For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22114-KCVL LTT SF EXP
Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1813Kms | Travel Time 31:25Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
395523001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISourcee00:3501
2QLNKOLLAM JN01:2001:233:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:5902:001:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR02:2402:251:001201
5TRVLTIRUVALLA02:3402:351:001291
6KTYMKOTTAYAM03:1203:153:001551
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:0005:055:002171
8TCRTHRISUR06:1706:203:002881
9SRRSHORANUR JN07:1507:205:003211
10TIRTIRUR07:5808:002:003661
11CLTKOZHIKODE08:4208:453:004071
12TLYTHALASSERY09:3409:351:004751
13CANKANNUR10:0210:053:004961
14KGQKASARAGOD11:0411:051:005821
15MAJNMANGALORE JN12:0012:1010:006331
16UDUDUPI13:3813:402:007141
17BTJLBHATKAL14:5614:582:008281
18KAWRKARWAR17:0417:062:009821
19MAOMADGAON18:2518:3510:0010641
20PERNPERNEM19:5019:522:0011431
21SNDDSINDHUDURG21:2821:302:0012181
22RNRATNAGIRI00:0500:105:0013982
23CHICHIPLUN01:5401:562:0015042
24PNVLPANVEL06:2006:255:0017602
25TNATHANE07:1807:202:0017962
26LTTLOKMANYATILAK T08:00Destination18132
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
47/A/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:


Diversion of trains services via Alappuzha

ØTrain No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs o­n 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th  May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Piravom Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Daily Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 08.25 hrs o­n 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th, 26th,  27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.20 hrs on 12th, 13th, 14th,  15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 24th,  25th , 26th , 27th, 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara,  Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Vaikom Road. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 22nd, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12778 Kochuveli – Hubballi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22647 Korba – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Korba at 19.40 hrs o­n 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Trippunithura, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 18567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Jn Weekly Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 07.25 hrs o­n 12th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 20th, 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Piravom Road and Thrippunithura. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Tripunittura.  Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22648 Kochuveli – Korba Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 26th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Thrippunithura.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.45 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Express schedule leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12201 Lokmanaya Tilak – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 23rd, 27th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam.   Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th,  26th May, 2022 May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Vaikom Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16336 Nagercoil Jn – Gandhidham Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 16.55 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri,  and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn, and for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Ganganagar at 12.30 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad and Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Kanniyakumari Weekly Express scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 19259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22114 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 00.35 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla, and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12660 Shalimar – Nagercoil Jn Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 23.50 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Tiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.

                                                                                          

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/02/0302-02-2022
72 hours Infrastructure Block on Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work


72 hours Infrastructure Block o­n Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work 

Central Railway will operate a special infrastructure block between Thane and Diva for cut & connection works and commissioning of new RRI building in Diva in connection with Thane-Diva 5th and 6th lines. The block will be operated as under – 

Trains will run Slow line

On Existing 5th line and 6th line between Thane and Diva from 00.00 hrs of 5.2.2022 to (FridaySaturday midnight) to 00.00 hrs of 7.2.2022 (Monday/Tuesday midnight 12 am) 72 hours.  

On Existing Up fast line from 00.00 hrs (midnight 12 am) of 5.2.2022 to 04.00 am of 6.2.2022 (28 hrs)

Due to this the working of Mail/Express and Suburban trains during the block period will be as under:

•Up Mail/Express and Up fast suburban trains leaving Kalyan from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to 04.00 hrs (4.00 am) of 6.2.2022 will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Mulund and will not halt at Thane station. 
•From 6.2.2022 Up fast trains will run o­n newly laid Up fast line via Kalva platform No.4 and New tunnel-1 
•Dn Mail/Express trains leaving LTT and arriving at Thane from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to till completion of block will be diverted o­n Down fast line between Mulund and Kalyan station via Thane Platform No.5
•Up and Down slow line suburban services will run via newly laid Up and Down slow lines i.e. Thane – Kalva – Mumbra – Diva o­n proper route 
•During the block period MEMU services between Vasai Road /Panvel /Roha will run o­n a special timetable given below (Regular Timetable for Central Railway MEMU services will remain cancelled except Western Railway MEMU services)
•Down fast suburban services will run o­n newly laid Dn fast line via New Platform No.3 of Kalva station, Mumbra platform No.3 and Diva proper platform No.3 
•Existing Down and Up fast lines between Thane – Diva via Parsik tunnel will be commissioned as 5th and 6th lines
•On 5.2.2022 about 175 timetabled suburban trains will remain cancelled, however few suburban trains will run as specials. 

