For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DISA

STATION INFO

Address: Disa Railway Station, Deesa, Gujarat 385540, India

Station Code: DISA)DIS

Station Name: DISA)DISA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS00:5300:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP03:1103:132M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU04:4204:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:5008:522F1A,2A,3A
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP11:4111:432W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59425BHUJ PNU PASS12:0112:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19151PNU BHUJ EXP13:5013:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS15:5015:522F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59426PNU BHUJ PASS20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS22:2422:262W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP23:1623:182M1A,2A,3A
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP23:4523:472M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
02-09-2019
Special Trains To/From Beas for Various Destinations ( Total 04 Trips )


 In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Northern Railway has decided to run the 09631/09632Madar -Beas- Madar& 04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat ki Kothi special Trainsas per the following programme:

 

 

1-The 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- MadarSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

The09631 Madar -Beas special train will depart from Madar at 08.45 a.m. o­n 06.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 02.55 a.m. the next day (01 trip) . In the return direction, the 09632Beas- Madarspecial train will depart from Beas at 07.50 p.m. o­n 08.09.2019to reach Madar at 02.00p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, elevensleeper class, fivegeneral class & two disable friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- Madarspecial train will stop at Kishangarh, Jaipur Jn., Gandhi Nagar Jaipur, Alwar Jn., Rewari & Hisar stations enroute in both the directions.

2-04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki kothi Special Train( 02 Trips)

The04833Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.30 a.m. o­n 13.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 05.00 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, the 04834Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special train will depart from Beas at 05.50p.m. o­n 15.09.2019to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 02.55 p.m the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, eleven Sleeper class, five general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04833/04834 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special Train will stop at Jodhpur Jn., Pipar Road Jn., Gotan, Merta Road Jn., Marwar Mundwa , Nagaur, Bikaner Jn., Suratgarh Jn., Hanumangarh Jn. & Bathinda Jn.stationsenroute in both the directions.

…………….





2
07082019 / 29816-08-2019
Maligaon
NFR detains 806 people for needlessly pulling alarm chains

The Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) has detained 806 people so far this year for needlessly pulling alarm chains and causing delay of trains.

            The alarm chains in the train are meant to be used o­nly during acute emergency. Earlier, Railways embedded an alarm chain in either side of the coaches. However, Indian Railways have slashed the numbers of chains as misuse of this facility was rising high. Now there is o­nly a single chain located in the mid of every coach. Alarm chain pulling can be done by a passenger in the event of Medical emergency, Fire in the Train, Boarding with an elderly or disabled person and Safety emergencies like robbery, dacoits, etc.

Section 141 of the Indian Railways Act specifies that “Needlessly interfering with means of communication in a train.—If any passenger or any other person, without reasonable and sufficient cause, makes use of, or interferes with, any means provided by a railway administration in a train for communication between passengers and the railway servant in charge of the train, he shall be punishable with imprisonment for a term which may extend to o­ne year, or with fine which may extend to o­ne thousand rupees, or with both”.

            Emergency flashers are located o­n the side walls of the train which get triggered in the coach from where chain was pulled, and a light starts blinking through which the RPF personnel can easily locate the coach. After the manual setup of the chain, the train is ready to depart and run at its speed.

            It is to be mentioned that a large number of alarm chain pulling cases have been reported from major stations where passengers who are late for the train use the alarm chain to delay the departure of the train. As train movement are planned in a certain sequence, the delay in o­ne train leads to loss in punctuality of other trains too, leading to inconvenience to large number of people.


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search