for convenience of passengers. The details of timings and stoppages are as follow: 


Train No. 06591

 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Town Daily Unreserved Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Tumakuru from 13.12.2021 to until further advise

Station

Train No. 06592

 Shivamogga Town - Tumakuru Daily Unreserved Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town

 from 14.12.2021 to until further advise

Timings

(Arr / Dep)

A/D

A/D

Timings

(Arr / Dep)

06:40 PM

D

Tumakuru

A

09.25 AM

 06:46 PM / 06:47 PM

A/D

Heggere Halt

A/D

08:38 AM / 08.39 AM

06:52 PM / 06:53 PM

A/D

Mallasandra

A/D

08:27 AM / 08.28 AM

07:01 PM / 07:02 PM

A/D

Gubbi

A/D

08:18 AM / 08.19 AM

07:12 PM / 07:13 PM

A/D

Nittur

A/D

08:09 AM / 08.10 AM

07:30 PM / 07:31 PM

A/D

Sampige Road

A/D

08:00 AM / 08.01 AM

07:36 PM / 07:37 PM

A/D

Ammasandra

A/D

07:53 AM / 07.54 AM

07:43 PM / 07:44 PM

A/D

Banasandra

A/D

07:46 AM / 07.47 AM

07:49 PM / 07:50 PM

A/D

Arala Guppe Halt

A/D

07:39 AM / 07.40 AM

07:55 PM / 07:56 PM

A/D

Kardi

A/D

07:33 AM / 07.34 AM

08:00 PM / 08:01 PM

A/D

Banasankarai Halt

A/D

07:27 AM / 07.28 AM

08:08 PM / 08:10 PM

A/D

Tiptur

A/D

07:20 AM / 07.22 AM

08:15 PM / 08:16 PM

A/D

Shri Sharada Nagar Halt

A/D

06:56 AM / 06.57 AM

08:25 PM / 08:26 PM

A/D

Honnavalli Road

A/D

06:46 AM / 06.47 AM

08:31 PM / 08:32 PM

A/D

Adihalli

A/D

06:39 AM / 06.40 AM

08:45 PM / 08:50 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

06:25 AM / 06.30 AM

09:05 PM / 09:06 PM

A/D

Banavar

A/D

05:59 AM / 06.00 AM

09:15 PM / 09:16 PM

A/D

Devanur

A/D

05:49 AM / 05.50 AM

09:26 PM / 09:27 PM

A/D

Ballekere Halt

A/D

05:39 AM / 05.40 AM

09:35 PM / 09:37 PM

A/D

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit