For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAGALKOT

STATION INFO

Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK)BAGALKO

Station Name: BGK)BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17321UBL LTT EXP01:2301:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:4308:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76902KJDI BGK RAIL BUS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS13:1813:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP13:1813:202F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS13:1913:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP13:1913:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP18:5819:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS20:4020:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP21:4321:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE22:3022:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP22:5823:002M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76901BGK KJDI RAIL BUSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37618-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 376, MEETING WITH HON’BLE MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT CONDUCTED.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 376 Dt: 16.10.2021

MEETING WITH HON’BLE MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT CONDUCTED

A meeting with Hon’ble MPs within jurisdiction of Hubballi Division of SWR was held at Rail Soudha, Gadag Road, Hubballi today(16.10.2021). All zonal Railways are conducting meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament to highlight the issues of public importance in order to help Railways to improve the functioning & services.

Shri Pralhad Joshi, Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines, Govt. of India, Shri Ramesh Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP of Vijayapura, Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar, Hon’ble MP of Bagalkot, Shri Karadi Sanganna, Hon’ble MP of Koppal,  Shri Y Devendrappa, Hon’ble MP of Ballari, Smt. Mangal Angadi, Hon’ble MP of Belagavi, Shri IrannaKadadi, Hon’ble MP of Rajya Sabha, Shri Vinay Tendulkar, Hon’ble Member of Rajya Sabha, Shri Sanjaykaka Patil, Hon’ble MP, Sangli participated in the meeting.Dr. JaisiddeshwarShivacharyaMahaswamiji, Hon’ble MP, Solapur attended the meeting through video conference.

Welcoming the dignitaries Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General manager, South Western Railway highlighted the performance of South Western Railways and rail developments that took place in the Zone in the recent past. He said that the South Western Railway has added 50 Kms of New Lines, 174 Kms of Doubling to its network since April 2020 up to August 2021.

Progress of various railway projects of South Western Railway like new line, doubling and electrification of railway tracks, provision of passenger amenities, provision of stoppage of trains, construction of Road Over bridges/Road Under Bridges, stations redevelopment work etc. were discussed in the meeting. General Manager assured the Hon’ble Members of Parliament that their advice and suggestions will be given highest priority and best efforts will be put up to implement them.

Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi; Shri Harishankar Verma, Principal Chief Operation Manager; Shri Ashish Pandey, Dy. General ManagerShri Deshratan Gupta, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction; Shri S. P. S. Gupta, Principal Chief Engineer; Shri P. Ravi Kumar, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer;Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer;Shri Alok Kumar, Principal Chief Security Commissioner, Shri Anil Pavitran, Principal Chief Commercial Manager; Shri  Milind K.Deouskar, Senior Deputy General Manager and other senior officers of South Western Railway were present in the meeting.

                                                                            

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/07/3320-07-2021
Restoration of Special Train Between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru-Bookings open on 21.7.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Special Train Between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru

Railways have decided to restore the services of special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Jn to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details below:

06238 Weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 23.55 hrs every Tuesday from 27.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Mysusru Jn at 04.40 hrs o­n third day.

06237 Weekly special will leave Mysusru Jn at 05.30 hrs every Monday from 26.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 11.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Badami, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Rayadurg, Chitradurg, Chikjajur, Birur, Arsikere, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 2 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 06238 o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: July 20, 2021

PR No. 2021/07/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search