For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOLE ALUR

STATION INFO

Address: SH 134, Karnataka 587155, India

Station Code: HLAR)HOLE ALU

Station Name: HLAR)HOLE ALUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
71304GDG SUR PASS02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS11:2211:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS15:4115:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3613-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 36, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR AND YESVANTPUR - HUBBALLI

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 36  Dt: 12.04.2021

RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR AND YESVANTPUR - HUBBALLI


South Western Railway will run two more fully reserved express special trains i.e. Train No. 06543 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur & Train No. 06544 Yesvantpur – Hubballi Express Special with special fare in addition to 18 express special trains to facilitate the passengers and avoid hardship due to strike of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Employees and for clearing rush of upcoming Ugadi festival as detailed below: -


RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06543 VIJAYAPURA – YESVANTPUR FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE o­n 14.04.2021.

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06544 YESVANTPUR – HUBBALLI FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE o­n 15.04.2021.

STATIONS

ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE

(Hrs)

STATIONS

ARRIVAL /DEPARTURE

(Hrs)

VIJAYAPURA

Dep: 21:00

YESVANTPUR

Dep: 23:55

BAGEWADI ROAD

21:39/21:40

TUMAKURU

00:43/00:45

ALMATTI

21:59/22:00

TIPTUR

02:30/02:32

BAGALKOT

22:30/22:32

ARSIKERE

03:00/00:02

BADAMI

22:50/22:51

BIRUR

04:00/04:02

HOLE ALUR

23:09/23:10

CHIKJAJUR

04:50/04:52

GADAG

00:10/00:12

DAVANGERE

05:30/05:32

KOPPAL

01:00/01:02

HARIHAR

05:50/05:52

HOSAPETE

01:50/02:05

RANIBENNUR

06:27/06:29

MARIYAMANAHALLI

02:49/02:50

HAVERI

06:57/06:59

HAGRIBOMANAHALLI

03:20/03:21

HUBBALLI

Arr: 09:00

KOTTURU

04:38/04:40

DAVANGERE

05:53/05:55

CHIKJAJUR

06:28/06:30

BIRUR

07:13/07:15

KADUR

07:25/07:27

ARSIKERE

07:55/08:00

TIPTUR

08:23/08:25

TUMAKURU

09:50/09:52

YESVANTPUR

Arr: 11:00


All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid19 norms: wear mask, sanitise their hands frequently, and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/04/2710-04-2021
FACTCHECK about misinformation

Central Railway
Press Release

FACTCHECK about misinformation

It has come to the notice of the Railway Administration that there is some misinformation in social media going round that Shramik Special trains are being run.  

It is clarifed that 'No such shramik special trains' are run/planned. 

Railways are running o­nly special trains in summer and regular special trains.  

Railway appeals to people not to fall prey to rumours.  

Only confirmed ticket holders are permitted to board these special trains.

Please follow COVID19 appropriate behaviour for your and others safety.

Follow our social media handle @Central_Railway or visit www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in for authentic information.
--- ---
Date: April 10, 2021
PR No.2021/04/27
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search