For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11423 SUR HUBLI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11423-SUR HUBLI EXP
Solapur jn to Hubli jn | Distance-357Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource06:2501
2HGHOTGI06:4306:452:00151
3IDRINDI ROAD07:2407:251:00581
4BJPBIJAPUR08:1508:205:001091
5BSRXBAGEVADI RD09:0809:102:001531
6LMTALMATTI09:2909:301:001711
7BGKBAGALKOT10:1810:202:002061
8GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD10:2410:251:002191
9BDMBADAMI10:3910:401:002321
10HLARHOLE ALUR11:0911:101:002511
11MLPMALLAPUR11:2911:301:002681
12GDGGADAG JN12:2312:252:002991
13NGRANNIGERI13:1413:151:003211
14UBLHUBLI JN14:25Destination3571
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23107-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 231, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 231   Dt. 04.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations with effect from date mentioned as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Lalbagh Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.


3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 08:00/08:10 hrs instead 08:00/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:23/08:25 hrs instead of 08:27/08:29 hrs with effect from 14.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yelahanka – Sainagar Shirdi.

4.Train No. 76553 KSR Bengaluru – Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 18:30 hrs instead of 18:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:40/18:41 hrs instead of 18:45/18:46 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Dharmapuri.

5.Train No. 16522 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:40/19:41 hrs instead of 19:46/19:47 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Bangarapet.


6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will depart from Hubballi  at 15:30 hrs instead of 15:45 hrs and arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:52/15:54 hrs, instead of 16:09/16:10 hrs, Alnavar – 16:31/16:32 hrs instead of 16:43/16:45 hrs, Londa – 17:18/17:20 hrs instead of 17:28/17:30 hrs, Belagavi – 18:15/18:20 hrs instead of 18:33/18:35 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Ghataprabha – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 12.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.

8.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.


9.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – Yesvantpur.


10.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:35/22:55 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – KSR Bengaluru.


11.Train No. 51419 Miraj – Hubballi Passenger will arrive Hubballi at 15:25 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019.


12.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.


13.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

14.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Mysuru – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

15.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 14:40/14:50 hrs instead of 14:50/15:00 hrs, Gadag – 16:25/16:30 hrs instead of 16:35/16:40 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yesvantpur - Ranibennur and Bagalkot - Bikaner.


16.Train No. 11423 Solapur – Hubballi Express will arrive Hubballi – 14:15 hrs instead of 14:25 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Solapur – Annigeri.


17.Train No. 11424 Hubballi – Solapur Daily Express will depart Hubballi at 14:45 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs and arrive/depart – Annigeri – 15:22/15:23 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs, Gadag – 15:55/15:56 hrs instead of 16:19/16:20 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Mallapur - Solapur.


Note: Train No. 11423 /11424 Solapur – Hubballi – Solapur Express is cancelled due to safety related work and doubling work between Gadag – Hotgi Section. The change of time of these trains will be effected as and when train is restored.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 11423-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 114, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY STATE BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES HOSTED “FREE BEING ME”

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 114  Dt. 20.07.2019


SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY STATE BHARAT SCOUTS

 AND GUIDES HOSTED “FREE BEING ME”


Bharat Scouts and Guides of South Western Railway hosted an event “Free Being me" yesterday i.e. o­n 19.07.2019 which is for empowering girls by improving confidence and self esteem. Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager and patron of Bharat Scouts and Guides, South Western Railway was the chief guest.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh stated that Scouting & Guiding movement has been existence for more than 100 years and the organisation has kept itself relevant by changing with times and keeping abreast with the latest developments in the World.

He told despite the tremendous progress of the world today, the problems faced by the younger generation are increasing. What o­ne thinks of o­neself is crucial in life, especially among the growing children.

He also told that “Free Being Me” project introduced by the World Association of Girls, Guides and Girl Scouts is a timely intervention in the life of youngsters to stop ridiculing o­neself and enter in a stage of progress .This would go a long way in enabling the young members to stand up to social pressure, value their personalities and grow as individuals with all round development, he added. He congratulated all the participants. He appreciated State officials for the activities being conducted by SWR Scouts and Guides, for last 3 months especially. "Vision 2024"document is also released o­n this occasion.

Shri B.B Singh, Additional General Manager & Vice Patron of Bharat Scout and Guides; Smt. Sujatha Singh, President SWRWWO & Vice Patron of Bharat Scout and Guides; Smt Sindoojha Singh, Vice President SWRWWO; Shri T.V.Subba Rao, Chief Rolling Stock Engineer; Shri Jayakumar, Chief Commercial Manager/PS other officers & member of Bharat Scouts & Guides of South Western Railway were present o­n this occasion.

Shri T.V.Subbarao in his speech has encouraged the participants and elaborated o­n "Vision 2024 " for scouting.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search