For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01033 CSMT RN SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01033-CSMT RN SPL
C shivaji term mumbai to Ratnagiri | Distance-431Kms | Travel Time 10:30Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX595XX225XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource11:3001
2DRDADAR11:4311:452:0091
3TNATHANE12:0612:082:00341
4PNVLPANVEL13:2013:255:00691
5ROHAROHA15:4015:455:001461
6MNIMANGAON16:1216:142:001881
7VEERVEER16:3016:322:002121
8KHEDKHED18:0018:022:002841
9CHICHIPLUN18:4018:422:003251
10SVXSAVARDA19:2219:242:003511
11AVRDARAVALI ROAD19:3819:402:003651
12SGRSANGMESHWAR19:5619:582:003841
13RNRATNAGIRI22:00Destination4311
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/3417-12-2021
Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains


Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains with restored numbers until further advice as per details given below:

01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 11033

01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 11034

01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 11407

01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11408

02107 LTT-Lucknow (Mon, Wed, Sat) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12107

02108 Lucknow-LTT (Tue, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12108

02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Mon, Thu, Fri) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12165

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 12166

01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11079

01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11080

02101 LTT-Shalimar (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12101

02102 Shalimar-LTT (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12102

01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11037

01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11038

02135 Pune-Banaras (Mon) notified upto 28.3.2022 will now run as 22131

02136 Banaras-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 22132

02099 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12103

02100 Lucknow-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12104

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of fully reserved trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
11-10-2021
It has been decided to extend the operating time of the following festival special trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/10/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                            दिनांक: 01.10.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों के परिचालन समय में विस्तार करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है :-

  इन गाड़ियों के संचालन के दिन, समय, ठहराव एवं गाड़ी संरचना में कोई परिवर्तन नही होगा-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

आवृति

संचालन की पूर्व सूचित तिथि

तिथि तक विस्तारित

कुल फेरे

1

01033

पुणे

दरभंगा

बुधवार

07.07.21 से 27.10.21

03.11.21 से 30.03.22

22

2

01034

दरभंगा

पुणे

शुक्रवार

09.07.21 से 29.10.21

05.11.21 से 01.04.22

22

 3

01407

पुणे

लखनऊ जं.

मंगलवार

06.07.21 से 26.10.21

02.11.21 से 29.03.22

22

4

01408

लखनऊ जं.

पुणे

गुरुवार

08.07.21 से 28.10.21

04.11.21 से 31.03.22

22

5

02107

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

लखनऊ जं.

सोमवार, बुधवार ,शनिवार

03.07.21 से 30.10.21

01.11.21 से 30.03.22

65

6

02108

लखनऊ जं.

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंगलवार,गुरुवार, रविवार

04.07.21 से 31.10.21

02.11.21 से 31.03.22

65

7

02165

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

सोमवार,गुरुवार,शुक्रवार

01.07.21 से 28.10.21

29.10.21 से 31.03.22

44

8

02166

गोरखपुर

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंगलवार,शुक्रवार,शनिवार

02.07.21 से 29.10.21

30.10.21 से 01.04.22

44

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit