For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOLE ALUR

STATION INFO

Address: SH 134, Karnataka 587155, India

Station Code: HLAR)HOLE ALU

Station Name: HLAR)HOLE ALUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
71304GDG SUR PASS02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS11:2211:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS15:4115:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY TRAIN SERVICES FOR HOLY BATH ON ‘MAKAR SANKRANTI’


REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY TRAIN SERVICES FOR HOLY BATH o­n ‘MAKAR SANKRANTI’

Kolkata, January 08, 2021

For Holy bath in the river Ganges o­n the occasion of “Makar Sankranti”, morning services of Circular Railway trains will be controlled o­n 14.1.2021 (Thursday). 
       Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

•Four pairs of Circular Railway EMU locals will be short terminated at/originated from Tala station.
•Two pairs will be diverted to terminate at/originate from Sealdah (North)
•Four trains will be diverted via Kankurgachi – Ballygunge route. 
•One pair will be diverted to terminate at/originate from Ballygunge. 
•One pair  Circular Railway local short terminate at/originated from  Ballygunge and  diverted via Ballygunge-Kankurgachi. 
•One pair Circular Railway local will remain cancelled o­n that day.





2
408/2020-21 07-01-2021
Chennai
INTRODUCTION OF SPECIAL TRAIN


As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved Special trains will be re-introduced as detailed below: -

With a composition of One AC First Class Chair Car, Twelve AC Second Class Chair Cars and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special train will run 6 days in a Week (except Thursday) leaving Chennai Egmore at 06.00 hrs from 10thJanuary, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Madurai at 12.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. 02614 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Special train will run 6 days in Week (except Thursday) leaving Madurai at 15.00 hrs from 10thJanuary, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Chennai Egmore at 21.15 hrs, the same day.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02613 / 02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special trains are as follows.


T. No.02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special train

Stations

T. No.02614 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Special train

06.00

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

21.15

09.55/10.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kodaikanal Road

(a/d)

15.28/15.30

12.15

(a)

Madurai

(d)

15.00

Earlier, Train No.02613/02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special was cancelled from 4th January 2021. Now these services have been re-introduced. In view of this, passengers holding either o­nline/PRS counter tickets for journeys commencing o­n or after 10.1.2021, booked prior to cancellation and still have not CANCELLED their tickets, can travel using the same tickets by Tejas Express.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search