For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHANERA

STATION INFO

Address: Dhanera, Gujarat 385310, India

Station Code: DQN)DHANER

Station Name: DQN)DHANERA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74837JU PNU DMU00:0100:043M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22483JU GIMB SF EXP00:1300:163TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP01:2801:313M1A,2A,3A
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS02:1802:213F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP03:2803:313W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL03:3103:343M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS03:5003:533M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU06:2306:263M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP06:5406:573F1A,2A,3A
74841JU BLDI DMU12:3112:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS14:0414:073F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU15:0715:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL15:1115:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL19:0119:043W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL20:1220:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP23:0623:093TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 01-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND 1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND

1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while another special train will be passing over WR.

 

According to a press release issued by ShriSumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 04804/04803 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special(Daily)

 

Train No. 04804 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Sabarmati daily at 21.50hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Superfast Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 21.30hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 05.30hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

2.Train No. 04820/04819 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express will depart from Sabarmati daily at 07.45hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.20 hrs. o­n the same day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 11.25hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 20.00hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, MarwarBhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Dundara and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 02484/02483 Gandhidham–Jodhpur Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No. 02484 Gandhidahm – Jodhpur Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham at 22.00hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and will reach Jodhpur at 06.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham Superfast Special will depart from Jodhpur at21.10hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday and will reach Gandhidham at 06.05hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali, Radhanpur, Bhildi, Marwar Bhinmal and Jalor stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

4.Train No. 09660/09659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No. 09660Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur City at 01.00hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09659Shalimar - Udaipur City Superfast Special will depart from Shalimar at 20.20hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Udaipur City at 05.40hrs o­n the third day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt over o­nly at Chanderiya station over WR in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No 04804, 04820, 02484 will open o­n 6thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*************

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 28-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                             W.RLY TO RUN TWO SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two additional special trains o­n special fare betweenBandra Terminus &Bikaner. The details of these trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrainon Special Fare

[4 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 31st Jan& 7thFeb, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 13.10 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 1st& 8th Feb, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.15 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare                                                                                                  [2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 11th February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.00 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 11.30 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 10th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 29th January, 2020 at 15.00 hrs for trip dt. 31st January, 2020 and from 30th January, 2020 for trip dt. 7thFebruary, 2020. The booking for Train No. 04702 will be opened from 29thJanuary, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC web site.

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search