For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHANERA

STATION INFO

Address: Dhanera, Gujarat 385310, India

Station Code: DQN)DHANER

Station Name: DQN)DHANERA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74837JU PNU DMU00:0100:043M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22483JU GIMB SF EXP00:1300:163TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP01:2801:313M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS02:1802:213F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP03:2803:313W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL03:3103:343M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS03:5003:533M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU06:2306:263M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP06:5406:573F1A,2A,3A
74841JU BLDI DMU12:3112:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS14:0414:073F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU15:0715:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL15:1115:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL19:0119:043W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL20:1220:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP23:0623:093TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
PR No. 2019/1007-10-2019
MUMBAI
W. RLY TO INTRODUCE NEW EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN SABARMATI & BHAGAT KI KOTHI w.e.f 8th OCTOBER, 2019

                          

W. RLY TO INTRODUCE NEW EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN SABARMATI & BHAGAT KI KOTHI

w.e.f 8th OCTOBER, 2019


For the convenience of passengers, W. Rly has introduced a new Express train between Sabarmati & Bhagat Ki Kothi which will run five days a week (except Wednesday & Sunday) with its inaugural run o­n Tuesday, 8th October, 2019 and the regular service will commence from 10th October, 2019.

The train in its inaugural service will run as special train with the Train No.04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Sabarmati Express and will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs o­n Tuesday, 8th October, 2019 and will reach Sabarmati at 18.35 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction this special train will run with the Train no. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express and will depart from Sabarmati at 21.00 hrs o­n Tuesday, 8th October, 2019 and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Marwar Bagra, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari and Luni stations in both directions. The train will have AC III Tier, AC Chair Car, Second Class Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 The regular services of Train No. 14820/ 14819 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will commence from 10thOctober, 2019 and will run five days a week, i.e. o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday. Train No. 14820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will depart from Sabarmati at 17.20 hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 03.10 hrs the next day. In return direction, Train No. 14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Sabarmati Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05.00 hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 13.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Marwar Bagra, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari and Luni stations in both directions.

The train will have AC III Tier, AC Chair Car, Second Class Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 The booking for Train No. 04820 & 14820 will be opened from 8thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************





2
01-10-2019
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 74 TRIPS OF 6 PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI, AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (via Vasai Road), RAJKOT- NAGPUR & HAPA - SANTRAGACHI & H. NIZAMUDDIN – PUNE (via Vasai Road)

      

For the convenience of passengers during the ensuing festive season and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railways has decided to run 74 trips of 6 Special trains f between Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central, Rajkot – Nagpur, Hapa – Santragachi and H. Nizanuddin - Pune. The details of the same are given below:

 

·Train No. 04818 (82418 – Suvidha Spl) /04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi- Weekly)Express Special train

{34 trips including 4 trips as Suvidha Special}

Train No. 04818 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs o­n every Monday & Thursday and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday respectively. This train will run from 3rdOctober to 28th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st, 24th, 28th & 31st October, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82418 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Kio Kothi with the same timings.

 

Similarly, train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra (T) Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothiat 15.15 hrs o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayand will arriveBandra (T ) 11.45 hrson every Monday & Thursday respectively. This train will run from 2nd October to 27th November, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni in both directions.

 

 

 

·Train No. 06052 (82652 –Ssuvidha Spl) / 06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train (via Vasai Road)

{12 trips including 2 trips as Suvidha Special}

 

Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special train will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs and reach MGR Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 7th October to 11th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central with the same timings.

Similarly, Train No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Train will leave MGR Chennai Central every Saturday at 20.10 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th October to 9th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam stations in both directions. Train no. 06052 & 82652 will halt at Perambur station also.

 

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare {6 trips}

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Special train o­n Special fare will leave Rajkot every Tuesday at 22.00 hrs and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs o­n next day. This train will run from 22ndOctober to 5thNovember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Special Train o­n Special fare will leave Nagpur every Monday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21stOctober to 4th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 02833/02834 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare{5 trips}

 

 

Train No. 02833 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 7th October, 14th October & 4th November, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 02834 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs. This train will run o­n 18th & 25th October, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. &Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

·82033/ 82034 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special Train {5 trips}

 

Train No. 82033 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 82034 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 4th October, 11th October & 1st November, 2019.

 

It will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. & Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

 

 

 

·04418 H. Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train /

·84417 Pune-H. Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special Train

[via Vasai Road]

{12 trips}

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 1st October, 2019 to 5th November, 2019

 

Similarly, Train No. 84417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will arrive Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rd October, 2019 to 7th November, 2019.

 

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier, AC III Tier Class coaches. The train will halt at Mathura, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

The booking for Train No. 04818 & 82418 (Suvidha Special) will open from 2ndOct, 2019 and booking for Train No. 01208, 02833 & 82033 will open from 4thOct, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search