For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11003TUTARI EXPRESSDR00:05PNVL01:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35PNVL02:201:45TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35PNVL02:101:35M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00SACC11099 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25PNVL06:361:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33PNVL06:401:07M,WCC11085 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSDR06:00PNVL06:580:58TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25PNVL08:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40PNVL12:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLDR11:45PNVL13:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20PNVL16:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDR15:40PNVL16:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38PNVL17:290:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55PNVL18:301:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45PNVL19:420:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40PNVL21:501:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15PNVL22:201:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPTNA22:35PNVL23:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20PNVL00:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45PNVL02:402:55SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45PNVL02:402:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLMMCT23:55PNVL02:402:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55PNVL02:402:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/2713-05-2022
Mega Block on 15.05.2022

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 15.05.2022

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 15.05.2022

Matunga - Mulund Up and Dn slow lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm

 

Dn slow services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.14 am to 3.32 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Matunga and Mulund stations halting at Sion, Kurla, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations after that re-diverted o­n Dn slow line at Mulund station and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up slow services leaving Thane from 10.58 am to 3.59 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line at Mulund will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla and Sion stations and further re-diverted o­n Up slow line at Matunga and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up & Dn harbour line Between Kurla and Vashi stations from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/ Belapur/ Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.34 am to 3.54 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 10.16 am to 3.47 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, Special services will run between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Kurla- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Panvel-Vashi- Panvel section during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Thane-Vashi/ Nerul stations from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

          

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: May 12, 2022

PR No.2022/05/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
2022/04/5927-04-2022
General Manager reviews monsoon preparations - Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Central Railway

Press Release

General Manager reviews monsoon preparations

Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central & Western Railway reviewed the monsoon preparations of Central & Western Railway. Principal Head of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Mumbai division were also present. Senior Officers of Mumbai divisions gave presentations o­n the monsoon preparations done by the respective Railways.

Guiding the officers, Shri Lahoti said that all monsoon related work should be completed before the target date. He also instructed the concerned officials to ensure 24x7 monitoring at all the vulnerable locations and to work in close co-ordination with State Government and Municipal Corporations.

To ensure smooth and disruption free services during ensuing monsoon, Central Railway has geared up with monsoon preparations such has removal of muck, cleaning culverts and drains, trimming trees, scanning boulders, provision of high wattage pumps at locations vulnerable for water logging, provision of multi-section digital counters etc.

Central Railway’s Mumbai Division carried out monsoon precautionary measures o­n its suburban network as well as in ghats thoroughly. The details of measures taken for ensuring uninterrupted services are as under.

More Water Pumps this year compared to last year at 19 vulnerable locations of Mumbai Suburban network o­n CR

Central Railway has identified 19 vulnerable locations for water logging during heavy rains and plans to provide 83 pumps at these locations. This year a total of 149 pumps will be provided, of which Railways will be providing 118 pumps and Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai will be providing the balance 31 pumps. This year the capacity of pumps and nos. of pumps were increased at flood prone locations to avoid flooding.  The locations identified o­n main line are Masjid, Mazgaon yard, Byculla, Chinchpokli, Currey Road, Parel, Dadar, Matunga, Sion, Kurla, Vikhroli, Kanjurmarg, Bhandup, Mulund and o­n Harbour line are Sewri, Vadala, Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Chunabhatti, Tilak Nagar etc.

Desilting of drains

Central Railway has de-silted and cleaned 59 Kms of drains o­n its suburban section and work is presently in progress o­n cleaning of another 59 kms of drains.

Cleaning of culverts

CR has cleaned 38 culverts o­n its suburban sections, and work is presently in progress o­n cleaning of 45 more culverts.

Trimming of Trees

Work of cutting and trimming of trees has been undertaken at 7,893 different places and work is in progress.

Muck removal

Central Railway has set a target of cleaning and removal of 1.75 lakh cubic meters o­n Main and Harbour lines.

Ghat Section – Boulder scanning and dropping

334 nos of boulder scanning and dropping work has been undertaken in the ghat section and work is in progress for another 260 nos.

Besides work of Boulder netting and tunnel portal to prevent falling of boulders have also been undertaken in the ghat sections.

Capacity augmentation of the waterway

Pipe pushing via micro tunnelling between Kurla and Vidyavihar stations, two pipelines with a 1.8 metre diameter of 70-metre-long have been pushed, increasing the capacity of the culvert.

Augmentation of the waterway of existing bridge with insertion of RCC Boxes between Vadala and Raoli section will increase the waterway capacity.

Similarly, the waterway is augmented at Tilak Nagar Bridge with insertion of RCC Boxes at Tilak Nagar Station creating an 4.9 metre extra opening to increase the waterway capacity. Also, enhancement of bridge waterway by insertion of RCC Box adjacent to existing bridge between Panvel and Karjat, has increased the waterway capacity  and 1.8 meter diameter pipe was pushed between Badlapur and Vangani to increase the water flow. Central Railway has replaced the steel girder with PSB slab of the important Waldhuni Bridge.

Important works targeted for completion

•        3 locations  in Sion-Kurla area to be under observation for effectiveness of work done this monsoon.

•        Pumping arrangements at Rahul nagar nallah, Chunabhatti to be completed before this monsoon.

•        Bunter Bhavan nallah at LTT to be connected by removing encroachments.

•        Karve nagar nallah improvement work to be done by MCGM and cost to be recovered from Ajmera builders.

•        Appointment of consultant for work of clearing of concrete deposited below water mains at Priyadarshini, Chunabhatti.

Important work in progress

•        Widening of nallahs at Vidyavihar, Karve Nagar, Santoshi Mata nallah.

•        Connection work of newly constructed Railway culverts to MCGM drain at Chunabhatti.

•        Installation of  CCTVs at 145 vulnerable locations in ghat section with flood lights.

Important works completed

•        Micro tunneling at Masjid, Sandhurst Road, Hindmata-Dadar-Parel area completed.

Other important works:

•        Installation of flood gates at Masjid, Byculla, Matunga and Sion-Kurla areas.

•        MSF Jawans + RPF Staff as quick response teams.

•        A RPF Flood Rescue Team formed in collaboration with NDRF.

•        Critical FOBs identified & staff deployed for crowd control.

•        Improved communication system in Tunnel and Ghat. (leaky cable and VHF)

•        Additional static watchmen at vulnerable locations

24X7 Control Room

CR Control office, working round the clock, will keep close liaison with Meteorological Department, Disaster Management cell and staff deputed at flood prone areas for continuous monitoring and constant updates.

--- --- ---

Date: April 26, 2022

PR No2022/04/59

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit