For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAGALKOT

STATION INFO

Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK)BAGALKO

Station Name: BGK)BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17321UBL LTT EXP01:2301:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:4308:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76902KJDI BGK RAIL BUS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS13:1813:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP13:1813:202F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS13:1913:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP13:1913:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP18:5819:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS20:4020:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP21:4321:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE22:3022:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP22:5823:002M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76901BGK KJDI RAIL BUSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/8630-04-2021
Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy

Central Railway
Press Release
Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy
Railways have decided to cancel the following special trains due to poor occupancy from the date mentioned against them until further advice -
1)02160 Jabalpur – Nagpur Daily Special from 01.5.2021 and  
2)02159 Nagpur – Jabalpur Daily Special from 2.5.2021 
3)02152 Habibganj – Pune weekly Special from 1.5.2021 and 
4)02151 Pune – Habibganj weekly special from 2.5.2021
5)02264 H.Nizamuddin – Pune special from 3.5.3031 and 
6)02263 Pune – H. Nizamuddin special from 4.5.2021 
7)06237 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi special from 3.5.2021 and 
8)06238 Sainagar Shirdi-Mysuru special from 4.5.2021 
9)07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Jn. special from 30.4.2021 and 
10)07308 Bagalkot Jn. – Mysuru special from 1.5.2021 

All concerned to please note and act accordingly.
--- ----
Date: April 30, 2021
PR No.2020/04/86
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 8630-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 86, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 86  Dt: 29.04.2021

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled due to poor occupancy as per detailed given below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 06237 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express Special will be cancelled from Mysuru with effect from 03.05.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 06238 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express Special will be cancelled from Sainagar Shirdi  with effect from 04.05.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru  with effect from 01.05.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be cancelled from Talguppa with effect from 02.05.2021 to until further advice.

5.  Train No. 07333 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Express Special will be cancelled from SSS Hubballi with effect from 05.05.2021 to until further advice.

6.  Train No. 07334 MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express Special will be cancelled from MGR Chennai Central with effect from 06.05.2021 to until further advice.

7.  Train No. 07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Express Special will be cancelled from Mysuru with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice.

8.  Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be cancelled from Bagalkot with effect from 01.05.2021 to until further advice.

9.  Train No. 06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Daily Express Special will be cancelled from Yesvantpur  with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice.

10.  Train No. 06208 Hosapete – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will be cancelled from Hosapete with effect from 01.05.2021 to until further advice.

11.  Train No. 06241 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru  with effect from 01.05.2021 to until further advice.

12.  Train No. 06242 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will be cancelled from SSS Hubballi  with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1. Train No. 06296 Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express commencing journey from Talguppa from 30.04.2021 to till further advice will be partially cancelled between Talguppa – Arsikere. Accordingly the train will originate from Arsikere instead of Talguppa.

2. Train No. 06295 Mysuru – Talguppa Intercity Special Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 30.04.2021 to till further advice will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Talguppa. Accordingly the train will terminate at Arsikere instead of Talguppa.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search