For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAGALKOT

STATION INFO

Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK)BAGALKO

Station Name: BGK)BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17321UBL LTT EXP01:2301:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:4308:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76902KJDI BGK RAIL BUS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS13:1813:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP13:1813:202F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS13:1913:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP13:1913:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP18:5819:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS20:4020:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP21:4321:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE22:3022:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP22:5823:002M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76901BGK KJDI RAIL BUSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.1621-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.16, CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.16 Dt: 21.04.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated due Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in Londa - Miraj section in connection with doubling, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 23.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Tirupati from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Kolhapur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be originated from SSS Hubballi instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 27.04.2022 to 03.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and Belagavi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharwad.

4.Train No. 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Belagavi form 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi and Dharwad. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharwad instead of Belagavi and start its schedule time at Dharwad.

C.DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 25.04.2022, 27.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

2.Train No. 16533  Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.04.2022 & 04.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 23.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot,Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

5.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.04.2022, 29.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

6.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad & Satara.

7.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sanli, Karad & Satara.

8.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj & Satara.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

10.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

11.Train No. 12782Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad.

12.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 26.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

D.REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur o­n 22.04.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No.1220-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.12, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.12 Dt: 19.04.2022

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 06920 Vijayapura - Shree Siddahroodha Swamijji Hubballi Daily Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from 20.04.2022 from Vijayapura, as detailed below:- 

Train No. 06920 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special

Stations

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vijayapura

---

01:00 PM

---

12:00 PM

Ibrahimpur Halt

01:07 PM

01:08 PM

12:06 PM

12:07 PM

Mulvad

01:27 PM

01:28 PM

12:25 PM

12:26 PM

Basavana Bagewadi Road

01:49 PM

01:50 PM

12:43 PM

12:44 PM

Wandal

02:01 PM

02:02 PM

12:55 PM

12:56 PM

Almatti

02:13 PM

02:14 PM

01:08 PM

01:09 PM

Jadrama Kunti

02:29 PM

02:30 PM

01:25 PM

01:26 PM

Mugalalli

02:44 PM

02:45 PM

01:39 PM

01:40 PM

Bagalkot

03:10 PM

03:12 PM

01:58 PM

02:00 PM

Guledagudda Road

03:26 PM

03:27 PM

02:12 PM

02:13 PM

Badami

03:41 PM

03:42 PM

02:26 PM

02:27 PM

Lakhmapur

03:56 PM

03:57 PM

02:39 PM

02:40 PM

Hole Alur

04:09 PM

04:10 PM

02:50 PM

02:51 PM

Mallapur

04:30 PM

04:31 PM

03:10 PM

03:11 PM

Balganur

04:44 PM

04:45 PM

03:22 PM

03:23 PM

Hombal



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit