For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SOLAPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR)SOLAPUR J

Station Name: SUR)SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12628KARNATAKA EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP00:1000:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP00:1000:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL01:4001:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA01:4001:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP01:4501:505W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57686BJP SUR PASS02:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXP02:5503:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS02:5503:005M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX02:5503:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS02:5503:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS02:5503:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS03:0503:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP03:0503:105TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS03:0503:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP03:0503:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR03:0503:105SU3A
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP03:5004:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS03:5504:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP03:5504:005M1A,2A,3A
16502AHMADABAD EXP03:5504:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12220DURONTO AC EXP03:5704:003TU,F1A,2A,3A
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS04:1504:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP04:2004:255TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12219SC DURONTO EXP05:5706:003W,SA1A,2A,3A
11013COIMBATORE EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP06:4506:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP06:4506:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS07:1007:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR07:4507:505SA3A
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR08:0508:105M3A
71413PUNE SUR PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:3508:405F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS08:3508:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS08:3508:405TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS08:4008:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP08:4008:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12025SHATABDI EXP09:1009:133M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11027CHENNAI MAIL09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51029BJP FAST PASS09:5009:555M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
71306WADI SUR PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11302UDYAN EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS11:4511:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS11:4511:505M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP11:4511:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP12:1512:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS12:2012:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR12:2012:255W3A
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12169SUR INTERCITY13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57134RC BJP PASS14:0014:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS14:5515:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS14:5515:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP15:0515:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS15:0515:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS15:0515:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS17:2517:305M,TU,W,THSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS19:1519:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17222LTT COA EXPRESS19:3519:4510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12026PUNE SHATABDI19:3719:403M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP19:4019:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP20:2020:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP20:2020:255W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP20:2020:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR21:0021:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP21:0521:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS21:2021:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS21:2021:255M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS21:2021:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP21:2021:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP23:4023:5010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11051SUR KOP EXPSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXPSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXPSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAILSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASSSrc00:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASSSrc10:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57685SUR BJP PASSSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71301SUR GTL PASSSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMUSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71416SUR PUNE PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSourcee22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSSourcee06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12170PUNE INTERCITYSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22155SUR MRJ SFASTSourcee07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1/0310-01-2020
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

 

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of Superfast weekly special trains between Solapur and Nagpur o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter / Holi festival. The details as under:

 

1.02111/02112 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02111 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 20.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.1.2020 to 29.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02112 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Solapur at 06.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

2.02113/02114 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02113 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 05.15 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02114 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.01.2020 to27.03.2020 (11trips) and arrive Solapur at 13.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: OneAC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02111, 02112, 02113 & 02114 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 05.01.2020at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: January 01, 2020

2020/01/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1/0110-01-2020
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

 

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of Superfast weekly special trains between Solapur and Nagpur o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter / Holi festival. The details as under:

 

1.02111/02112 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02111 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 20.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.1.2020 to 29.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02112 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Solapur at 06.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

2.02113/02114 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02113 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 05.15 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02114 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.01.2020 to27.03.2020 (11trips) and arrive Solapur at 13.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: OneAC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02111, 02112, 02113 & 02114 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 05.01.2020at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: January 01, 2020

2020/01/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search