For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SOLAPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR)SOLAPUR J

Station Name: SUR)SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12628KARNATAKA EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP00:1000:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP00:1000:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL01:4001:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA01:4001:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP01:4501:505W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57686BJP SUR PASS02:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXP02:5503:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS02:5503:005M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX02:5503:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS02:5503:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS02:5503:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS03:0503:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP03:0503:105TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS03:0503:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP03:0503:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR03:0503:105SU3A
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE03:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP03:5004:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS03:5504:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP03:5504:005M1A,2A,3A
16502AHMADABAD EXP03:5504:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12220DURONTO AC EXP03:5704:003TU,F1A,2A,3A
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS04:1504:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP04:2004:255TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12219SC DURONTO EXP05:5706:003W,SA1A,2A,3A
11013COIMBATORE EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP06:4506:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP06:4506:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS07:1007:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR07:4507:505SA3A
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR08:0508:105M3A
71413PUNE SUR PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14806BME YPR AC EXP08:3508:405F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS08:3508:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS08:3508:405TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS08:4008:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP08:4008:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12025SHATABDI EXP09:1009:133M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11027CHENNAI MAIL09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51029BJP FAST PASS09:5009:555M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
71306WADI SUR PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11302UDYAN EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS11:4511:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS11:4511:505M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP11:4511:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP12:1512:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS12:2012:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR12:2012:255W3A
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12169SUR INTERCITY13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57134RC BJP PASS14:0014:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS14:5515:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS14:5515:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP15:0515:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS15:0515:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS15:0515:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS17:2517:305M,TU,W,THSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS19:1519:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57628KLBG SUR PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17222LTT COA EXPRESS19:3519:4510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12026PUNE SHATABDI19:3719:403M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP19:4019:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP20:2020:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP20:2020:255W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP20:2020:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR21:0021:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP21:0521:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:2021:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS21:2021:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS21:2021:255M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS21:2021:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP21:2021:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP23:4023:5010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11051SUR KOP EXPSrc23:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXPSrc19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11423SUR HUBLI EXPSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAILSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASSSrc00:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57659SUR FM PASSSrc10:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57685SUR BJP PASSSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71301SUR GTL PASSSrc03:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMUSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71416SUR PUNE PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSourcee22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12158HUTATMA EXPRESSSourcee06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12170PUNE INTERCITYSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22155SUR MRJ SFASTSourcee07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/03/2019-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search