For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIPLUN

STATION INFO

Address: Mumbai-Goa Road, Chiplun, Maharashtra 415605, India

Station Code: CHI)CHIPLU

Station Name: CHI)CHIPLUN

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
09417THVM ADI SPL00:0200:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL00:0200:042TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL00:2200:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP00:4900:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP00:5400:562W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL01:0201:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL01:3601:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP01:3601:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES01:3601:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS01:5401:562TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP01:5401:562M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:0002:022TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:0002:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP02:2402:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL03:2203:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP03:2203:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL03:5203:542SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX04:2504:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP05:5205:542TH1A,2A,3A
01001CSMT SWV SPL05:5505:572M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER05:5806:002SACC
01069LTT PERN SPL06:2806:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL06:2806:302TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL06:2806:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL07:1507:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL07:1507:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL07:1507:172M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL07:1507:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL07:1507:172SU2A,3A,CC
12617MANGALA LDWEEP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F07:5007:522TH1A,2A,3A
12483AMRITSAR EXP08:2808:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12051JAN SHATABDI EX09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
22119TEJAS EXPRESS10:0810:102TU,TH,SAEC,CC
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL10:0810:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR10:1210:142M,WCC
22476CBE HSR AC EXP11:0011:022SA1A,2A,3A
19331KCVL INDORE EXP11:0111:021F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS11:0111:021W2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL11:2011:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER11:3811:402TU,THCC
01434SWV PNVL SPL11:4511:472SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL11:4511:472SA3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL11:4511:472M3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS12:5012:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP13:0013:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP13:0013:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP13:0013:022M2A,3A,CC
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL14:1014:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL14:4514:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL14:5414:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS15:0015:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS15:4415:462TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS15:4415:462SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16:0316:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS16:4216:442M2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:4216:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP17:0217:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22120TEJAS EXPRESS17:2517:272W,F,SUEC,CC
12052JAN SHATABDI EX17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
01042ZARP PNVL SPL17:5017:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER18:4218:442SUCC
01014THIVIM LTT SPL19:0019:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP19:1419:162TH1A,2A,3A
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL20:3020:322M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL20:3020:322TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL21:0221:042F3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL21:0821:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS21:4821:502TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL22:5022:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL23:0623:082SA3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL23:5023:522SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/2613-01-2022
Panvel-Madgaon Special Train

Central Railway

Press Release

Panvel-Madgaon Special Train

Railways will run a special train between Madgaon and Panvel to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details below

01596 special will leave Madgaon at 11.00 hrs o­n 16.1.2022 and arrive Panvel at 21.00 hrs same day.

01595special will leave Panvel at 22.00 hrs o­n 16.1.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 09.30 hrs next day

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim and  Karmali

Composition: 14 sleeper class, 2 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for 01596/01595 o­n special charges will open o­n 14.1.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 13, 2022

PR No. 2022/01/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search