For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHATKAL

STATION INFO

Address: Bhatkal, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BTJL)BHATKA

Station Name: BTJL)BHATKAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22476CBE HSR AC EXP00:5000:522SA1A,2A,3A
16346NETRAVATHI EXP02:0402:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP02:4202:442M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP02:4202:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP02:4202:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS07:2007:222TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS07:2207:242W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP07:2307:241SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16516KAWR YPR EXP07:3407:362TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSR09:3009:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS09:4609:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP10:2110:221W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22636MADGAON EXP11:1411:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP12:0012:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP12:2112:221M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP12:3812:402M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP14:5614:582M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP15:4515:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP16:5116:521TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP16:5116:521M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP17:3417:362F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F17:3417:362TH1A,2A,3A
56641MAO MAQ PASS18:0718:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL18:5018:522SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL18:5018:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL18:5018:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP19:1719:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS20:1820:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES20:3820:402M,W,FCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP22:2222:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS23:5523:561M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP23:5623:582SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****








2
Press Release No. 239 12-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 239, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 239   Dt. 11.10.2019

SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI  FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Suvidha Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepavali festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Suvidha Special:-

Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Suvidha Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) & 28.10.2019(Monday) and arrive Karwar at 15:30 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Chik Banavar – 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kunigal – 01:17/01:18 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 02:17/02:18 hrs, Channarayapatna – 02:28/02:29 hrs, Hassan – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Sakleshpur – 04:25/04:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 08:45/08:47 hrs, Bantawala – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 09:50/10:10 hrs, Surathkal – 10:32/10:34 hrs, Mulki – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Udupi – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Kundapura – 12:08/12:10 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 12:34/12:36 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:10/13:12 hrs, Murdeshwar – 13:32/13:34 hrs, Honnavar – 14:02/14:04 hrs, Kumta – 14:22/14:24 hrs, Gokarna Road – 14:44/14:46 hrs and Ankola – 14:58/15:00 hrs.

II.Train No. 82666 Karwar – Yelahanka Suvidha Special:-

Train No. 82666 Karwar - Yelahanka Suvidha Special will depart from Karwar at 16:00 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 (Saturday) & 29.10.2019(Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Ankola – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Kumta – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Honnavar – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Murdeshwar – 17:46/17:48 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 18:36/18:38 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Udupi – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Mulki – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Surathkal – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 21:50/22:15 hrs, Bantawala – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chik Banavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs.

These Suvidha Special Trains will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with generator.  



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search