For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

71303 SUR GDG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
71303-SUR GDG PASS
Solapur jn to Gadag jn | Distance-299Kms | Travel Time 7:50Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource11:5001
2TKWDTIKEKARWADI11:5912:001:0071
3HGHOTGI12:1012:122:00151
4AHDAHERWADI12:2112:221:00211
5SLGESULERJAVALGE12:2912:301:00271
6TVLTADWAL12:3612:371:00341
7PDNRPADNUR12:4612:471:00421
8LHNLACHYAN12:5612:571:00481
9IDRINDI ROAD13:0913:101:00581
10CHRGCHORGI13:1613:171:00651
11NBLNIMBAL13:2713:281:00721
12KTKKYATANEAKERI RD13:3413:351:00811
13MNLMINCHNAL13:4413:451:00901
14BJPBIJAPUR14:0314:052:001081
15IMRIBRAHIMPUR14:1414:151:001131
16JMLJUMNAL14:1914:201:001221
17HOHHONAGANAHALLI H14:2914:301:001271
18MVDMULVAD14:4414:451:001341
19KGIHKALGURKI H14:5414:551:001421
20KDGIKUDGI H15:0415:051:001481
21BSRXBAGEVADI RD15:1415:151:001521
22ANGRANGADGERI H15:2215:231:001561
23WDLWANDAL15:2915:301:001611
24BENLBENAL H15:3715:381:001651
25LMTALMATTI15:4915:501:001701
26KSARKUDALA SANGAMA ROAD H15:5615:571:001741
27SIISITIMANI16:0616:071:001801
28JRKTJADRAMA KUNTI16:1616:171:001861
29KLMKADLIMATTI H16:2616:271:001911
30MGLMANGELA16:3416:351:001971
31BGKBAGALKOT16:5817:002:002051
32GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD17:1917:201:002181
33BDMBADAMI17:3917:401:002311
34LKYLAKHMAPUR18:0318:052:002431
35HLARHOLE ALUR18:1518:161:002511
36MLPMALLAPUR18:3518:361:002681
37BLRBALGANUR18:3918:401:002771
38HBLHOMBAL18:4718:481:002861
39GDGGADAG JN19:40Destination2991
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36731-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 367, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS& DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 367  Dt. 30.01.2020

I .     CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Partially cancelled / Diverted due to safety related works( i.e. Pre Non interlocking works from 31.01.2020 to 08.02.2020 & Non interlocking works from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020) for commissioning of doubling between Bikadakatti – Gadag - Kanaginahal - Harlapur stations o­n Gadag – Hosapete section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

4.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

5.Train No.56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

6.Train No.56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

7.Train No.56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi  from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

8.Train No.56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi  Passenger  commencing jounrney from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020

9.Train No.17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

10.Train No.17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express commencing jounrney from Gangavathi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

11.Train No.56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 07.02.2020   to 10.02.2020.

12.Train No.56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Vijayawada from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

13.Train No.06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special  commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

14.Train No.06920  Vijayapura – Hubballi Passenger Special commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

15.Train No.51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

16.Train No.51411 Ballari – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Ballari from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Hubballi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hubballi.

2.Train No.07328 Mangaluru Central – Vijayapura Special commencing jounrney from Mangaluru Central from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vijayapura.  Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hubballi.

3.Train No.11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Gadag Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

4.Train No.11139 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Bagalkot. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bagalkot.

5.Train No.71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU commencing journey from Solapur from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hombal – Gadag. Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hombal.

6.Train No.71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Hombal. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hombal.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Solapur from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

3.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

4.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

5.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Traffic and OHE blocks in Ghorpuri-Sasvad-Phursungi-Anandi Stations & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Pune – Miraj Section.

1.Train No. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

2.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

7.Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

8.Train No. 16209 Ajmer -Mysuru Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

9.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

10.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

11.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

12.Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 4513-05-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 45, RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                        

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 45   Dt. 10.05.2019

RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No. 06919/06920 Hubballi – Vijayapura – Hubballi Special Passenger which was cancelled earlier until further advice will be restored with effect from 13.05.2019.

2.Train No. 71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU which was cancelled earlier until further advice will be restored with effect from 13.05.2019.

3.Train No. 71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU which was cancelled earlier until further advice will be restored with effect from 14.05.2019.

CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.Temporary stoppages of Train No. 76551 / 76552 KSR Bengaluru – Kolar – KSR Bengaluru DEMU & Train No. 76525 / 76526 Channapatna – Kolar – Channapatna DEMU at Gidnahalli, Dodaanatta, Gootihalli, Ganaghatta will be continued further up to 06.07.2019.

2.Temporary stoppages of Train No. 76551 / 76552 KSR Bengaluru – Kolar – KSR Bengaluru DEMU & Train No. 76525 / 76526 Channapatna – Kolar – Channapatna DEMU at Dalsanur will be continued further up to 28.07.2019.

                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search