For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17322 LTT HUBBALLI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17322-LTT HUBBALLI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Hubli jn | Distance-793Kms | Travel Time 20:20Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource21:1501
2TNATHANE21:3821:402:00181
3PNVLPANVEL22:2022:255:00531
4PUNEPUNE JN01:5502:005:001732
5DDDAUND JN03:2303:285:002482
6SURSOLAPUR JN08:4008:455:004362
7NBLNIMBAL09:5910:001:005082
8BJPBIJAPUR11:2511:305:005452
9LMTALMATTI12:3412:351:006072
10BGKBAGALKOT13:1913:201:006422
11BDMBADAMI13:4913:501:006682
12GDGGADAG JN15:4015:5010:007352
13UBLHUBLI JN17:35Destination7932
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/2101-10-2019
Merging of 11139/11140 Gadag Express and 17322/17321 Hubballi Express

Central Railway

Press Release

Merging of 11139/11140 Gadag Express and 17322/17321 Hubballi Express

Railways have decided to merge the following trains and 11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag Express will run as daily train from 1.10.2019.

11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag Express (six days a week)

17321/17322 LTT-Hubballi Express (weekly)

After merging there will no service of train no.17322 LTT-Hubballi Express from 6.10.2019 and 17321 Hubballi-LTT Express from 5.10.2019.

Reservation:  Bookings for the enhanced day of train no.11139 Mumbai-Gadag Express will commence from 1.10.2019 as per 120 days advance reservation period at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

Passengers are requested to note.

---- ---- ----

Date: September 30, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search