Cancellation of Mail / Express trains 
1)22119/22120 Mumbai – Karmali - Mumbai Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
2)12051/12052 Mumbai – Madgaon - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 7.2.2022 
4)11086 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 8.2.2022 
5)11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 5.2.2022 
6)11100 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022 
7)22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 5.2.2022 
8)22114 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 7.2.2022 
9)12224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 2.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 
10)12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ernakulam Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
11)12220 Secunderabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 4.2.2022 
12)12219 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Secunderabad Express JCO 5.2.2022 
13)12133/ 12134 Mumbai – Mangluru Jn.- Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)17317 Hubballi – Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
15)17318 Dadar- Hubballi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
16)11008 Pune – Mumbai Deccan Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
17)11007 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
18)11030 Kolhapur – Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
19)11029 Mumbai - Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
20)12071 / 12072 Mumbai–Jalna-Mumbai Jan Shatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
21)12109/12110 Mumbai-Manmad–Mumbai Panchvati Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
22)11401/11402 Mumbai – Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
23)12123/12124 Mumbai - Pune – Mumbai Deccan Queen Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022 
24)12112 Amravati - Mumbai Superfast Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
25)12111 Mumbai - Amravati Superfast Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
26)12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
27)12139 Mumbai – Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
28)11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
29)17611 H.S.Nanded – Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
30)17612 Mumbai - H.S.Nanded Rajyarani Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
31)12131 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 5.2.2022
32)12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 6.2.2022
33)11041 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 3.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
34)11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
35)11027 Dadar- Pandharpur Express JCO 4.2.2022
36)11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
37)22147 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 4.2.2022
38)22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
39)11003/11004 Dadar- Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
40)50103/50104 Diva - Ratnagiri–Diva Passenger JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
41)10106 Sawantwadi – Diva Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
42)10105 Diva-Sawantwadi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022

Short Termination of Express trains at PANVEL  
1)11004 Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10104 Madgaon – Mumbai Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10112 Madgaon – Mumbai Kokan Kanya Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
4)12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022
5)16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central – LTT Netravati Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
6)12620 Mangluru JN. – LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022

Short Termination of Express train at PUNE  
1)17032 Hyderabad – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022 

Short Origination of Express trains from PANVEL  
1)11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10103 Mumbai - Madgaon Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10111 Mumbai-Madgaon Kokan Kanya Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
4)12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 7.2.2022
5)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Central Netravati Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
6)12619 LTT - Mangluru JN. Matsyagandha Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

Short Origination of Express train from PUNE 
1)12701 Mumbai – Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 

MEMU services cancelled o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 and 7.2.2022
2)01338/01337 Dombivali – Boisar – Vasai Road 
3)01339/01340 Vasai – Diva – Vasai Road
4)01341/01342 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
5)01343/01344 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
6)01345 Vasai Road – Diva
7)01357/01358 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
8)01347/01348 Diva – Roha – Diva 
9)01349 Diva – Roha
10)01346 Roha – Diva
11)01353/01354 Diva – Panvel – Diva
12)01355/01356 Diva – Pen - Diva
13)01352/01351 Pen – Diva - Pen 

Western Railway MEMU services that WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)09284 Dahanu Road – Panvel
15)09285 Panvel – Vasai Road
16)09287/09288 Panvel – Vasai Road – Panvel
17)09286 Vasai Road – Panvel
18)09281 Panvel – Dahanu road

In addition to Western Railway MEMU services following special MEMU services WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

(I) Roha – Panvel – Roha MEMU services

1)Panvel – Roha Special -1 leaving Panvel at 08.25 hrs and arrive Roha at 10.10 hrs
2)Roha – Panvel Special -2 leaving Roha at 06.30 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 08.15 hrs
3)Panvel –Roha special -3 leaving Panvel at 18.05 hrs and arrive Roha at 19.50 hrs
4)Roha – Panvel Special -4 leaving Roha at 16.15 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 17.55 hrs

(II) Pen – Panvel – Vasai Road MEMU services
1)Vasai Road – Panvel special-1 leaving Vasai Road at 09.25 hrs and arrive Panvel at 11.10 hrs
2)Pen- Vasai Road special -2 leaving Pen at 06.35 hrs, Panvel at 07.29 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 09.15 hrs
3)Vasai Road – Panvel special-3 leaving Vasai Road at 13.15 hrs and arrive Panvel at 15.00 hrs
4)Panvel – Vasai Road special -4 leaving Panvel at 11.20 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 13.05 hrs
5)Vasai Road – Pen special-5 leaving Vasai Road at 17.50 hrs, at Panvel 19.34 hrs and arrive at Pen at 20.30 hrs
6)Panvel – Vasai Road special -6 leaving Panvel at 15.10 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 16.55 hrs

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
---- ----
Date: February 2, 2022
PR No.2022/02/03
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

1
Babe- Tue Aug 5 1:49 2014
confirmation of 3rd Ac tkt in train Nos 22114 , name of train kcvl ltt sf exp from thrissur on 18/8/2014


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search