For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAGALKOT

STATION INFO

Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK)BAGALKO

Station Name: BGK)BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17321UBL LTT EXP01:2301:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71304GDG SUR PASS03:2603:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS08:4308:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76902KJDI BGK RAIL BUS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS13:1813:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP13:1813:202F1A,2A,3A
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS13:1913:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP13:1913:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL16:0516:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP18:5819:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS20:4020:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP21:4321:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE22:3022:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP22:5823:002M1A,2A,3A
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76901BGK KJDI RAIL BUSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38416-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, I. WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN, III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN.

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 384  Dt: 16.02.2021                     

I.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA


Stoppage of following trains at Yelahanka will be withdrawn as per commencing journey o­n the dates mentioned as under due to non - availability of platform at Yelahanka station as Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking is in progress for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division:-


1.Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 17.02.2021.


2.Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 17.02.2021.


3.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 17.02.2021.


4.Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 17.02.202.

5.Train No. 06272 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Bidar o­n 17.02.2021.


6.Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 17.02.2021.


7.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 17.02.2021.


8.Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 16.02.2021.

II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No.03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special at Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur are revised with immediate effect. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 17:45/18:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:48/18:50 hrs and Perambur – 19:35/19:40 hrs.

III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pratapgarh, Sultanpur, Faizabad, Lucknow due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work of Utrahtia – Transport Nagar (Section Alamnagar – Lucknow - Rae Bareli & Alamnagar – Lucknow – Sultanpur) o­n Lucknow Division.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 37708-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 377  Dt: 08.02.2021                     

I.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to power & line block o­n 10.02.2021 for 3 hrs (from 10.00 hrs to 13:00 hrs) o­n both up and down line for stringing of 66 KV overhead power lines at Km 49/100 & 49/200 between Ramanagaram and Channapattana and at Km 44/000 & 44/001 between Bidadi & Ramanagaram as detailed below:-


PARTIAL CANCELLATION:


1.  Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bidadi – Mysuru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bidadi.


2.  Train No. 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Bidadi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bidadi.


REGULATION:


1.  Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 09.02.2021 will be regulated 90 minutes at enroute.


2.  Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Settihally.


II.  RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL


Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Daily Special Express with normal fare was notified to run earlier as Fully Reserved Daily Special Express (Press Release No. 372, dt: 04.02.2021) to be corrected as Unreserved Daily Special Express with normal fare with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.02.2021 to until further advice and from Gangavathi from 09.02.2021 to until further advice.


III.     REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


1. Timings of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express Special at Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Kalaburagi will be revised with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Belapur – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Ahmadnagar – 09:57/10:00 hrs and Kalaburagi – 16:47/16:50 hrs.


2. Timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at Kopargaon and Ahamadnagar will be revised with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 11.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


3.  Timings of Train No. 07324 Varanasi – Hubballi Express Special will be revised at Kopargaon and Ahmadnagar with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 14.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


IV.   WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE


Stoppage of Train No. 07320 Hyderabad – Hubballi Express Special at Hotgi will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from Hyderabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will not have stoppage at Hotgi.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search