For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAGALKOT

STATION INFO

Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK)BAGALKO

Station Name: BGK)BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17321UBL LTT EXP01:2301:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:4308:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76902KJDI BGK RAIL BUS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS13:1813:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP13:1813:202F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS13:1913:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP13:1913:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP18:5819:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS20:4020:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP21:4321:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE22:3022:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP22:5823:002M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76901BGK KJDI RAIL BUSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28011-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 280, RUNNING OF DAILY TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIJAYAPYURA AND MANGALURU JUNCTION

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 280   Dt. 08.11.2019

RUNNING OF DAILY TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

 BETWEEN VIJAYAPYURA AND MANGALURU JUNCTION

South Western Railway has decided to run the Train No. 07327/07328 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction - Vijayapura Daily Tatkal Express special via Gadag, Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassanfrom 11.11.2019to 10.02.2020 from Vijayapura and from 12.11.2019 to 11.02.2020 from Mangaluru Junction to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below: -                         

Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Tatkal Express special will depart daily Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs from 11.11.2019to 10.02.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 12:40 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Basavanabagewadi - 18:30/18:31 hrs, Alamatti - 18:55/18:56 hrs, Bagalkot - 19:44/19:46 hrs, Badami - 20:10/20:11 hrs, Hole Alur - 20:44/20:45 hrs, Gadag - 22:20/22:30 hrs, Hubballi - 23:30/23:45 hrs, Haveri - 01:28/01:30 hrs, Ranibennur - 01:53/01:55 hrs, Harihar - 02:15/02:17 hrs, Davanagere - 02:33/02:35 hrs, Kadur - 04:28/04:30 hrs, Arsikere - 05:15/05:25 hrs, Hassan - 06:13/06:15 hrs, Sakleshpur - 07:10/07:30 hrs, SubrahmanyaRoad - 10:15/10:25 hrs, Kabakaputtur - 11:10/11:12 hrs and Bantawal - 11:40/11:42 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction - Vijayapura Tatkal Express will depart daily Mangaluru Junction at 16:30 hrs from 12.11.2019 to 11.02.2020 and and arrive Vijayapura at 11:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Bantawal - 17:05/17:07 hrs, Kabakaputtur  - 17:33/17:35 hrs,Subrahmanya Road – 18:20/18:30 hrs , Sakleshpur – 21:00/21:10 hrs, Hassan – 22:00/22:02 hrs, Arsikere – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Kadur – 23:30/23:32 hrs, Davanagere – 01:18/01:20 hrs, Harihar – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Ranibennur – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Haveri – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Hubballi – 05:00/05:15 hrs, Gadag – 06:35/06:55 hrs, Hole Alur – 07:55/07:56 hrs, Badami – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bagalkot – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Alamatti – 10:00/10:01 hrs and Basavanabagewadi – 10:32/10:33 hrs.  

The train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 27911-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 279, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 279   Dt. 08.11.2019

            CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /diverted due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations for commissioning of double line as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57129 Vijayapura – Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17320   Secunderabad – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Secunderabad from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 17307   Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 17308    Bagalkot  – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot  from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019  will be cancelled

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 26.11.2019 and 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Junction, Thokur, Roha, Panvel, Thane.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) 17.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Junction, Palakkad, Erode.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thrissur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

4.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur,  Shoranur, Thrissur.

     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search