For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16523 KARWAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16523-KARWAR EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Karwar | Distance-857Kms | Travel Time 18:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1400970XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:3001
2KGIKENGERI20:4620:482:00131
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:1521:161:00451
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:2521:261:00561
5MYAMANDYA21:5822:002:00931
6MYSMYSORE JN23:0523:2015:001391
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:5423:551:001731
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:4600:471:002272
9HASHASSAN01:2001:3515:002592
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:5003:0010:003012
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:4005:5010:004122
12YDMYEDAMANGALA H06:0606:071:004252
13KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:3306:352:004542
14BNTLBANTAWALA07:0307:052:004792
15MAJNMANGALORE JN07:5307:552:004982
16MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:1509:0045:005032
17SLSURATHKAL09:4509:461:005312
18MULKMULKI09:5509:561:005442
19UDUDUPI10:4110:421:005902
20BKJBARKUR11:0111:021:006132
21KUDAKUNDAPURA11:1711:181:006352
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD11:5711:581:006822
23BTJLBHATKAL12:2112:221:007042
24MRDWMURDESHWAR12:3312:341:007242
25HNAHONNAVAR12:5712:581:007612
26KTKUMTA13:0913:101:007802
27GOKGOKARNA ROAD13:2513:261:008072
28ANKLANKOLA13:3913:401:008182
29KAWRKARWAR14:35Destination8572
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 10010-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 100, DIVERSION OF TRAINS, REGULATION OF TRAINS & CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE

                                                                                                  

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 100  Dt. 09.07.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are diverted due to Landslide in Subrahmanya Road – Sakleshpur Ghat section of Mysuru Division: -

1.Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

2.Train No. 16517/16523 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur/Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Mysuru, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

3.Train No. 16512/16514 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Soranur, Palakkad, Salem, Jolarpettai “A” Cabin instead of Mangaluru Junction, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Shravanbelagola.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.07.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes over Palwal section and commencing journey o­n 18.07.2019 will be regulated for 120 minutes at enroute due to railway related work of Tilak Bridge station o­n Old Delhi area Section in connection with 5th & 6thline between New Delhi – Tilak Bridge.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey o­n 12.07.2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute due to traffic – cum – power blocks from 11:00 hrs to16:30 hrs o­n 13.07.2019.

CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM IRS (INDIAN RAILWAY STANDARD) TO CBC (CENTRE BUFFER COUPLER)

Train No. 22601/22602 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central weekly Superfast Express will be provided with CBC (Centre Buffer Coupler) rake in the place of IRS (Indian Railway Standard) with effect from 10.07.2019 from Chennai Central and from 12.07.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
102/2019-20 13-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following trains will be Cancelled / Partially Cancelled / Diverted and rescheduled from 16.06.2019 to 23.06.2019 due to Non Interlocking working at Mysore for Yard modelling work over Mysore Division of South Western Railway. Details are given below.

Trains fully cancelled

Train No. 11065 Mysore – Renigunta Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21st June, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11066 Renigunta – Mysore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 22nd June, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur – Salem Passenger journey commencing o­n 16th and 23rd June, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 56241 Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger journey commencing o­n 17th and 24th June, 2019 is cancelled.

Partial cancelation

Train No. 12609 - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Mysore Express journey commencing o­n 16th and 23rd June, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pandavapura – Mysore. This train will run from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Padavapura.

Train No. 12610 Mysore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran CentralExpress journey commencing o­n 17th and 24th June, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mysore – Pandavapura. This train will run from Pandavapura to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central.

Diverted Trains

·Train No. 16517 / 16523 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur / Karwar Tri-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 16th, 17th and 18th June, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chikka Bhanvara, Nelamangala, Shravanabelagola and Hassan. Skipping stoppages at Kengeri, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Mandya, Mysore, Krishnarajanagara and Hole Narsipur.

·Train No. 16518 / 16524 Kannur – Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 15th, 20th, 21st and 22ndJune, 2019 will be diverted to run Hassan, Shravanabelagola, Nelamangala and Chikka Bhanvara. Skipping stoppages at Hole Narsipur, Krishnarajanagara, Mysore, Mandya, Channapatna, Ramanagaram and Kengeri.

Rescheduling

Train No. 16232 Mysore – Mayiladuthurai Express scheduled to leave Mysore at 16.15 hrs o­n 19th June, 2019 is rescheduled to leave Mysore at 16.30 hrs o­n 19th June, 2019. (late 15 minutes)

       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search