For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARKUR

STATION INFO

Address: Barkur Railway Station, Karnataka 576210, India

Station Code: BKJ)BARKU

Station Name: BKJ)BARKUR

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP09:0309:041W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56665KGQ BYNR PASS09:5509:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP11:0111:021M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16514BENGALURU EXP17:5717:581M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP17:5717:581TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43830-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438 (E), REVISION IN TIMINGS, IEXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS,

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 438 Dt: 30.11.2021

I.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Panchaganga Daily Express with effect from 01/12/2021. Details are as under:  

Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Udupi

04:38 AM / 04:40 AM

04:35AM / 04:37AM

Barkur

04:54 AM / 04:56 AM

04:50 AM / 04:52 AM

Kundapura

05:12 AM / 05:14 AM

05:05 AM / 05:07 AM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

05:38 AM / 05:40 AM

05:26 AM / 05:28 AM

Bhatkal

05:54 AM / 05:56 AM

05:48 AM / 05:50 AM

Murdeshwar

06:12 AM / 06:14 AM

06:04 AM / 06:06 AM

Honnavar

06:34 AM / 06:36 AM

06:24 AM / 06:26 AM

Kumta

06:48 AM / 06:50 AM

06:42 AM / 06:44 AM

Gokarna Road

07:08 AM / 07:10 AM

06:57 AM / 06:59 AM

Ankola

07:20 AM / 07:22 AM

07:10 AM / 07:12 AM

             II.  EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended for cancellation as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 02.12.2021 to 16.12.2021.

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1. One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2. One minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 30.11.2021 to 15.12.2021.

IV.  CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND-CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1. From 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru.

2. From 02.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot

All passengers are requested to follow all norms of the State and Central government regarding COVID-19 in trains and at the Railway stations including social distancing, sanitization etc. may be followed. All COVID-19 precautions mentioned in MHA should also be ensured.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
335/2021-22 11-08-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MANGALORE CENTRAL AND MADGAON


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train:

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Madgaon at 14.00 hrs (at 13.10 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Madgaon at 14.30 hrs (at 14.00 hrs Non-Monsoon) o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 21.40 hrs (at 21.05 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

Composition:  Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Monsoon & Non-Monsoon timings and stoppages of Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train are as follows:





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train


Station


Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train

Non- Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non- Monsoon

05.30

05.30

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

21.40

21.05

05.43/05.45

05.43/05.45

(a/d)

Mangalore Junction

(a/d)

21.08/21.10

20.34/20.35

06.35/06.36

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Thokur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

20.09/20.10

06.44/06.45

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

20.11/20.12

19.31/19.32

06.55/06.56

06.58/06.59

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

20.00/20.01

19.21/19.22

07.03/07.04

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Nandikoor

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

19.11/19.12

07.13/07.14

07.18/07.19

(a/d)

Padubidri

(a/d)

19.38/19.39

19.01/19.02

07.21/07.22

07.28/07.29

(a/d)

Innanje

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

18.51/18.52

07.31/07.32

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

19.01/19.02

18.40/18.41

07.46/07.47

07.53/07.54

(a/d)

Barkur

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

18.23/18.24

07.59/08.00

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

18.10/18.11

08.10/08.11

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Senapura

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

17.54/17.55

08.30/08.31

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Bijoor

(a/d)

18.05/18.06

17.35/17.36

08.39/08.40

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

17.57/17.58

17.23/17.24

08.50/08.51

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Shiroor

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.11/17.12

09.00/09.01

09.00/09.01

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

17.40/17.41

17.00/17.01

09.10/09.11

09.10/09.11

(a/d)

Chitrapur

(a/d)

17.30/17.31

16.45/16.46

09.20/09.21

09.21/09.22

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

17.20/17.21

16.37/16.38