For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DISA

STATION INFO

Address: Disa Railway Station, Deesa, Gujarat 385540, India

Station Code: DISA)DIS

Station Name: DISA)DISA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS00:5300:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP03:1103:132M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU04:4204:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:5008:522F1A,2A,3A
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP11:4111:432W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59425BHUJ PNU PASS12:0112:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19151PNU BHUJ EXP13:5013:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS15:5015:522F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59426PNU BHUJ PASS20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS22:2422:262W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP23:1623:182M1A,2A,3A
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP23:4523:472M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 36025-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 360, DEMONSTRATION BY CIVIL DEFENCE VOLUNTEERS OF SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 360  Dt: 25.01.2021                     

DEMONSTRATION BY CIVIL DEFENCE VOLUNTEERS OF

 SWR

South Western Railway Civil Defence Organisation, conducted a live demonstration and mock drill at Railway Supervisors Rest House, Tungabhadra, near Hubballi Railway station today(25.01.2021). This was conducted o­n completion of Civil Defence Intensive/Refresher Training Course held from 20.01.2021.

In the current batch 60 number of Railway staff were imparted training of Civil defence, which is highest in a single batch so far in the history of South Western Railway. The trained contingent of Civil Defence Railway staff are also taking part in tomorrow's Republic Day parade being organised by South Western Railway.

During the demonstration a Mock drill was conducted where in volunteers displayed how to respond to emergencies.

In this mock drill , Civil Defence personnel performed  various types of methods / technique  regarding, to rescue casualties  o­n ground as well as from high buildings  in case of disasters

Civil Defence Personnel also shown methods to extinguish various classes  of fires by the use of fire extinguisher.  They extinguished o­ne LPG fire cylinder by very common technique use of water and blanket. Method of extinguishment by Extinguisher Namely, DCP Type, CO2 Type, ABC Type extinguisher etc. were also displayed.

In Ground Rescue Methods 10 Nos of Casualties were rescued by various emergency ground rescue methods called 02 Hand sheet, Pick a back reverse, 03 Hand Sheet, Four Hand Sheet, Fore and Aft menthod, Human Crutch etc. by tying bandages o­n Head, Chest, Knee, Abdonimal, Jaw etc.

Volunteers also displayed how to make slings for fractures namely, Triangular Sling, Arm Sling, Cough and Collar Sling and Improvised sling. etc. CPR technique for unconscious casualty was also displayed.

High Rise building rescue - Five Casualties were rescued from 1st Floor and 2nd Floor by following methods namely:-

1.         Two Point Suspension (2nd Floor)

2.         Ladder Hinge Method (1st Floor)

3.         Chair Knot (2nd Floor)

4.         Fire Man Lift Method (1st Floor)

5.         Sliding Stretcher (1st Floor)

How to rescue a Man who has caught fire in kitchen room by blanketing was also demonstrated.

During the intensive and refresher training course, Civil Defence Organization trains its volunteer employees in providing immediate assistance for handling emergencies and calamities and imparts necessary skills for the same.  These volunteers are trained in rescue, protective, control and restorative measures. Volunteers so trained can minimize the adverse effects of calamities by saving men and materials. Their skills will come in handy to maintain the running of trains and restoring normalcy in catastrophes.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, South Western Railway & Chief Guest of the function congratulated all the members who had undergone training and appreciated the enthusiasm displayed by the SWR Civil Defence Personnel.  He said that the spirit of selfless service of Civil Defence shall be emulated by all. He said that this training develops spirit of team working and also quick response learnt by members will help them in their duties. He urged that more and more railway employees should  undergo Civil Defence Training.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, South Western Railway gave away awards to the following Civil Defence personnel for their dedicated service. 

1.  Shri  Y.Vijaya Kumar , CD Volunteer, SMR/MNGT

2.  Shri   A.V.Potdar, CD Volunteer, CDMA/GSD/UBL

3.  Shri  Uday. P. Naik , CD Volunteer, HELPER/TLD/UBL

4.  Shri  D.A. Makandar , CD Volunteer, TECH -1/TLD/UBL

5.  Shri  H. Ramanjanappa , CD    Volunteer,  TM-1/P. WAY/KRNR

Shri Vipul Kumar, Principal Chief Engineer/SWR, Shri R.S. Chauhan, Principal Chief Security Commissioner/SWR, Ms Roopa Srinivasan, Principal Financial Advisor/SWR, Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi, Shri Alok Kumar, PCPO/SWR/UBL, Shri Anil Pavithran, Principal Chief Commercial Manager/SWR, Shri Rajiv Saxena, Sr. Deputy General Manager/SWR, Smt. E. Vijaya, Controller of Civil Defence & Chief Public Relation Officer/SWR and other senior officers were present o­n the occasion.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search