For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16523 KARWAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16523-KARWAR EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Karwar | Distance-857Kms | Travel Time 18:05Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1400970XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:3001
2KGIKENGERI20:4620:482:00131
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:1521:161:00451
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:2521:261:00561
5MYAMANDYA21:5822:002:00931
6MYSMYSORE JN23:0523:2015:001391
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:5423:551:001731
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:4600:471:002272
9HASHASSAN01:2001:3515:002592
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:5003:0010:003012
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:4005:5010:004122
12YDMYEDAMANGALA H06:0606:071:004252
13KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:3306:352:004542
14BNTLBANTAWALA07:0307:052:004792
15MAJNMANGALORE JN07:5307:552:004982
16MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:1509:0045:005032
17SLSURATHKAL09:4509:461:005312
18MULKMULKI09:5509:561:005442
19UDUDUPI10:4110:421:005902
20BKJBARKUR11:0111:021:006132
21KUDAKUNDAPURA11:1711:181:006352
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD11:5711:581:006822
23BTJLBHATKAL12:2112:221:007042
24MRDWMURDESHWAR12:3312:341:007242
25HNAHONNAVAR12:5712:581:007612
26KTKUMTA13:0913:101:007802
27GOKGOKARNA ROAD13:2513:261:008072
28ANKLANKOLA13:3913:401:008182
29KAWRKARWAR14:35Destination8572
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
568/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
Diversion and Renumbering of Trains


Train No. 16513/16514 is now renumbered as 16595/16596.  These trains will not run via Mangalore Central and Mangalore Junction.  It will bypass Mangalore area from Suratkal towards Bantwala and vice-versa.  Passengers with confirmed reserved accommodation Ex.Mangalore towards Karwar or Bangalore side by Train No.16513/16514 have the option of taking full refund in case they wish to avoid the journey.  Passengers also have the option of boarding Train No.16595/16596 from Suratkal or Bantwala.

            With effect from 12.03.2020, Train No.16523/16524 will not run via Mangalore Central Junction.  Passengers who have already reserved by these trains will have the option of taking full refund.  Passengers with confirmed reservation by Train No.16524 may also board Train No.16596 at Bantwala or Suratkal.

            Please contact Railway Enquiry numbers at Mangalore or General Enquiry No.139 for details of train timings and routing of Train No.16595/16596.

                                                                                               

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 10010-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 100, DIVERSION OF TRAINS, REGULATION OF TRAINS & CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE

                                                                                                  

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 100  Dt. 09.07.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are diverted due to Landslide in Subrahmanya Road – Sakleshpur Ghat section of Mysuru Division: -

1.Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

2.Train No. 16517/16523 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur/Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Mysuru, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

3.Train No. 16512/16514 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Soranur, Palakkad, Salem, Jolarpettai “A” Cabin instead of Mangaluru Junction, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Shravanbelagola.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.07.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes over Palwal section and commencing journey o­n 18.07.2019 will be regulated for 120 minutes at enroute due to railway related work of Tilak Bridge station o­n Old Delhi area Section in connection with 5th & 6thline between New Delhi – Tilak Bridge.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey o­n 12.07.2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute due to traffic – cum – power blocks from 11:00 hrs to16:30 hrs o­n 13.07.2019.

CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM IRS (INDIAN RAILWAY STANDARD) TO CBC (CENTRE BUFFER COUPLER)

Train No. 22601/22602 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central weekly Superfast Express will be provided with CBC (Centre Buffer Coupler) rake in the place of IRS (Indian Railway Standard) with effect from 10.07.2019 from Chennai Central and from 12.07.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search