For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALLAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 582209, India

Station Code: MLP)MALLAPU

Station Name: MLP)MALLAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
71304GDG SUR PASS02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL08:4708:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS11:4511:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL17:4317:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 331 31-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, Continuation of train service, Permanent augmentation of coaches, Running of spl trains (YPR-HUP) & Speeding up & Revision in timings of T.No. 06545 & 06546.

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 331 Dt: 31.01.2023

I.CONTINUATION OF TRAIN SERVICE

South Central Railway has notified for continuation of the services of Train No. 07233/07234 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express (TOD) with 1.3 fare, existing stoppages & timings for o­ne more trip to clear extra rush of passengers as per details mentioned below:-

1.The service of Train No. 07233 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Special Express from Secunderabad will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 02.02.2023.

2.The service of Train No. 07234 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express from Yesvantpur will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 03.02.2023.

II.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

East Central Railway has decided to augment Two AC three tier sleeper coaches o­n a permanent basis in the following trains:-

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Humsafar weekly superfast express originating from Patna will be permanently augmented with Two AC three tier sleeper coaches with effect from 02.02.2023

2.Train No. 22354 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Patna Humsafar weekly superfast express originating from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru will be permanently augmented with Two AC three tier sleeper coaches with effect from 05.02.2023.

III.RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND HINDUPUR

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06517/06518 Yesvantpur – Hindupur – Yesvantpur Daily Unreserved special express trains o­n demand. The details of timings and stoppages are as mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 06517 Yesvantpur – Hindupur Daily unreserved express special will depart from Yesvantpur at 05:45 a.m. every day with effect from February 22, 2023 to May 21, 2023 to reach Hindupur at 07:30 a.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Yelahanka (06:03/06:05 a.m.), Dodballapur (06:19/06:20 a.m.) and Gauribidanur (06:53/06:55 a.m.) stations.

2.In the return direction, Train No. 06518 Hindupur – Yesvantpur Daily unreserved express special will leave Hindupur at 4 p.m. every day with effect from February 22, 2023 to May 21, 2023 and arrive at Yesvantpur at 06:45 p.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Gauribidanur (04:23/04:25 p.m.), Dodballapur (04:55/04:57 p.m.) and Yelahanka (05:13/05:15 p.m.) stations.

The above mentioned special trains will consist of 10 coaches, including Three- Sleeper Class, Four- General Second Class, Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans and o­ne- AC Three tier coach (in locked condition).

IV.SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 06545/06546

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as per the details given below:-

ØTrain No. 06545/06546 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Daily Special Express.

Train No. 06545

Yesvantpur - Vijayapura daily special express with effect journey commencing from 21.02.2023

Stations

Train No. 06546

Vijayapura - Yesvantpur daily special express with effect journey commencing from 21.02.2023

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

09.30 PM (Dep)

No Change

Yesvantpur

11.15 AM (Arr)

05.05 AM (Arr)

10.15/10.17 PM

Tumakuru

08.45/08.47 AM

03.33/03.35 AM

11.13/11.15 PM

Tiptur

07.23/07.25 AM

02.33/02.35 AM

11.35/11.40 PM

Arsikere

06.45/06.50 AM

02.05/02.10 AM

12.10/12.12 AM

Kadur

06.15/06.17 AM

01.28/01.30 AM

01.03/01.05 AM

Chikjajur

05.18/05.20 AM

12.28/12.30 AM

01.45/01.47 AM

Davangere

04.38/04.40 AM

11.48/11.50 PM

02.23/02.25 AM

Harapanahalli

03.50/03.51 AM

11.04/11.05 PM

03.10/03.12 AM

03:10/03:12 AM

Kotturu

03:18/03:20 AM

10:15/10:17 PM

03.44/03.45 AM

No Change

Hagaribommanahalli

02.19/02.20 AM

09.37/09.38 PM

04.14/04.15 AM

Mariyamanahalli

01.49/01.50 AM2

Press Release No. 18428-09-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 184 (RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS ON DUSSEHARA FESTIVAL)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 184 Dt: 25.09.2022



      I.RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n DUSSEHARA FESTIVAL

A.South Western Railway has decided to run following special express trains to clear extra rush of passengers in view of Dussehara festival as per detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06505/06506 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Superfast Special Express (01 Trip): -

      Train No. 06505 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Superfast Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 30.09.2022(Friday) at 09:30 PM and arrive Belagavi at 08:05 AM the next day.

In the return direction Train No. 06506 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Superfast Special Express will depart from Belagavi o­n 01.10.2022(Saturday) at 10:00 PM and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:50 AM the next day.

These special trains will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Khanapur in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 1 - AC-2 tier, 1 - AC-3 tier, 8 – Second Class Sleeper, 4-General Second-Class and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach (Total 16 Coaches).

2.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cant – Mysuru – Bengaluru Cant DEMU Express Special (07 Trips): -

Train No. 06521 Bengaluru Cant – Mysuru DEMU Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cant at 11:30 AM and arrive Mysuru at 03:20 PM from 30.09.2022 to 06.10.2022.

In the return direction Train No. 06522 Mysuru - Bengaluru Cant DEMU Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 03:30 PM and arrive Bengaluru Cant at 07:25 PM from 30.09.2022 to 06.10.2022.

These DEMU special trains will have stoppages at KSR Bengaluru, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Jnana Bharati Halt Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Settihalli, Nidaghatta Halt, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Yeliyur, Byadarahalli, Chandagirikopal, Pandavapura, Shrirangapatna and Naganahalli in both the directions.

These trains will have a composition of 8 – Cars DEMU.

B.South Central Railway has decided to run the following special trains to clear the extra rush as detailed mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 07233/07234 Hyderabad – Yesvantpur – Hyderabad Special Express (02 Trips): -

Train No. 07233 Hyderabad – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Hyderabad today i.e. o­n 25.09.2022 (Sunday) and 27.09.2022 (Tuesday) at 09:05 PM and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 AM the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07234 Yesvantpur – Hyderabad Special will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2022 (Monday) & 28.09.2022 (Wednesday) at 03:50 PM and arrive Hyderabad at 05:00 AM the next day.

These special trains will have stoppages at Secunderabad, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 1 - AC-2 tier, 7 - AC-3 tier, 9 – Second Class Sleeper, 2-General Second-Class and 1- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach, 1- Luggage cum Brake - van with Generator (Total 21 Coaches). The fare of these special trains will be @ 1.3 rate.

                                                                     II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 06545/06546 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special as per the details mentioned below: -

1.The service of Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special which was notified to run earlier from Yesvantpur up to 30.09.2022 will be further extended from 01.10.2022 to 31.12.2022.

     The service of Train No. 06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special which was notified to run earlier from Vijayapura up to 01.10.2022 will be further extended from 02.10.2022 to 01.01.2023.

The timings of these trains will be revised with effect commencing journey from both sides from 10.10.2022.

Accordingly,Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:30 PM instead of 11:45 PM and arrive Vijayapura at 11:40 AM instead of 01:55 PM with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 10.10.2022.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Tumakuru – 10:15/10:17 PM, Tiptur – 11:13/11:15 PM, Arsikere – 11:35/11:40 PM, Kadur – 12:10/12:12 AM, Chikjajur – 01:03/01:05 AM, Davangere – 01:45/01:47 AM, Harapanahalli – 02:23/02:25 AM, Kotturu – 03:10/03:12 AM, Hagaribommanahalli – 03:44/03:45 AM, Mariyammanahalli  - 04:14/04:15 AM, Hosapete – 05:50/05:55 AM, Koppal – 06:24/06:26 AM, Gadag – 07:18/07:20 AM, Mallapur – 07:53/07:54 AM, Hole Alur – 08:14/08:15 AM, Badami – 08:37/08:38 AM, Guledagudda Road – 08:52/08:53 AM, Bagalkot – 09:08/09:10 AM, Almatti – 09:49/09:50 AM and Basavan Bagevdi Road – 10:10/10:11 AM.

In the return direction Accordingly,Train No. 06546  Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Vijayapura at 07:45 PM instead of 08:00 PM and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 AM with effect commencing journey from Vijayapura from 10.10.2022.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Basavan Bagevdi Road – 08:23/08:24 PM, Almatti – 08:44/08:45 PM, Bagalkot – 09:24/09:26 PM, Guledagudda Road – 09:40/09:41 PM, Badami – 09:55/09:56 PM, Hole Alur – 10:26/10:27 PM, Mallapur – 10:47/10:48 PM, Gadag – 11:18/11:20 PM, Koppal – 12:03/12:05 AM, Hosapete – 01:00/01:05 AM, Mariyammanahalli  - 01:49/01:50 AM, Hagaribommanahalli – 02:19/02:20 AM. There will be no change in timings between Kotturu and Yesvantpur.

The coach composition of these trains will remain unchanged.


                                                                                  Aneesh Hegde   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit